Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Andy Pemberton
Getting the Most Out of Software Tools and Technologies
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

Network Transceivers - 86 - Super Savings! Save up to 36%


Super Savings! Up to 36% off on Network Transceivers at Andy Pemberton. Top brands include AV Access, StarTech, ADnet, NETGEAR, TRENDnet, MakerFocus, HP, Cisco, H!Fiber.com, Mikrotik, YUNJING, Axiom, 10Gtek, X10 PRO, Add-On Computer Products, Aivake, & Avantree. Hurry! Limited time offers. Offers valid only while supplies last.



AV Access HDMI Splitter 1x4,1 in 4 Out 4K 1080p 3D, PCM7.1, Dolby TrueHD, DTS-HD Master Audio, Auto EDID, Threaded Power Supply,with Built-in ESD Protection(one Input Four Output)
AV Access HDMI Splitter 1x4,1 in 4 Out 4K 1080p 3D, PCM7.1, Dolby TrueHD, DTS-HD Master Audio, Auto EDID, Threaded Power Supply,with Built-in ESD Protection(one Input Four Output)
By AV Access
In Stock
$93.99
$59.99
You Save: 36%

mpn: 4KSP14-D, ean: 0667673853465,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 22 reviews
Package Contents1x HDMI Splitter 4KSP14-D1x Power Adapter DC5V 1A1x User ManualTroubleshooting1.POWER:Make sure all devices are powered on. (source, splitter, display devices)2.INDICATOR:Make sure LED indicators of splitter are normal according to us...


Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - Compact - 850nm MM LC - 550m - With MM SFP Transceiver - For 10/100/1000 Networks
Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - Compact - 850nm MM LC - 550m - With MM SFP Transceiver - For 10/100/1000 Networks
By StarTech
In Stock
$92.94

mpn: MCM1110MMLC, ean: 7427457251206,

This fiber media converter offers an easy, cost-effective way to extend your network over Gigabit fiber. It is equipped with a multimode transceiver which converts a copper RJ45 Ethernet connection to Gigabit fiber to extend your network over longer ...


SFP to SFP Fiber Media Converter - 2 x Standard Open SFP Slots - Supports Gigabit, Fast Ethernet and 2.5G SFP miniGBIC modules - Fiber to Fiber Converter - without Transceivers
SFP to SFP Fiber Media Converter - 2 x Standard Open SFP Slots - Supports Gigabit, Fast Ethernet and 2.5G SFP miniGBIC modules - Fiber to Fiber Converter - without Transceivers
By ADnet
In Stock
$69.85

mpn: AN-UM-2-SMC-AS,

Do you have 2 segments of optical fiber network, that do not match in wavelenght or fiber cable type? Or, simply need to extend the distance? AN-UM-2-SMC-AS is Designed for All these purposes and even beyond them - Use Any Standard SFP Module You H...


NETGEAR 1m Direct Attach SFP+ Cable (AXC761-10000S)
NETGEAR 1m Direct Attach SFP+ Cable (AXC761-10000S)
By NETGEAR
In Stock
$120.00
$78.70
You Save: 34%

mpn: AXC761-10000S, ean: 0071021017728,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 60 reviews
NETGEAR 1m Direct Attach SFP+ Cable, ultra low latency, For Servers, Storage and Switches short uplinksDirect Attach SFP+ copper cable (10GSFP+Cu). SFP+ connector on both sides. Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet (1 m distance). 5-year Warranty. Ordering pa...


TRENDnet 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter, Up to 550m (1800 ft.), 2 Gbps Switching Capacity, TFC-GMSC
TRENDnet 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter, Up to 550m (1800 ft.), 2 Gbps Switching Capacity, TFC-GMSC
By TRENDnet
In Stock
$49.99
$47.99
You Save: 4%

mpn: TFC-GMSC, ean: 0710931504736,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 10 reviews
TRENDnet’s TFC-GMSC, Gigabit Fiber Converter, is a Multi-Mode SC-Type fiber converter that converts 10/100/1000 Mbps ethernet to 100/1000 Mbps Fiber and spans distances up to 550 m (1,800 ft.). Ports include a 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and a 1000Base...


MakerFocus CAN-BUS Shield V1.2
MakerFocus CAN-BUS Shield V1.2
By MakerFocus
In Stock
$17.99

mpn: 4335277698, ean: 0190033787891,

CAN-BUS ShieldDescription:CAN-BUS is a common industrial bus because of its long travel distance, medium communication speed and high reliability. It is commonly found on modern machine tools and as an automotive diagnostic bus. This CAN-BUS Shield a...


HP X242 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 3m Direct Attach Copper Cable (J9283B)
HP X242 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 3m Direct Attach Copper Cable (J9283B)
By HP
In Stock
$64.98

mpn: J9283B, ean: 0884420143406,

A low-price 10-Gigabit connectivity option consisting of a 3 m cable with SFP+ connectors permanently attached to each end.Direct Attach Copper Cable. 10 Gigabit Ethernet. 100 Ohm cable with Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) connectors permanen...


Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP MMF/SMF
Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP MMF/SMF
By Cisco
In Stock
$19.39

mpn: GLC-LH-SMD=, ean: 0849064004421,

Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC is a small form factor pluggable (SFP) gigabit LX transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 10 km (single mode) or 550 m (multimode)....


Cisco Original 1000BASE-ZX SFP Module, GLC-ZX-SM - Lifetime Warranty
Cisco Original 1000BASE-ZX SFP Module, GLC-ZX-SM - Lifetime Warranty
By Cisco
In Stock
$69.00

mpn: GLC-ZX-SM, ean: 0799599488718,

Cisco Original 1000BASE-ZX SFP Module, GLC-ZX-SMCisco's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port/slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a w...


SFP Transceiver Multimode Gigabit Mini-GBIC Module 1000Base-SX Compatible Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G (MMF, 850nm, 550m, Dual LC,DOM), 2 Pack
SFP Transceiver Multimode Gigabit Mini-GBIC Module 1000Base-SX Compatible Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G (MMF, 850nm, 550m, Dual LC,DOM), 2 Pack
By H!Fiber.com
In Stock
$25.98

mpn: ASF85-24-X2-D-Ubiquiti(2pcs), ean: 0602693072106,

For Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch/EdgeRouter Transceiver 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector Wave Length: 850nm Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s Reach: 550m Fiber Typ...


MikroTik S-31DLC20D Transceiver 1.25G DDM SFP 1310nm Dual LC Connector 20Km SM
MikroTik S-31DLC20D Transceiver 1.25G DDM SFP 1310nm Dual LC Connector 20Km SM
By Mikrotik
In Stock
$29.00
$25.00
You Save: 14%

mpn: S-31DLC20D, ean: 2610000002416,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 57 reviews
MikroTik S-31DLC20D is a 1.25G SFP transceiver with a 1310nm Dual LC connector, for up to 20 kilometer Single Mode fiber connections, with DDM Units are tested and compatible with RB260GS,RB2011LS, RB2011LS-IN, RB2011UAS-IN, RB2011UAS-RM, RB2011UAS-2...


Cisco GLC-T= SFP 10 100 1000 Base T
Cisco GLC-T= SFP 10 100 1000 Base T
By Cisco
In Stock
$74.98

mpn: GLC-T=, ean: 0799975926483,

Cisco GLC-T 1000BASE-T SFP Gigabit Interface Converter1 x 1000Base-T. T. ...


Wifi Range Extender, Repeater Wireless Network Amplifier Mini 300Mbps Router Signal Booster Wireless N with WPS Function Mini AP Access Point 2.4GHz Network Band with Gigabit Port High Gain Antenna Co
Wifi Range Extender, Repeater Wireless Network Amplifier Mini 300Mbps Router Signal Booster Wireless N with WPS Function Mini AP Access Point 2.4GHz Network Band with Gigabit Port High Gain Antenna Co
By YUNJING
In Stock
$16.99

mpn: QWH200, ean: 0788000728901,

Say goodbye to the dead ends of WiFi. Newest Chipset Technology, Wifi Repeater can extend your wifi signal to your house,office , improves Wireless Coverage in all WLAN Networks,eradicates dead area so that you can use wifi in bathroom, balcony etc. ...


Axiom Memory GLC-SX-MMD-AX 100pct Cisco Compatible 1000bsx Sfp
Axiom Memory GLC-SX-MMD-AX 100pct Cisco Compatible 1000bsx Sfp
By Axiom
In Stock
$56.53

mpn: GLC-SX-MMD-AX, ean: 0845282069068,

NetworkingTranceivers & Tranceiver Modules...


10Gtek for Cisco SFP-10G-SR, 10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver module,10GBASE-SR, MMF, 850nm, 300-meter, Pack of 4
10Gtek for Cisco SFP-10G-SR, 10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver module,10GBASE-SR, MMF, 850nm, 300-meter, Pack of 4
By 10Gtek
In Stock
$127.99
$103.99
You Save: 19%

mpn: AXS85-192-M3(Cisco-4pcs),

4.1 out of 5 stars with 23 reviews
For Cisco, 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible. Using 4700MHz*km MMF (OM4), up to 400m link ...


X10 PRO PAT03 16 Channel Transceiver
X10 PRO PAT03 16 Channel Transceiver
By X10 PRO
In Stock
$39.99
$37.72
You Save: 6%

mpn: PAT03, ean: 0099081830224,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 52 reviews
NEW DESIGN! This is the new version of the PAT01 and has been dramatically improved! We now have a new amplifier in the units internals which boosts the regular X10 signal sent by the PAT03 to up to 10 TIMES the power as before. This means a more pow...


Add-On Computer Arista Networks Compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (CAB-SFP-SFP-5M-AO)
Add-On Computer Arista Networks Compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (CAB-SFP-SFP-5M-AO)
By Add-On Computer Products
In Stock
$59.13
$58.62

mpn: CAB-SFP-SFP-5M-AO, ean: 0821455032756,

This is an Arista Networks CAB-SFP-SFP-5M compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable that operates over passive copper with a maximum reach of 5.0m (16.4ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application te...


WiFi Extender 300N Repeater WiFi Signal Booster Amplifier for High Speed Long Range Performance Easily Set Up 2.4GHz Supports Repeater/Access Point Mode with Network Interface, WPS Button
WiFi Extender 300N Repeater WiFi Signal Booster Amplifier for High Speed Long Range Performance Easily Set Up 2.4GHz Supports Repeater/Access Point Mode with Network Interface, WPS Button
By Aivake
In Stock
$38.99
$29.99
You Save: 23%

ean: 0788000710517,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 10 reviews
Aivake 300Mbps Wifi Range Extender It's design to boosts the range of your existing wifi and creates a stronger signal in hard to reach areas,eliminate wifi dead zones with a N300 wifi range extender, which has a huge effect on your productivity and...


Single Mode LC Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - Includes LC SFP 20 km (12.42 Miles) LC – to UTP Cat5e Cat6 10/100/1000 RJ-45 – Auto Sensing Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Speed - Jumbo Frame - LLF Support
Single Mode LC Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - Includes LC SFP 20 km (12.42 Miles) LC – to UTP Cat5e Cat6 10/100/1000 RJ-45 – Auto Sensing Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Speed - Jumbo Frame - LLF Support
By ADnet
In Stock
$71.95
$59.95
You Save: 17%

mpn: AN-UM-SMC-AS-J + SM-SFP-kit,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 28 reviews
fiber media converter single mode , fiber media converter , fiber media converter singlemode , single mode , singlemode , media converter , converter media , fiber media converter single mode lc , fiber to ethernet converter , media converter fiber t...


Avantree Lock Portable Pre-paired aptX LOW LATENCY Bluetooth Transmitter and Receiver Audio Adapter Set for Outdoor Use, TV Watching, Headphones, Speakers, Plug & Play No Delay, 3.5mm AUX & RCA - Blue
Avantree Lock Portable Pre-paired aptX LOW LATENCY Bluetooth Transmitter and Receiver Audio Adapter Set for Outdoor Use, TV Watching, Headphones, Speakers, Plug & Play No Delay, 3.5mm AUX & RCA - Blue
By Avantree
In Stock
$49.99

mpn: BTTC-200L-NAB-DB4, ean: 6945624923394,

Avantree Lock is a plug & play Bluetooth audio adapter set. As long as you have audio source device, such as TV, MP3, PC, etc, and an ordinary wired headphones or speaker, you can enjoy movie / music wirelessly. This set helps you out of annoying pai...



Viewing Page 1 of 7

View more products in Networking Products.
Feel free to Browse Our Catalog.



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - andypemberton.com. All Rights Reserved.