Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Andy Pemberton
Getting the Most Out of Software Tools and Technologies
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

Network Transceivers - 86 - Page 3 - Blowout Sale! Save up to 86%


Blowout Sale! Up to 86% off on Network Transceivers at Andy Pemberton, Page 3. Top brands include ipolex, Cisco, Cable Matters, 10Gtek, HP, TP-Link, TRENDnet, Xiuxin, Networx, Dootoper, & Makerfire. Hurry! Limited time offers. Offers valid only while supplies last.



ipolex for Ubiquiti Gigabit RJ45 Copper UF-RJ45-1G Transceiver Module - Mini-GBIC - 1000Base-T Copper SFP Module (CAT5e cable, 100-Meter)
By ipolex
In Stock
$27.99
$15.99
You Save: 43%

mpn: ASF-GE-T-Ubiquiti, ean: 0603149409200,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 57 reviews
For Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch/EdgeRouter, work perfectly on Ubiquiti Gigabit Switch, Router and media converter. Specifications: Compatible for Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch/EdgeRouter transceiver 1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5e copper wire, RJ-45 connector Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s Reach: 100m Fiber Type: CAT5e DDM/DOM: No Temp. Range(°C): 0~70 Application: Ubiquiti EdgeRouter: ER-X-SFP ERPro-8 Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch: ES-16-150W ES-24-250W ES-24-500W ES-48-500W ES-24-LITE ES-48-LITE ES-12F


Cisco SFP-10G-SR 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver
By Cisco
In Stock
$30.75
$28.13
You Save: 9%

mpn: SFP-10G-SR=, ean: 0777786350444,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 20 reviews
The Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ module offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBase-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible.Compatibility - Cisco Nexus 5000 Series SwitchesCisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches. Manufacturer -


Cisco SFP-10G-LR 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module
By Cisco
In Stock
$74.00

mpn: SFP-10G-LR=, ean: 0791916233773,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 101 reviews
The Cisco 10GBase-LR SFP+ module offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBase-LR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652).Cisco 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver,SFP-10G-LR.


NEW Cisco GLC-LH-SMD BRAND NEW FACTORY SEALED RETAIL %100 ORIGINAL CISCO
By Cisco
In Stock
$44.99

mpn: GLC-LH-SMD=, ean: 0034495301717,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 275 reviews
The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP)




Cisco GLC-SX-MMD SFP 1000Base-SX Short Haul Multimode Module with DOM Support
By Cisco
In Stock
$24.99
$22.20
You Save: 11%

mpn: GLC-SX-MMD, ean: 0849064004452,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 41 reviews
SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber. Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode. Form Factor: Hot-swappable.


10Gtek for Cisco GLC-T/SFP-GE-T 1000Base-T SFP Transceiver Module RJ45 connector, Pack of 4
By 10Gtek
In Stock
$92.99
$75.99
You Save: 18%

mpn: ASF-GE-T(Cisco-4pc), ean: 0603149399709,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 24 reviews
Compatible Cisco P/N: GLC-T/SFP-GE-T 1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5e copper wire, RJ-45 connector Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s Reach: 100m Fiber Type:CAT5E DDM/DOM: No Temp. Range(℃):0~70 Application Catalyst Express 500 Metro Ethernet Catalyst 35XX Switches Catalyst 36XX Switches Catalyst 37XX Switches Catalyst 38XX Switches Industrial Ethernet and Smart Grid Catalyst 4500/4500X/4900 Switches Catalyst 6500/6800 Series Switches Data Center and Blade Switching Router Appliance


HP J9150A ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver Module
By HP
In Stock
$59.99
$53.98
You Save: 10%

mpn: J9150A, ean: 0012304216216,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 29 reviews
Technical Information Application/Usage Data Networking Application/Usage Optical Network Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-SR Full-duplex Media & Performance Media Type Supported Optical Fiber Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet Network Technology 10GBase-SR Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10 Physical Characteristics Height 0.5'' Width 2.2'' Depth 0.5'' Weight (Approximate) 0.64 oz. Miscellaneous Additional Information Distance Supported :


Gigabit Ethernet Single-Mode LC Fiber Media Converter (SFP LX Transceiver Included), up to 20KM, 10/100/1000Base-Tx to 1000Base-LX, ipolex
By ipolex
In Stock
$83.99
$43.99
You Save: 48%

mpn: Kit#2,SFP Converter&20KM Transceiver, ean: 0603149405370,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 38 reviews
ipolex's A7S2 series Media Converter is use to expanding existing Gigabit Ethernet networks. The easy implementation and expansion of 1000Base-TX/FX networks can be further assured with this converter. The converter is completely transparent when connected so the network performs exactly the way it did before - only now, it allows the co-existence of both copper and fiber mediums. Main Features: Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x Auto negotiation




10Gtek for Ubiquiti SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable, 10Gb/s 10GBASE-CU Twinax SFP DAC Cable Passive 1-Meter
By 10Gtek
In Stock
$15.99

mpn: CAB-10GSFP-P1M-30(Ubiquiti-1pc)-AU,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 143 reviews
DESCRIPTION: Application for Ubiquiti ES-48/ES-16-XG SFP+ to SFP+, Passive AWG30 Length:1-meter (include the connectors)SFP+ to SFP+ DAC, Passive, 1-meter, AWG30. Work with Ubiquiti ES-48/ES-16-XG. Data Rate: 10Gb/s. 10Gtek is a manufacturer of Direct Attach Copper Cable, Customized sevice is available.


TRENDnet 100/1000Base-T to SFP Media Converter, TFC-1000MGA
By TRENDnet
In Stock
$43.00
$42.99

mpn: TFC-1000MGA, ean: 0332644779760,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 186 reviews
TRENDnet’s 100/1000BASE-T to SFP Media Converter, model TFC-1000MGA, is a reliable Plug-and-Play Fiber-to-Ethernet converter in a compact form factor. This versatile fiber converter supports both Multi-Mode (SX) and Single-Mode (LX) fiber standards for transmission distances of up to 80 kilometers (50 miles). The Mini-GBIC slot and Gigabit Ethernet port Auto-Negotiate between 100 and 1000Mbps transmission speeds. Diagnostic LEDs on the front of the converter convey device status. Control


Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 1.25Gb/s, single-mode SC fiber, 1000Base-LX to 10/100/1000Base-Tx, up to 20KM, Pack of 2
By 10Gtek
In Stock
$96.99
$73.99
You Save: 24%

mpn: WG-33-1GX1GT-SC20(2pc),

4.0 out of 5 stars with 14 reviews
10Gtek's A7S2 series Media Converter is use to expanding existing Gigabit Ethernet networks. The easy implementation and expansion of 1000Base-TX/FX networks can be further assured with this converter. The converter is completely transparent when connected so the network performs exactly the way it did before - only now, it allows the co-existence of both copper and fiber mediums. Main Features: Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x Auto negotiation


3pcs ESP8266 NodeMcu Lua CP2102 WIFI Internet Development Board Wireless Module works with Arduino IDE/Micropython
By Xiuxin
In Stock
$18.96
$16.85
You Save: 11%

ean: 0666389686374,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 9 reviews
Description: Material: Experimental Board + Mixed Alloy Color: Black Chip Module: CP2102 Working Temperature: -40 ℃ ~ +125 ℃ Power Input: 4.5V ~ 9V (10VMAX), USB-powered Drive Type: Dual high-power H-bridge driver Current: continuous transmission ≈70mA (200mA MAX) Standby:3pcs/lot develop ESP8266 module,CP2102 chip, Built-in Micro-USB,with flash and reset switches. Arduino compatible, works great with the latest Arduino IDE/Mongoose IoT/Micropython. ESP8266 has IO pin leads directly


Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-SX - ST Multimode, 550m, 850nm
By Networx
SKU: #NAS-B004FUUY52
In Stock
$99.97
$89.97
You Save: 10%

sku: NAS-B004FUUY52, mpn: FT-1000MM-ST850, ean: 0845425008138,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 53 reviews
The Media Converter complies with IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3AB Standards. It is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000 Base-T and 1000Base-SX fast Ethernet. It supports 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX applications. The data signal converted by such high performance media converter can be transmitted up to 80Km maximum by fiber-optical cable.brbRThe Converter is equipped with single fiber optic connectors (One for transmitting-TX and another for receiving-RX) and one RJ-45 Jack and


Wifi Extender,Dootoper Ac1200 Wifi Repeater Signal Amplifier - Dual Band Wireless Signal Booster/Range Extender/Access Point/Router (1200 Mbit/S; 2 Lan Ports,4 High Gain External Antennas, Wps,Compati
By Dootoper
In Stock
$59.99
$51.99
You Save: 13%

ean: 0603004644722,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 29 reviews
The AC1200 wifi range extender can boost wifi single. It's powerful, you can connect it with 3 modes: Repeater code, AP code and Router code. Besides, it is also easy to set up.Small size but better performance and longer range! Great Design1)Enhance Existing Wi-Fi Coverage:4 x 3dBi high performance external antennas for a fast and stable wireless network and built-in superior chip to ensure the unexceptional compatibility and stability.Double the coverage of your Wi-Fi with ease; extending




Hewlett-Packard ProCurve J4859C Gigabit LX-LC Mini GBIC Transceiver Module
By HP
In Stock
$486.74
$69.95
You Save: 86%

mpn: J4859C, ean: 0711050706995,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 56 reviews
ProCurve Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC is a small form factor pluggable (SFP) gigabit LX transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 10 km (single mode) or 550 m (multimode).Product Name ProCurve Gigabit LX-LC Mini-GBIC. Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC). Application/Usage Data Networking.


Makerfocus 4pcs ESP8266 Esp-01 Serial Wireless Wifi Transceiver Module Compatible with Arduino
By Makerfire
In Stock
$12.99
$12.49
You Save: 4%

mpn: SE154, ean: 0190033500186,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 58 reviews
ESP8266 is a highly integrated chip designed for the needs of a new connected world. It offers a complete and self-contained Wi-Fi networking solution, allowing it to either host the application or to offload all Wi-Fi networking functions from another application processor.Specifications:Serial/UART baud rate: 115200 bpsInput power: 3.3VI/O voltage tolerance: 3.6V MaxFlash Memory Size: 1MB (8Mbit)WiFi security modes: WPA, WPA2Package Including4 * ESP8266 Wifi Transceiver ModuleNote:There are a





Viewing Page 3 of 7

View more products in Networking Products.
Feel free to Browse Our Catalog.



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - andypemberton.com. All Rights Reserved.