Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Andy Pemberton
Getting the Most Out of Software Tools and Technologies
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Networking Products   Switches

Switches - 91 - Super Savings! Save up to 33%


Super Savings! Up to 33% off on Switches at Andy Pemberton. Top brands include TP-Link, Huacomm, Amcrest, TRENDnet, ZyXEL, WiFi-Texas, Brainboxes, Linksys, Cisco Systems, Brash Networks, ADnet, Ubiquiti Networks, AXIS, D-Link, & BUFFALO. Hurry! Limited time offers. Offers valid only while supplies last.





Huacomm 8-Port PoE+ Switch with Full PoE Ports Plug-and-Play Desktop for IP Camera Access Points IP Phone Metal Housing Ethernet extended Unmanaged IEEE 802.3af/at 65W HC1709P
Huacomm 8-Port PoE+ Switch with Full PoE Ports Plug-and-Play Desktop for IP Camera Access Points IP Phone Metal Housing Ethernet extended Unmanaged IEEE 802.3af/at 65W HC1709P
In Stock
$144.01
$98.00
You Save: 32%

mpn: 4328625223, ean: 0799460816138,

WHAT IS HC1709P? This PoE Swtich provides power and data from a single point, using Power over Ethernet over a single Cat-5 cable, HC1709P can be used for any 10/100Mbps link and supply industry-standard IEEE802.3af/at power. Advanced auto-sensing al...


Amcrest 5-Port Gigabit Switch, Plug and Play Network Switch (AMGS5)
Amcrest 5-Port Gigabit Switch, Plug and Play Network Switch (AMGS5)
In Stock
$19.98

mpn: AMGS5, ean: 0856099007358,

The Amcrest AMGS5 is a 5-Port Network Switch (Non-PoE). Complies with IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u standards. Supports IEEE802.3x flow control for Full Duplex mode and back pressure for half-duplex mode.The Fast Ethernet Switch (Non-PoE) provides 5 10/100/1...


TRENDnet 8-Port Ethernet Switch (8 x 10/100Mbps Auto-MDIX RJ-45 Ports) TE100-S8 (Blue)
TRENDnet 8-Port Ethernet Switch (8 x 10/100Mbps Auto-MDIX RJ-45 Ports) TE100-S8 (Blue)
In Stock
$14.49
$13.48
You Save: 7%

mpn: TE100-S8, ean: 5052883698619,

TE100-S8 is an Auto-MDIX switch designed specifically to boost network performance by eliminating network congestions and unnecessary network traffics. Each port on the Switch provides dedicated bandwidth and can negotiate between 10/100Mbps network ...


Zyxel 16-Port Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged Switch - Fanless Design [GS1100-16]
Zyxel 16-Port Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged Switch - Fanless Design [GS1100-16]
In Stock
$69.99

mpn: GS1100-16, ean: 0132017627090,

Affordable Solution for Gigabit Connections to the DesktopThe ZyXEL GS1100 Series is the best solution for instant Gigabit connectivity in office environments demanding silent operation and better energy efficiency. With power-saving functions, Gigab...


PT-GPOE-Extender IEEE 802.3at Active Gigabit Power over Ethernet Extender for Outdoor Use
PT-GPOE-Extender IEEE 802.3at Active Gigabit Power over Ethernet Extender for Outdoor Use
In Stock
$99.95

mpn: PT-GPOE-Extender, ean: 0722512407763,

Power IP cameras, desktop phones, WiFi access points, or other low voltage devices through an exterior network data cable at up to 500 ft at blinding Gigabit data speeds using this 802.3at Power over Ethernet (PoE) Extender. The PoE Extender takes Po...




Brainboxes Switch - 5 ports - DIN rail mountable (SW-005)
Brainboxes Switch - 5 ports - DIN rail mountable (SW-005)
In Stock
$37.35
$35.00
You Save: 6%

mpn: SW-005, ean: 0804067336726,

Brainboxes SW-005 - Switch - 5 x 10/100 - DIN rail mountable - DC powerLight industrial Ethernet 5 port unmanaged switch. Galvanically isolated ports. Power supply with wide voltage range means it can be powered from USB or on the 24 V factory floor....


Linksys Business LGS116P-RM2 16-Port Desktop Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Unmanaged Network Switch I Metal Enclosure (Certified Referbished)
In Stock
$69.99

ean: 0745883769780,

Upgrade the data paths of your local wired network to information superhighways with the Linksys LGS116P-RM2 16-Port Business Gigabit PoE+ Switch. Offering 16 gigabit Ethernet auto-sensing ports with wired connection speeds up to 1,000 Mbps, this unm...


8 port Ethernet switch with Passive PoE on 7 ports -WS-POES-8-7-24v60w - power over ethernet for Ubiquiti, Mikrotik and OpenMesh with 24 volt supply at 60 watts, for any 24v device
8 port Ethernet switch with Passive PoE on 7 ports -WS-POES-8-7-24v60w - power over ethernet for Ubiquiti, Mikrotik and OpenMesh with 24 volt supply at 60 watts, for any 24v device
In Stock
$69.95

mpn: WS-POES-8-7-24v60w, ean: 0752423138227,

Specifications • 8 switch ports with 10/100 auto detect operation • with status LED • 100 to 240 volt AC input, 50 or 60 hz high efficiency operation • UL and FCC approved • 7 always on PoE outputs to power 24 volt devices • Power and Dat...


CISCO SYSTEMS 24 Port Ethernet Switch (SF11024NA)
CISCO SYSTEMS 24 Port Ethernet Switch (SF11024NA)
In Stock
$49.94
$46.09
You Save: 8%

mpn: SF11024NA, ean: 0882658721649,

CISCO SYSTEMS 24 Port Ethernet Switch (SF11024NA)Get powerful network performance at an affordable price and give your office a boost of speed and capacity to support bandwidth-intensive applications. A variety of power-saving features, including Ene...


Brash Networks BN-PE905G 5-Port High Power 96W 802.3at POE Gigabit 100/1000 Switch
Brash Networks BN-PE905G 5-Port High Power 96W 802.3at POE Gigabit 100/1000 Switch
In Stock
$50.00
$49.99

mpn: PE905G, ean: 0864932000367,

Brash Networks BN-PE905G 5-Port High Power 802.3at Power Over Ethernet POE Gigabit 100/1000 Switch96 Watts Power Budget - 802.3at / af. Higher power budget than most competitors for 5-ports. Less problems with not enough power on 3rd through 5th devi...


Huacomm 5-Port Smart 10/100Mbps PoE+ Switch with 4 PoE Ethernet Ports | IEEE 802.3af/802.3at | Sturdy Metal | Plug-and-Play | Desktop | 65W PoE Budget | Unmanaged | HC1705P
Huacomm 5-Port Smart 10/100Mbps PoE+ Switch with 4 PoE Ethernet Ports | IEEE 802.3af/802.3at | Sturdy Metal | Plug-and-Play | Desktop | 65W PoE Budget | Unmanaged | HC1705P
In Stock
$82.99
$59.99
You Save: 28%

mpn: HKS1705P-65W-2, ean: 0713839332340,

Welcome to Huacomm! Thank you for your support! The design of these Power over Ethernet switches are based on industrial-grade, which is ideal for powering PoE devices such as IP cameras, Access points, IP phones, offices, Access control, Time&attend...




Cisco SG100D-05-NA 5-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch
Cisco SG100D-05-NA 5-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch
In Stock
$75.00
$49.93
You Save: 33%

mpn: SG100D-05-NA, ean: 0031112352527,

The Cisco SG100D-05 5-Port Gigabit Switch, part of the Cisco Small Business Series, provides non-blocking, wire-speed switching for your 10-, 100-, and 1000-megabit network clients. Quality of service (QoS) enhances network performance and Energy Eff...


Multimode LC 850 nm Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - Includes SFP 550 m (0.34 miles) LC – to UTP Cat5e Cat6 10/100/1000 RJ-45 – Auto Sensing Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Speed - Jumbo Frame - LLF Support
Multimode LC 850 nm Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - Includes SFP 550 m (0.34 miles) LC – to UTP Cat5e Cat6 10/100/1000 RJ-45 – Auto Sensing Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Speed - Jumbo Frame - LLF Support
In Stock
$72.92
$59.90
You Save: 18%

mpn: AN-UM-SMC-AS-J+MM-SFP-KIT,

Extend your Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Network Over Multi Mode Fiber Up to 550 m - 0.34 miles - (using 850 nm Wavelength SFP module that comes free already installed in SFP slot) With Ease AN-UM-SMC-AS-J+MM-SFP-KIT Will Automatically Detect 10 Mbit/s ...


Ubiquiti TOUGHSwitch PoE - 5 Ports - Manageable - 5 x POE - 10/100/1000Base-T - Wall Mountable, Desktop - TS-5-POE
Ubiquiti TOUGHSwitch PoE - 5 Ports - Manageable - 5 x POE - 10/100/1000Base-T - Wall Mountable, Desktop - TS-5-POE
In Stock
$95.00

mpn: TS-5-POE, ean: 0053926205035,

Ubiquiti TS-5-POE 5-Port TOUGHSwitch PoE Gigabit Switch 24V 60W up to 5 devices5 Gigabit PoE Ports / 24V Configurable Passive PoE. Ubiquiti TS-5-POE TOUGHSwitch powering up to five 24V POE devices Switch 5 Port Gigabit Managed. Each port can be indiv...


Axis Communications 5026-204 15 W 1-Port Power Over Ethernet Midspan for Security Systems
Axis Communications 5026-204 15 W 1-Port Power Over Ethernet Midspan for Security Systems
By AXIS
In Stock
$59.00
$54.36
You Save: 8%

mpn: 5026-204, ean: 0115971224550,

Axis Communications T8120 Midspan 15 W 1-Port 5026-204 POE Injectors / SplittersUsed to power PoE-enabled network video products. Provides power and data connections via the same Ethernet cable. Supplies 15.4 W of maximum power. ...




Buffalo Unmanaged 16 Port Business Switch (BS-GU2016)
Buffalo Unmanaged 16 Port Business Switch (BS-GU2016)
In Stock
$74.99
$74.72

mpn: BS-GU2016, ean: 0647356720772,

Buffalo's Gigabit Green Ethernet Switches include power-savings features, like 802.3az Green Ethernet technology and an energy conservation feature that monitors the activity status of each port to reduce the total power consumed, therefore reducing ...



Viewing Page 1 of 8

View more products in Networking Products.
Feel free to Browse Our Catalog.



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - andypemberton.com. All Rights Reserved.