Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Andy Pemberton
Getting the Most Out of Software Tools and Technologies
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

Network Transceivers - 86 - Page 6 - Extreame Savings! Save up to 48%


Extreame Savings! Up to 48% off on Network Transceivers at Andy Pemberton, Page 6. Top brands include Black Box, Cisco, Intel, TRENDnet, Allied Telesis, Cisco Systems, Aten, PocketWizard, ipolex, SunbriteTV, 10Gtek, DUALCOMM, Sonnet Technologies, MPD Digital, Transition Networks, Hummingbird Networks, & Williams Sound. Hurry! Limited time offers. Offers valid only while supplies last.



Black Box Hardened Media Converter Switch, 10-/100-/1000-Copper to 1000-Mbps Fiber, Multimode SC, 110-VAC
Black Box Hardened Media Converter Switch, 10-/100-/1000-Copper to 1000-Mbps Fiber, Multimode SC, 110-VAC
By Black Box
In Stock
$420.95

mpn: LBH2001A-H-SC, ean: 0013269144897,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 269 reviews
Hardened Media Converter Switch, 10-/100-/1000-Copper to 1000-Mbps Fiber, Multimode SC, 110-VACA quality product by BLACK BOX NETWORK SERVICES.


Cisco SFP-10G-LR Cisco 10gb Sfp+ Lr Module, Smf
Cisco SFP-10G-LR Cisco 10gb Sfp+ Lr Module, Smf
By Cisco
In Stock
$72.50

mpn: SFP-10G-LR=, ean: 0637769630027,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 13 reviews
The Cisco 10GBase-LR SFP+ module offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBase-LR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652).The Cisco 10GBase-LR SFP+ module offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport


Ethernet Sfp+ Optics-lr
Ethernet Sfp+ Optics-lr
By Intel
In Stock
$192.06
$186.30
You Save: 3%

mpn: E10GSFPLR, ean: 0151903671542,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 104 reviews
Intel Network Adapters E10GSFPLR ETHERNET SFP Optics SUPPORT X520-DA2Intel Ethernet SFP+ LR Optic.


Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (10km/6.2miles), TFC-1000S10D5
Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (10km/6.2miles), TFC-1000S10D5
By TRENDnet
In Stock
$392.00
$389.99

mpn: TFC-1000S10D5, ean: 0710931504316,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 45 reviews
The TFC-1000S10D5 Bi-Directional Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports port-based SNMP reporting and spans distances up to 10km (6.2 miles). This module must be used with the TFC-1000S10D3 module. Ports include 1 x 1000Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-FX (SC Simplex Type) port. Compliant with IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX


Allied Telesyn AT-MC15-10 10Base2 BNC to 10Base-T RJ45 converter
Allied Telesyn AT-MC15-10 10Base2 BNC to 10Base-T RJ45 converter
By Allied Telesis
In Stock
$199.00

mpn: AT-MC15-10, ean: 0663593050045,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 285 reviews
The AT-MC15/s Internal Terminator switch offers 50 Ohm termination without the use of a T-connector and 50 Ohm barrel terminator..


Cisco WS-X6724-SFP Catalyst 6500 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet Module
Cisco WS-X6724-SFP Catalyst 6500 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet Module
By Cisco Systems
In Stock
$500.00

mpn: WS-X6724-SFP=, ean: 5051749147056,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 212 reviews
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for additional explanations. Product may not be exactly as shown. Basic Brand Name: Cisco-IMSourcing Product Type: Switching Module General Information Brand Name: Cisco-IMSourcing Manufacturer: Cisco-IMSourcing Manufacturer Part Number: WS-X6724-SFP= Product Name: Catalyst 24-port Gigabit Ethernet Switching Module Product Type: Switching Module I/O Expansions Expansion Slot Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Number of Total


Aten CE700A Proxime KVM Console/Extender - 1 Computer(s) - 1 Local User(s) - 1 Remote User(s) - 492.13 ft Range - 2 x Network (RJ-45) - 4 x USB - 2 x VGA - Rack-mountable
Aten CE700A Proxime KVM Console/Extender - 1 Computer(s) - 1 Local User(s) - 1 Remote User(s) - 492.13 ft Range - 2 x Network (RJ-45) - 4 x USB - 2 x VGA - Rack-mountable
By Aten
In Stock
$231.26
$225.95
You Save: 2%

mpn: CE700A, ean: 0031111714265,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 72 reviews
Console extender is useful tool for remote control and security purpose, where you can have the system unit in a secure area at the same time that you put the console in the most convenient location for user access.Device Type: KVM extender| Form Factor: External| Connectivity Technology: Wired| Interfaces: VGA; 15 pin HD D-Sub (HD-15)| Max Transfer Distance: 490.00 feet.


PocketWizard Plus III Transceiver + Hildozine Transceiver Caddy V3 for PocketWizard Plus III
PocketWizard Plus III Transceiver + Hildozine Transceiver Caddy V3 for PocketWizard Plus III
By PocketWizard
In Stock
$279.00

mpn: 801-130/K4, ean: 0639767690386,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 176 reviews
Combination Transmitter and Receiver 32 Channels and Quad-Zone Triggering Auto-Sensing and Auto-Relay Long Range Capability High Speed Performance Side-View Design and LCD Monitor Full Compatibility with Previous Models32 Channels and Quad-Zone Triggering.. Auto-Sensing and Auto-Relay.. Combination Transmitter and Receiver.. Frequency: 340-354 MHz (FCC/IC).. Long Range of 1640'..


For Cisco SFP+ 10GBase-T Module, 10Gigabit SFP+ RJ45 Copper Transceiver, 30-Meter, ipolex
For Cisco SFP+ 10GBase-T Module, 10Gigabit SFP+ RJ45 Copper Transceiver, 30-Meter, ipolex
By ipolex
In Stock
$412.99
$215.99
You Save: 48%

mpn: 10G-SFP-T-Cisco, ean: 0603149414846,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 10 reviews
For Cisco SFP-10G-T-S , work perfectly on 10 Gigabit Cisco Switch, Router and media converter The 10G-SFP-T copper transceiver module is a high performance integrated duplex data link for bi-directional communication over copper cable. It is specifically designed for high speed communication links that require 10 Gigabit Ethernet over Cat 6a/7 cable. This is the first SFP+ transceiver that offers 10 Gb/s communication over this type of media. Features: Supports Links up to 30m using Cat 6a/7


Sunbrite TV SB-HDWT Weatherproof HD Wireless Transceiver, 1080P Resolution
Sunbrite TV SB-HDWT Weatherproof HD Wireless Transceiver, 1080P Resolution
By SunbriteTV
In Stock
$667.00
$595.00
You Save: 11%

mpn: SB-HDWT, ean: 0810347020612,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 55 reviews
Sunbritetv designs and Engineers the only time-tested TVs in the world that are specifically built from the ground up for the outdoor environment. These true all-weather, outdoor led-lcd TVs deliver superior brightness, while resisting the harsh effects of rain, dirt, insects, extreme temperatures and UV rays. In November of 2004, sunbritetv successfully launched the world's first true outdoor television. Sunbritetv's mission is to deliver a safe, outdoor, worry-free entertainment experience to


[10-Pack] SFP+ DAC cable for Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU1M, 10GBASE-CU Copper Direct Attach Twinax Cable, Passive, 1-meter
[10-Pack] SFP+ DAC cable for Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU1M, 10GBASE-CU Copper Direct Attach Twinax Cable, Passive, 1-meter
By 10Gtek
In Stock
$219.99
$168.98
You Save: 23%

mpn: CAB-10GSFP-P1M-30-Cisco 10pcs, ean: 0603149411296,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 19 reviews
DESCRIPTION: For Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU1M SFP+ to SFP+ AWG30, Passive 10Gb/s DAC (Direct Attach Copper Cable) 10Gtek Connectivity's SFP+ direct attach copper cable assemblies are a high speed, cost-effective alternative to fiber optics in 10Gb Ethernet, 8Gb Fiber Channel and InfiniBand applications. SFP+ copper cable assemblies enable hardware OEMs and data center operators to achieve high port density and configurability at a low cost and reduced power requirement. 10Gtek SFP+ copper


TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber (40 km / 24.85 miles), TFC-1000S40D3
TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber (40 km / 24.85 miles), TFC-1000S40D3
By TRENDnet
In Stock
$599.99

mpn: TFC-1000S40D3, ean: 4054318510498,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 99 reviews
The TFC-1000S40D3 Bi-Directional Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports port-based SNMP reporting and spans distances up to 40 km (24.85 miles). This module must be used with the TFC-1000S40D5 module. Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-LX (SC Simplex Type) port. Must use with TFC-1000S40D5. SC-type dual-wavelength single-mode fiber


Dualcomm POE-over-Coax Adapter Kit (DECA-200) - Twin Pack
Dualcomm POE-over-Coax Adapter Kit (DECA-200) - Twin Pack
By DUALCOMM
In Stock
$109.98

mpn: DECA-200, ean: 0804879343684,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 280 reviews
[Ethernet-over-Coax Product] Dualcomm patent-pending DECA-200 PoE-over-Coax Adapter Kit is a first of its kind in the industry which includes two adapters (DECA-200A and DECA-200B), one adapter for connecting a Powered Device (PD) such as an IP camera to a Coax cable at one end and the other adapter for connecting the coax cable at the other end to a Power Source Equipment (PSE) such as a PoE enabled Ethernet switch. As such, an end-to-end PoE connection over the coax cable is established for


Sonnet Twin 10G SFP+ Thunderbolt 2 to Dual 10 Gigagit Ethernet Adapter (SFP+s sold separately)
Sonnet Twin 10G SFP+ Thunderbolt 2 to Dual 10 Gigagit Ethernet Adapter (SFP+s sold separately)
By Sonnet Technologies
In Stock
$598.11
$598.10

mpn: TWIN10G-SFP-TB2, ean: 0732311011931,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 104 reviews
Lightning-Fast 10GbE Over Thunderbolt 2 Do you need a simple and cost-effective way to connect your computer to a high-speed 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE) network? By offering ten times the performance of Gigabit Ethernet and more bandwidth over shared networks, and by supporting specialized applications such as using high-performance shared storage systems for editing HD video, it's no wonder that 10 Gigabit Ethernet use has skyrocketed-the problem is that the vast majority of computers don't


MPD Digital LMR400-N-male-to-N-male-75ft Ham Radio Antenna Cable LMR-400 Coax Cable N-Male Connector to N-Male Ultra Low Loss LMR400
MPD Digital LMR400-N-male-to-N-male-75ft Ham Radio Antenna Cable LMR-400 Coax Cable N-Male Connector to N-Male Ultra Low Loss LMR400
By MPD Digital
In Stock
$103.75

mpn: LMR400-N-male-to-N-male-75ft, ean: 0871188002151,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 16 reviews
Ultra Low Loss Cable is designed to transmit the maximum signal to your antennas. 1/2 inch LMR-400 cable meets Military Specifications with silver foil and silver coated copper conductors for less signal loss in runs up to 200 feet.. In this high quality cable, the dimensions and spacing of the conductors are uniform. Any abrupt change in the spacing of the two conductors along the cable tends to reflect radio frequency power back toward the source, causing a condition called standing waves,


Transition Networks Point System SSDTF1014-120 Media Converter (SSDTF1014-120-NA) -
Transition Networks Point System SSDTF1014-120 Media Converter (SSDTF1014-120-NA) -
By Transition Networks
SKU: #S8045351
In Stock
$845.15

sku: S8045351, mpn: SSDTF1014-120-NA, ean: 0648177028443,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 182 reviews
When used in conjunction with a managed Point System chassis, this stand-alone unit can be managed remotely. The Remotely Managed T1/E1 copper to fiber media converter will provide a solution for users who desire to extend their T1 or E1 circuits over fiber and remotely manage them in-band from admin locations.Device Type: Media converter| Form Factor: External| Localization: North America| Connectivity Technology: Wired| Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm| Line Rate: T-1/E-1| Max Transfer Distance:


HP J9151A Compatible 10GB SFP+ LR SMF,1310nm,10km for Procurve
HP J9151A Compatible 10GB SFP+ LR SMF,1310nm,10km for Procurve
By Hummingbird Networks
In Stock
$124.00

mpn: J9151A, ean: 0682017961118,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 157 reviews
J9151A HP Compatible 10Gbase SFP+ Transceiver Features Supports 10GBASE EthernetTransmission distance up to 10KM on SMFHot-Swappable if your device supportsLifetime WarrantyPlugs into SFP+ portIndustry-standard LC duplex connectorCompliant to SFP+ Electrical & Mechanical MSASub watt power consumption: 0.85W (typ.)0°C to +70°C case operating temperature rangeLaser Class 1 IEC / CDRH compliantRoHS 6/6 compliantCompliant with product safety standardsProduct Overview The Hummingbird Networks


Williams Sound DLT 300 Digi-Wave Digital Transceiver
Williams Sound DLT 300 Digi-Wave Digital Transceiver
By Williams Sound
In Stock
$503.00

mpn: DLT 300, ean: 0750408419583,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 38 reviews
Williams Sound DLT 300 Digi-Wave Digital Transceiver, Black and Silver Fits with DLR 360 Receiver Only, Up to 200 ft outdoors and 300 ft indoors (depending upon environmental conditions) The DLT 300 Transceiver features full-duplex capability, supporting up to six simultaneous talkers in two-way mode. Slim, lightweight, and simple to set up and use. One- or two-way operation offers flexibility in an array of applications. With the push of a button, users can access two-way communication for


Cisco Systems PVDM4-32= 32 Channel Dsp Module
Cisco Systems PVDM4-32= 32 Channel Dsp Module
By Cisco
In Stock
$500.90
$492.89
You Save: 2%

mpn: PVDM4-32=, ean: 0882658562402,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 102 reviews
Application/Usage: VoiceHeight: 0.7''Width: 2.5''Depth: 2.6''Weight (Approximate): 1.28 ozCompatibility: Cisco 4451-X Integrated Services Routers (ISRs)The Cisco® Fourth-Generation Packet Voice Digital Signal Processor Module (PVDM4) enables Cisco 4451-X Integrated Services Routers (ISRs) to provide rich-media capabilities such as high-density voice connectivity, conferencing, transcoding, media optimization, transrating, and secure voice in Cisco Unified Communications Solutions.


TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX/SX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (20KM, 12.4Miles) with SC-Type Connector, 1300nm, Wall Mountable, Full-Duplex, TFC-1000S20
TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX/SX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (20KM, 12.4Miles) with SC-Type Connector, 1300nm, Wall Mountable, Full-Duplex, TFC-1000S20
By TRENDnet
In Stock
$108.89
$108.88

mpn: TFC-1000S20, ean: 4923113172203,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 100 reviews
The TFC-1000S20 Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 20km (12.4miles). Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-LX (SC-Type) port.Compliant with IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX standards 1 x 1000Base-T RJ-45 port 1 x 1000Base-LX single-mode SC type fiber port Provides Dip switch to set: Fiber



Viewing Page 6 of 7

View more products in Networking Products.
Feel free to Browse Our Catalog.



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - andypemberton.com. All Rights Reserved.