Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Andy Pemberton
Getting the Most Out of Software Tools and Technologies
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

Network Transceivers - 86 - Page 5 - Extreame Savings! Save up to 42%


Extreame Savings! Up to 42% off on Network Transceivers at Andy Pemberton, Page 5. Top brands include Brute Networks, StarTech, NETGEAR, HP, Hpe, Cisco, TRENDnet, Black Box, CTCUnion, Dell, BLACK, CableRack, Add-On Computer Products, & Original Equipment Manufacture. Hurry! Limited time offers. Offers valid only while supplies last.



SNP0R45JC/32G - Dell Compatible 32GB PC3-10600 DDR3-1333Mhz 4Rx4 1.35v ECC Registered RDIMM
SNP0R45JC/32G - Dell Compatible 32GB PC3-10600 DDR3-1333Mhz 4Rx4 1.35v ECC Registered RDIMM
By Brute Networks
In Stock
$339.95

mpn: SNP0R45JC/32G-BN, ean: 0651208800031,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 103 reviews
Dell Compatible SNP0R45JC/32G - 32GB PC3-10600 DDR3-1333Mhz 4Rx4 1.35v ECC Registered RDIMM SNP0R45JC/32G-BN is a Dell compatible 32GB PC3-10600 DDR3-1333Mhz 4Rx4 1.35v ECC Registered RDIMM, equivalent to Dell labeled PN#: SNP0R45JC/32G. Brute Networks modules are all major brand (Samsung, SK Hynix, or Micron). This module is guaranteed compatible with your server, as well as guaranteed to maintain your factory warranty, since Brute Networks modules are from the same manufacturers Dell uses for


370-ABUG - Dell Compatible 16GB PC4-17000 DDR4-2133Mhz 2Rx4 1.2v ECC Registered RDIMM
370-ABUG - Dell Compatible 16GB PC4-17000 DDR4-2133Mhz 2Rx4 1.2v ECC Registered RDIMM
By Brute Networks
In Stock
$224.95

mpn: 4328613629, ean: 0651208799144,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 130 reviews
Dell Compatible 370-ABUG - 16GB PC4-17000 DDR4-2133Mhz 2Rx4 1.2v ECC Registered RDIMM 370-ABUG-BN is a Dell compatible 16GB PC4-17000 DDR4-2133Mhz 2Rx4 1.2v ECC Registered RDIMM, equivalent to Dell labeled PN#: 370-ABUG. Brute Networks modules are all major brand (Samsung, SK Hynix, or Micron). This module is guaranteed compatible with your server, as well as guaranteed to maintain your factory warranty, since Brute Networks modules are from the same manufacturers Dell uses for their OEM


StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot (ET91000SFP2)
StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot (ET91000SFP2)
By StarTech
In Stock
$153.99
$116.46
You Save: 24%

mpn: ET91000SFP2, ean: 7337331801062,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 24 reviews
Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection over fiber using the Gigabit SFP of your choice. The ET91000SFP2 open SFP fiber media converter converts and extends a Gigabit Ethernet connection over fiber, using the Gigabit SFP of your choice. A versatile solution for connecting an Ethernet (1000base-t) network to remote network segments over a fiber backbone, the media converter features an open SFP slot that lets you choose the MSA-compliant Gigabit SFP that best suits your fiber connection


NETGEAR ProSAFE 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC GBIC  (AXM761-10000S)
NETGEAR ProSAFE 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC GBIC  (AXM761-10000S)
By NETGEAR
In Stock
$299.99
$296.70
You Save: 1%

mpn: AXM761-10000S, ean: 0999993871059,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 79 reviews
NETGEAR GBIC is built to insert into any one of the two built-in 10 GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM7328Sv2 and GSM7352Sv2, and into the 10 GE SFP+ interface of AX743 adapter module for GSM73xxS/GSM73xxSv2Adds 10 Gigabit Ethernet ''short-reach'' fiber connectivity to the two built-in 10 GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM73xxSv2. Adds 10 Gigabit Ethernet ''short-reach'' fiber connectivity to the GSM73xxS/GSM73xxSv2 via the AX743 SFP+ Adapter module. Drive 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 300m. LC connector and


HP 680536-001 16Gb transceiver - Short Wave (SW), Enhanced Small-form Pluggable (SFP+)
HP 680536-001 16Gb transceiver - Short Wave (SW), Enhanced Small-form Pluggable (SFP+)
By HP
In Stock
$140.60

mpn: 680536-001, ean: 4054842523506,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 82 reviews
16Gb transceiver - Short Wave (SW), Enhanced Small-form Pluggable (SFP+).


HP Compatible 455886-B21 - 10GBASE-LR 10km 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver
HP Compatible 455886-B21 - 10GBASE-LR 10km 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver
By Brute Networks
In Stock
$119.95

mpn: 455886-B21-BN, ean: 6091245547966,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 286 reviews
HP 455886-B21 - 10GBASE-LR 10km 1310nm SFP+455886-B21-BN is a 100% HP compatible 10GBASE-LR 10km 1310nm SFP+ transceiver module.Reach: 10kmWavelength: 1310nmFiber/Cable Type: Connector: LC duplex ConnectorManufactured for: HPTemperature: Commercial Digital Output Monitoring: Yes100% MSA Compliant. 100% HP CompatibleAll Brute Networks transceivers are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace, or upgrade an SFP slot on your


HPE J4859C X121 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver
HPE J4859C X121 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver
By Hpe
In Stock
$198.95

mpn: J4859C, ean: 0787322214079,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 223 reviews
ProCurve Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC is a small form factor pluggable (SFP) gigabit LX transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 10 km (singlemode) or 550 m (multimode).ProCurve Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC is a small form factor pluggable (SFP) gigabit LX transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 10 km (singlemode) or 550 m (multimode)..


WS-X6848-SFP-2T Cisco 48-Port 1 Gigabit SFP Fiber Ethernet Module
WS-X6848-SFP-2T Cisco 48-Port 1 Gigabit SFP Fiber Ethernet Module
By Cisco
In Stock
$5,965.61

mpn: WS-X6848-SFP-2T, ean: 0632102468756,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 276 reviews
CISCO WS-X6848-SFP-2T catalyst 6500 48-port GigE ModCISCO WS-X6848-SFP-2T catalyst 6500 48-port GigE Mod.


TRENDnet SFP Dual Wavelength Single-Mode LC Module 1550/1310,Version v4.0R, Compatible with Standard SFP Slots, Up to 40 Km (24.9 Miles),TEG-MGBS40D5
TRENDnet SFP Dual Wavelength Single-Mode LC Module 1550/1310,Version v4.0R, Compatible with Standard SFP Slots, Up to 40 Km (24.9 Miles),TEG-MGBS40D5
By TRENDnet
In Stock
$185.40

mpn: TEG-MGBS40D5, ean: 0710931610307,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 252 reviews
The hot pluggable TEG-MGBS40D5 must be paired with the TEG-MGBS40D3 or other compatible module. This SFP Dual Wavelength Single Mode LC Type module spans distances of up to 40 kilometers (24.9 miles). The SFP interface is compatible with standard SFP slots and offers a 1000Mbps-LX SFP interface. Must pair with TEG-MGBS40D3 or other compatible module Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet ANSI Fiber Channel compliant Compliant with Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source


Black Box LR0301A-KIT 1-PORT T1/E1 ETHERNET NETWORK EXTENDER K
Black Box LR0301A-KIT 1-PORT T1/E1 ETHERNET NETWORK EXTENDER K
By Black Box
In Stock
$756.70

mpn: LR0301A-KIT, ean: 0822088077497,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 236 reviews
1-PORT T1/E1 ETHERNET NETWORK EXTENDER KBlack Box Network Services 1-port T1/e1 Ethernet Network Extender K.


NETGEAR WiFi Range Extender
NETGEAR WiFi Range Extender
By NETGEAR
In Stock
$109.99

mpn: EX6920, ean: 0768430818816,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 184 reviews
View larger View larger View larger View larger View largerWiFi Where you Want itBoost the range of your existing WiFi and create a stronger signal in hard-to-reach areas. Is there a void between your WiFi router and your devices? Add a WiFi Extender and strengthen your connection.Boost AC1200 Wi-Fi to create faster dual band Wi-Fi access with 802.11ac technology up to 1200 Mbps. Two Wi-Fi Modes: Range extender or AC Wi-Fi access point. Ethernet Port for connect a wired device like a game


FMC-1000MS-MM Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000BaseTx to 1000Base-SX 850nm multi-mode fiber media converter - WebSmart managed
FMC-1000MS-MM Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000BaseTx to 1000Base-SX 850nm multi-mode fiber media converter - WebSmart managed
By CTCUnion
In Stock
$103.00

mpn: FMC-1000MS-MM, ean: 0811704013285,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 190 reviews
This product is a bundle between the FMC-1000MS converter and an SFP-7000-85 SFP transceiver. AC 90-240V power adapter is included in carton package. FMC-1000MS-MM converter is one of the newest Gigabit Ethernet fiber media converter introduced by Datainterfaces.com. The FMC series of media converters are noticed for their simplicity, reliability and extremely affordable cost. FMC-1000MS-MM Gigabit converter is a bundle between and FMC-1000MS WebSmart managed converter and an SFP 1.25G


Dell Marketing USA, LP Networking Cable, SFP+ to SFP+, 10GbE, Copper Twinax Direct Attach Cable 470-AAVG
Dell Marketing USA, LP Networking Cable, SFP+ to SFP+, 10GbE, Copper Twinax Direct Attach Cable 470-AAVG
By Dell
In Stock
$189.99
$110.94
You Save: 42%

mpn: 470-AAVG, ean: 8841161436046,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 47 reviews
This Dell networking SFP+ direct attach twinax cable provides 10GbE connectivity up to 5 meters. For use in qualified Dell platforms.SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable DAC - 16.4 ft. Provides 10GbE connectivity up to 5 meters. Use in qualified Dell platforms.


Black Box Media Converter Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode 1310nm 10km SC
Black Box Media Converter Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode 1310nm 10km SC
By BLACK
In Stock
$629.49

mpn: LGC011A-R2, ean: 0700604201475,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 120 reviews
MultiPower Miniature Media Converter 10Compact size-measures just 0.8''H x 1.8''W x 3.4''D.. Powered by a universal AC power supply or the optional rackmountable PowerTray.. Auto MDI/MDI-X means you never need to worry about what kind of cable to use.. Bring fiber to the desktop more conveniently and at a lower cost than installing fiber NICs.. Choose from multimode and single-mode duplex fiber versions..


NEW J8436A HP 10GbE X2-SC SR Optic Module
By HP
In Stock
$199.99

mpn: J8436A, ean: 8291604550684,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 278 reviews
J8436AAn X2 form-factor transceiver that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 300 meters on multimode fiber..


HP 8-PORT 10GbE SFP+ v2 ZL Module J9538A
HP 8-PORT 10GbE SFP+ v2 ZL Module J9538A
By HP
In Stock
$730.00

mpn: J9538A#ABA, ean: 0000195380017,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 229 reviews
Expansion module 10 GigE 8 ports for Aruba 5406 5412; HPE 8206 8212Number of total expansion Slots: 8. Expansion slot Type: SFP+. Application/usage: Optical network.


LC Fiber to 1000M Ethernet (4 Port) Media Converter (Multimode Fiber) by CableRack
LC Fiber to 1000M Ethernet (4 Port) Media Converter (Multimode Fiber) by CableRack
By CableRack
In Stock
$235.92

mpn: 18236, ean: 0848243031623,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 253 reviews
CableRack LC SFP to 1000M Ethernet (4 Port) Media Converter (Multimode Fiber)Interface SFP1: SFP Fiber Transceiver for Multimode LC. Interface SFP2: Industry Standard SFP Slot. Interface TP1: 10/100/1000BaseT Ethernet RJ45. Interface TP2: 10/100/1000BaseT Ethernet RJ45. Whats Included: (1) 4 Port Media Converter. (1) MultiMode LC SFP Transceiver. (1) Power Supply. (1) User Manual.


Add-On Computer Cisco Compatible TAA Compliant 10 Pack 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (GLC-LH-SM-AO-10PK)
Add-On Computer Cisco Compatible TAA Compliant 10 Pack 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (GLC-LH-SM-AO-10PK)
By Add-On Computer Products
In Stock
$362.99

mpn: GLC-LH-SM-AO-10PK, ean: 0821455022290,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 182 reviews
This 10 pack of Cisco GLC-LH-SM compatible SFP transceivers provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Each is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of


Startech.Com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter Sc 550M - 1 X Rj-45 Network ''Product Category: Network & Communication/Transceivers/Media Converters''
Startech.Com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter Sc 550M - 1 X Rj-45 Network "Product Category: Network & Communication/Transceivers/Media Converters"
By Original Equipment Manufacture
In Stock
$116.82

mpn: MSS820020I01,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 182 reviews
StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 550m - 1 x RJ-45 Network - Startech 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 550m - Startech 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 550m - 1 x RJ-45 Network - 1000 Mbps Ethernet MM Fiber Media Converter SC - 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 550m - Power Adapter - Item-Type: - Transceiver/Media Converter. . Item-Part-No#: MCMGBSC055. Manufacturer


Hewlett Packard Enterprise X130 10G SFP+ LC SR
Hewlett Packard Enterprise X130 10G SFP+ LC SR
By HP
In Stock
$110.00
$106.70
You Save: 3%

mpn: JD092B, ean: 0778888679907,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 25 reviews
HP SFP+ Module - 10GBase-SR10 / 10GBase-SR10Application/Usage:Data Networking / Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network / Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber / Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet / Network Technology:10GBase-SR. Maximum Data Transfer Rate:10.



Viewing Page 5 of 7

View more products in Networking Products.
Feel free to Browse Our Catalog.



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - andypemberton.com. All Rights Reserved.