Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Andy Pemberton
Getting the Most Out of Software Tools and Technologies
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

Network Transceivers - 86 - Page 7 - Blowout Sale! Save up to 58%


Blowout Sale! Up to 58% off on Network Transceivers at Andy Pemberton, Page 7. Top brands include Cisco, PC Wholesale, HP, Linksys, 10Gtek, NETGEAR, Black Box, CTCUnion, Amped Wireless, Tripp Lite, AV Access, & TP-Link. Hurry! Limited time offers. Offers valid only while supplies last.



Cisco SFP + transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet (SFP-10G-LR-S=)
By Cisco
In Stock
$199.00

mpn: SFP-10G-LR-S=, ean: 5054629777220,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 159 reviews
The Cisco S-Class 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options optimized for Enterprise and data center applications. S-Class optics are available for the most common reaches needed for these applications.Smallest 10G form factor. Commercial temperature (0 to 70°C) only. Supports 10GBASE Ethernet. Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs in to an Ethernet SFP+ port of Cisco platforms. Provides flexibility of interface choice.


X2-10GB-ER - Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-ER 40km SMF 1550nm X2 Transceiver
By PC Wholesale
In Stock
$585.00

mpn: X2-10GB-ER-PCW, ean: 0686907911979,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 183 reviews
Cisco X2-10GB-ER - 10GBASE-ER 40km SMF 1550nm X2X2-10GB-ER-PCW is a 100% Cisco compatible 10GBASE-ER 40km SMF 1550nm X2 transceiver module. This transceiver can be mixed and deployed with Cisco OEM transceivers for seamless network performance and interoperability.PC Wholesale contracts with similar (and sometimes the same) manufacturers as the OEM to build our transceivers. We purchase the same MSA spec, OEM quality optical transceivers as any router, switch, or server manufacturer. Optical


HP J9152A ProCurve Genuine 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver
By HP
In Stock
$230.00

mpn: J9152A, ean: 0819814013508,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 35 reviews
A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit LRM standard, for 10- Gigabit connectivity up to 220 m on legacy multimode fiber.Connector type- LC. Transceiver form factor- SFP+. Wavelength- 1310 nm.


Linksys WES610N 4-Port Dual-Band N Entertainment Bridge
By Linksys
In Stock
$203.98

mpn: WES610N, ean: 0745883596829,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 227 reviews
Connect multiple home theater devices to your wireless network with the power and smooth performance of Dual-Band N.The Linksys WES610N provides fast wireless connectivity for up to four Ethernet-enabled HDTVs, Blu-ray players, game consoles, or other Wi-Fi devices. With transfer rates up to 300 Mbps, you'll enjoy a powerful networking experience for streaming video, sharing photos, or gaming online. Keep Wi-Fi freeloaders at bay with the latest in WPA2 security to help keep your network


10Gtek for Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU2M, 10GBASE-CU Direct Attach Copper Cable, Twinax Cable, Passive, 2-Meter, Pack of 10
By 10Gtek
In Stock
$258.99
$188.99
You Save: 27%

mpn: CAB-10GSFP-P2M(Cisco-10pcs),

4.2 out of 5 stars with 24 reviews
DESCRIPTION:   For Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU2M  SFP+ to SFP+  AWG30, Passive  10Gb/s  DAC (Direct Attach Copper Cable)  10Gtek Connectivity's SFP+ direct attach copper cable assemblies are a high speed, cost-effective alternative to fiber optics in 10Gb Ethernet, 8Gb Fiber Channel and InfiniBand applications. SFP+ copper cable assemblies enable hardware OEMs and data center operators to achieve high port density and configurability at a low cost and reduced power requirement. 10Gtek SFP+


NETGEAR ProSAFE 10GBASE-LR SFP+ LC GBIC  (AXM762-10000S)
By NETGEAR
In Stock
$806.70
$728.48
You Save: 10%

mpn: AXM762-10000S, ean: 0006064490641,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 31 reviews
NETGEAR GBIC is built to insert into any one of the two built-in 10 GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM7328Sv2 and GSM7352Sv2, and into the 10GE SFP+ interface of AX743 adapter module for GSM73xxS/GSM73xxSv2Adds a 24 Gbps Stacking connectivity to the GSM7328S and GSM7352S. Adds 10 Gigabit Ethernet ''long-reach'' fiber connectivity to the two built-in 10GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM73xxSv2. Adds 10 Gigabit Ethernet ''long-reach'' fiber connectivity to the GSM73xxS/GSM73xxSv2 via the AX743 SFP+ Adapter


Black Box Corp Servswitch KVM Console/Extender - 2 Computer[s] - 1 - 1 x DVI-D Video 1 x Type A Keyboard 1 x Type A Mouse 1 x DVI-D ACS4001A-R2
By Black Box
In Stock
$1,447.22

mpn: ACS4001A-R2, ean: 0822088065333,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 220 reviews
SERVSWITCH SINGLE DVI CATX KVM EXTENDERKVM EXTENDER OVER UTP CABLE DV.


DS3(T3) / E3 over fiber converter/extender, SFP slot taking any OC3(FE) module, console port and embedded AC PSU FRM220-DS3-E3
By CTCUnion
In Stock
$650.00

mpn: FRM220-DS3-E3-CH01MAC, ean: 0811704013247,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 158 reviews
The FRM220-DS3-E3 is an extremely versatile E3 and DS3 fiber media converter. Any 155Mbps rate optical SFP transceiver can be installed into the single SFP slot of the media converter, offering maximum flexibility for the optical interface. FRM220-DS3-E3 can support operation on E3 75Ohms or DS3 75Ohms dual BNC coaxial copper interface. The FRM220-DS3-E3 can extend transparently over fiber any E3/DS3 signal. Unit supports local console, and future releases will include web-based and in-band


Cisco 4 x 1GE/4 x 10GE Network Module Spare (C3850-NM-4-10G=)
By Cisco
In Stock
$2,055.18
$865.70
You Save: 58%

mpn: C3850-NM-4-10G=, ean: 0882658547850,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 49 reviews
The Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series is the next generation of enterprise-class stackable access-layer switches that provide full convergence between wired and wireless on a single platform. Cisco's new Unified Access Data Plane (UADP) application-specific integrated circuit (ASIC) powers the switch and enables uniform wired-wireless policy enforcement, application visibility, flexibility and application optimization. This convergence is built on the resilience of the new and improved Cisco


Amped Wireless TITAN-EX, High Power AC1900 Wi-Fi Range Extender (RE1900A)
By Amped Wireless
In Stock
$189.99
$119.32
You Save: 37%

mpn: RE1900A, ean: 0850535006141,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 20 reviews
The TITAN-EX is the most powerful Range Extender available in the market.. Built with a 1GHz Dual Core Processor, 14 high power amplifiers, and 4 high gain antennas, the TITAN-EX delivers superior Wi-Fi performance and up to 14,000 sq ft. of coverage. It is built to provide unmatched coverage, speed, and reliability for the busiest networks with many connected devices. Blazing-fast AC1900 Wi-Fi technology provides up to 1900Mbps, making slow downloads and video buffering a thing of the past.


Cisco C3850-NM-2-10G Network Module
By Cisco
In Stock
$387.90

mpn: C3850-NM-2-10G, ean: 0882658547898,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 252 reviews
Supported combinations of SFP and SFP+ modules: Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 populated with 1-Gigabit SFP modules. Slots 1 and 2 populated with 1-Gigabit SFP modules, and Slot 4 populated with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module. Slot 3 and Slot 4 each populated with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules.Product Type- Network Module. Number of Total Expansion Slots- 4. Application- Optical Network. 10 Gigabit LAN. 2 ports + 4 x shared SFP. Expansion module.


Tripp Lite Remote Control Monitor External SNMP SRCOOL12K Portable Cooling (SRCOOLNET)
By Tripp Lite
In Stock
$265.99

mpn: SRCOOLNET, ean: 0037332180117,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 64 reviews
Tripp Lite SRCOOLNET SNMP/Web Card Module for Remote Cooling Management The SRCOOLNET Web Management Accessory turns Tripp Lite’s portable cooling units into a network manageable device, allowing you to monitor temperatures, receive alerts and control settings from remote locations. The SRCOOLNET works hand in hand with Tripp Lite portable cooling units to deliver a user-friendly cooling solution that is easy to install, easy to operate, and is perfect for off-hour or unattended cooling


10Gtek Cisco SFP-10G-T-S Compatible 10GBase-T SFP+ 10 Gigabit RJ45 Copper Transceiver 30-Meter
By 10Gtek
In Stock
$571.99
$299.99
You Save: 48%

mpn: 10G-SFP-T,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 52 reviews
The 10G-SFP-T copper transceiver module is a high performance integrated duplex data link for bi-directional communication over copper cable. It is specifically designed for high speed communication links that require 10 Gigabit Ethernet over Cat 6a/7 cable. This is the first SFP+ transceiver that offers 10 Gb/s communication over this type of media. Features: Supports Links up to 30m using Cat 6a/7 Cable SFF-8431 and SFF-8432 MSA Compliant IEEE 802.3az Compliant Low Power Consumption (2.5W MAX


10Gtek for Cisco Compatible GLC-T/ SFP-GE-T, Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP, 1000Base-T Transceiver Module, Pack of 10
By 10Gtek
In Stock
$233.99
$168.99
You Save: 28%

mpn: ASF-GE-T-Cisco 10pcs,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 10 reviews
Compatible Cisco P/N: GLC-T/SFP-GE-T 1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5e copper wire, RJ-45 connector Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s Reach: 100m Fiber Type:CAT5E DDM/DOM: No Temp. Range(℃):0~70 Application Catalyst Express 500 Metro Ethernet Catalyst 35XX Switches Catalyst 36XX Switches Catalyst 37XX Switches Catalyst 38XX Switches Industrial Ethernet and Smart Grid Catalyst 4500/4500X/4900 Switches Catalyst 6500/6800 Series Switches Data Center and Blade Switching Router Appliance


Cisco C3KX-NM-10G Catalyst 3K-X 10G Network Module
By Cisco
In Stock
$313.64
$312.03

mpn: C3KX-NM-10G=, ean: 0021111966238,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 10 reviews
The Cisco Catalyst 3750-X and 3560-X Series Switches are an enterprise-class lines of stackable and standalone switches, respectively. These switches provide high availability, scalability, security, energy efficiency, and ease of operation with innovative featuresFour optional uplink network modules with GE or 10GE ports. Dual redundant, modular power supplies and fans. Flexible NetFlow and switch-to-switch hardware encryption with the Service Module uplink.


AV Access HDMI USB KVM Extender(HDBaseT),Uncompressed 4K 60Hz over Cat5e/6a with Zero Latency ,High speed 4 ports USB2.0, RS232 & Independent EDID,HDR & Dobly Vision,Dolby Atmos & DTS:X
By AV Access
In Stock
$345.99
$199.99
You Save: 42%

mpn: B01GYKVWC4,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 7 reviews
Over View:4KEX100-KVM is a 100m 4K HDBaseT 2.0 Extender which offers the distribution of uncompressed 4K@60Hz UHD video, Analog Stereo, power, RS232 and USB 2.0 up to 100m/330ft over a single Cat6 or above cable. With USB 2.0 pass-through and USB Host connector in TX, and USB Device connectors in RX, it provides remote source PC control with keyboard and mouse, interactive display operation, data transmission and USB streaming over distances up to 100m. With 48V PoH integrated inside, the





Viewing Page 7 of 7

View more products in Networking Products.
Feel free to Browse Our Catalog.



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2020 - andypemberton.com. All Rights Reserved.