Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Andy Pemberton
Getting the Most Out of Software Tools and Technologies
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

Network Transceivers - 86 - Page 2 - Blowout Sale! Save up to 89%


Blowout Sale! Up to 89% off on Network Transceivers at Andy Pemberton, Page 2. Top brands include Macroreer, Cisco, NETCNA, HP, Networx, 10Gtek, CISCO, kuman, MakerFocus, Ultra Spec Cables, & AV Access. Hurry! Limited time offers. Offers valid only while supplies last.



Macroreer for HP J4858C Gigabit-SX-LC SFP Transceiver Module Mini-GBIC 550-meter 850nm
By Macroreer
In Stock
$43.99
$14.99
You Save: 66%

mpn: MHP-SFP-SX, ean: 0607569554885,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 10 reviews
HP J4858C Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP LC Features: Form Factor: SFP Port Interface: 1 x 1.25GBase LC Interface Details: 1000Base SX Data Rate: 1.25 Gbps Wavelength: 850 nm Distance: 550 meters (1804 feet) Temperature Range: Commercial 0℃ to 70℃ Digital Diagnostics (DDM) : YES Connection: Multi-mode Fiber (MMF) Hot Swappable: Yes Warranty: 3-year Platform Support HPE J4858C is supported on a wide range of HPE equipment. HPE 5400R HPE 3500 yl HPE 1820 HPE 2620 HPE 2920 HPE 1920 HPE 1820


Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU5M SFP/Cable
By Cisco
In Stock
$92.62
$33.68
You Save: 64%

mpn: SFP-H10GB-CU5M=, ean: 0971478674775,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 10 reviews
 This Twin axial cable is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a 10 Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with a compatible Juniper Series Switch..


Cisco - SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - Gigabit Ethernet (GLC-TE=)
By Cisco
In Stock
$243.41
$31.30
You Save: 87%

mpn: GLC-TE=, ean: 0882658340932,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 7 reviews
Cisco - SFP (Mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000base-t - RJ-45 - for Cisco 20-Port 1-gigabit; Nexus 7700 f3-series, 9372Px, 9396PxBackward compatible. Digital Optical monitoring. Udi compliant. Extended temperature range of operation.


Cisco GLC-LH-SM SFP Long Haul Single Mode (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
By Cisco
In Stock
$33.20

mpn: MGBIC-08, ean: 0810689010012,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 32 reviews
Cisco GLC-LH-SMCisco Glc-Lh-Sm Networking Transceiver 10-100-1000.


NETCNA J4858B (HP 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
By NETCNA
In Stock
$99.94
$74.97
You Save: 25%

mpn: NTC_J4858B, ean: 7433857475418,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 43 reviews
Features Form Factor: SFP Device Type: Transceiver module Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module Connectivity Technology: Wired Application: 1000BASE-SX Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps Wavelength: 850nm Max Distance: 550m Fiber Type: MMF Connector: Duplex LC DDM: Without DDM Operating Temperature: 0~70A C Compliant with MSA SFP SpecificationForm Factor: SFP -Device Type: Transceiver module - Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module. Connectivity Technology: Wired - Application: 1000BASE-SX. Data Transfer


Cisco GLC-LH-SM 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver Module
By Cisco
In Stock
$29.99

mpn: GLC-LH-SM=, ean: 0711811487323,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 38 reviews
Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ether slot Interfaces/PortsThe GLC-LH-SM is used for short to medium fiber connections (up to 6.2 miles using single mode duplex cable).. LC Snap Lock. Transfer rate of 1 Gb/s.


Hewlett Packard HP ProCurve 10-Gbe SFP+ SR Transceiver - Limited
By HP
In Stock
$530.00
$59.35
You Save: 89%

mpn: J9150A, ean: 5711045236099,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 32 reviews
Product Name ProCurve 10-Gbe SFP+ SR Transceiver - LimitedInterfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-SR. Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-SR Full-duplex. Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex.


Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-LX - ST Singlemode, ...
By Networx
In Stock
$99.97
$89.97
You Save: 10%

mpn: FT-1000SM20-ST, ean: 0845425008183,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 41 reviews
The Media Converter complies with IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3AB Standards. It is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000 Base-T and 1000Base-LX fast Ethernet. It supports 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX applications. The data signal converted by such high performance media converter can be transmitted up to 80Km maximum by fiber-optical cable.brbrThe Converter is equipped with single fiber optic connectors (One for transmitting-TX and another for receiving-RX) and one RJ-45 Jack and


Cisco GLC-SX-MMD SFP 1000Base-SX Short Haul Multimode Module with DOM Support
By Cisco
In Stock
$225.00
$28.35
You Save: 87%

mpn: GLC-SX-MMD, ean: 0191120044446,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 37 reviews
The GLC-LH-SM Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) GBIC features a 1000Base-LX/LH (long haul) connector for Gigabit connectivity over fiber-optic cablingIt operates on multi-mode fiber optic link spans of up to 550 meters in length. Dual LC Connector. Operates on multimode fiber.. 100% Cisco Compatible.




Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 1.25Gb/s SFP module to 10/100/1000Base-Tx, with a 1.25G 850nm 550M SFP Transceiver
By 10Gtek
In Stock
$51.99
$39.99
You Save: 23%

mpn: WG-33-1GX1GT-SFP+SFP SX(Kit#1),

4.0 out of 5 stars with 59 reviews
10Gtek's A7S2 series Media Converter is use to expanding existing Gigabit Ethernet networks. The easy implementation and expansion of 1000Base-TX/FX networks can be further assured with this converter. The converter is completely transparent when connected so the network performs exactly the way it did before - only now, it allows the co-existence of both copper and fiber mediums. Main Features: Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x Auto negotiation


Cisco GLC-T 1000BASE-T SFP Gigabit Interface Converter GLC-T 30-1410-03
By CISCO
In Stock
$34.99

mpn: GLC-T=, ean: 0746320602134,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 126 reviews
Genuine Cisco GLC-T 30-1410-03 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver Module for Category 5 copper wire CISCOGLCTPackaged quantity: 1.


Cisco GLC-SX-MM SFP 1000Base-SX Transceiver Module
By Cisco
In Stock
$21.25

mpn: 7463205603040, ean: 0799599480859,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 76 reviews
Cisco GLC-SX-MM SFP 1000Base-SX Transceiver ModuleCisco GLC-SX-MM 1000Base-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) - 1 x 1000 Base-SX Cisco compatible.


Cisco SFP-10G-SR 10GBASE-SR SFP Module
By Cisco
In Stock
$32.49
$30.92
You Save: 5%

mpn: SFP-10G-SR=, ean: 5060175335227,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 41 reviews
Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, 300m, LC duplex connectorTransceiver Type: SFP+. Connector: LC Duplex Connector. Cable: Multimode Fiber. Cabling distance (maximum): 300 meters. Wavelength: 850 nm.


kuman 3 pcs nRF24L01+PA+LNA Antenna Wireless Transceiver RF Transceiver Module for Arduino KY67
By kuman
In Stock
$25.00
$13.99
You Save: 44%

mpn: KY67-US,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 10 reviews
Introductions: The Addicore nRF24L01 is a 2.4GHz ISM band transceiver. The transceiver consists of a fully integrated frequency synthesizer, a power amplifier, a crystal oscillator, a demodulator, modulator and enhanced ShockBurst, protocol engine. A host microcontroller can communicate and configure the nRF24L01+ over a 4-pin Serial Peripheral Interface (SPI). The configuration registers are accessible through the SPI connection. Configurable parameters include frequency channel (125


MakerFocus ESP32 Development Board WIFI Bluetooth LoRa Dual Core 240MHz CP2102 with 0.96inch OLED Display and 868/915MHZ Antenna for Arduino
By MakerFocus
In Stock
$27.99

mpn: 4335277708, ean: 0190033873006,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 201 reviews
Description:WIFI Kit series is the new development cost-effective networking program of our company, the main chip using Lexin ESP32, Tensilica LX6 dual-core processor, clocked at 240MHz, computing power up to 600DMIPS, chip built-in 520 KB SRAM, 802.11 b / g / N HT40 Wi-Fi transceiver, baseband, protocol stack and LWIP, integrated dual-mode Bluetooth (traditional Bluetooth and BLE low power Bluetooth).This product is based on the WIFI Kit 32 added SX1276 chip, that is, LoRa remote modem,


MakerFocus Nextion Enhanced Version NX4024K032 3.2 Inch HMI LCD Touch Display
By MakerFocus
In Stock
$36.99
$31.99
You Save: 14%

mpn: 4328617703, ean: 0190033090519,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 50 reviews
Nextion NX8048K032 Touch Display Enhanced Versions 3.2 Inch HMI LCDDescription:Link Wiki:NoDisplay Resolution:480 * 240Display Interface:SerialDisplay Controller:NoTFT display interface:N/ADisplay Size:3.2''Board Size: 95mm*47.6mmExpand: SD Card Socket , Touch ScreenSupport built-in RTCSupport GPIOSD Card interface: support max max 32G Micro TF/SD card (FAT32 file format)Flash data storage space: 16MBEEPROM: 1024 byteRAM: 3584 byteInstruction buffer: 1024 byteColor:65K (65536)


GLC-SX-MM 1000Base-SX SFP Fiber LC MINI-GBIC - Cisco Compliant
By Ultra Spec Cables
In Stock
$24.32
$24.25

mpn: glc-sx-mm-usc, ean: 7123290438452,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 128 reviews
GLC-SX-MM 1000Base-SX SFP Fiber LC MINI-GBIC. Third part, 100% Cisco Compliant1000BASE-SX Fiber Transceiver. Multimode Fiber (50/125, 62.5/125). 850nm frequency. Up to 550M range. LC Connector , ( DDM SUPPORT ).


10Gtek for Cisco GLC-T/SFP-GE-T 1000Base-T SFP Transceiver Module RJ45 connector, Pack of 4
By 10Gtek
In Stock
$92.99
$75.99
You Save: 18%

mpn: ASF-GE-T(Cisco-4pc), ean: 0603149399709,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 7 reviews
Compatible Cisco P/N: GLC-T/SFP-GE-T 1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5e copper wire, RJ-45 connector Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s Reach: 100m Fiber Type:CAT5E DDM/DOM: No Temp. Range(℃):0~70 Application Catalyst Express 500 Metro Ethernet Catalyst 35XX Switches Catalyst 36XX Switches Catalyst 37XX Switches Catalyst 38XX Switches Industrial Ethernet and Smart Grid Catalyst 4500/4500X/4900 Switches Catalyst 6500/6800 Series Switches Data Center and Blade Switching Router Appliance


4K HDMI Extender Over Single cat5e/6/UTP, 4Kx2K -131ft(40M), 1080P-197ft(60M), HDMI1.4, HDCP1.4, Bi-Directional IR, Dolby True HD/DTS HD Master/PCM7.1, Auto Equalization for Video and Audio.
By AV Access
In Stock
$99.99
$74.99
You Save: 25%

mpn: 4KEX40,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 12 reviews
Overview The 4KEX40 is a slim 4K HDMI extender set. It supports resolutions up to 4K@30Hz 4:4:4 8bits, reliably extending Ultra HD video with HDR compatibility, multi-channel audio, bi-directional IR up to 131ft/40m at 4K@30Hz and up to 197ft/60m at 1080P@60Hz over a Cat X cable. The 4KEX40 also supports bi-directional IR pass-through, enabling users to control the source at display location or control the display at source location with ease. Auto equalization built-in ensures transmission of



Viewing Page 2 of 7

View more products in Networking Products.
Feel free to Browse Our Catalog.



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2020 - andypemberton.com. All Rights Reserved.