Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Andy Pemberton
Getting the Most Out of Software Tools and Technologies
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Networking Products   Hubs

Hubs - 82 - Page 6 - Blowout Sale! Save up to 81%


Blowout Sale! Up to 81% off on Hubs at Andy Pemberton, Page 6. Top brands include ZyXEL, AmazonBasics, Moxa, SolarFlare, Invizbox, Extreme Networks, CLUB3D, Digi, HP, Datamation Systems, USBGear, Intel, Dell, StarTech, Intellinet, Moshi, Eyeboot, Linksys, & Phoenix Audio. Hurry! Limited time offers. Offers valid only while supplies last.





AmazonBasics 4-Port USB 2.0 Ultra-Mini Hub, 30-Pack
By AmazonBasics
In Stock
$183.87
$174.99
You Save: 5%

mpn: HU2K44, ean: 0841710160352,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 52 reviews
An Amazon Brand.USB 2.0 high-speed interface, supports data rates of 1.5/12/480 Mbps. Backwards compatible with USB 1.1. Automatic connection and speed detection. Plug-and-Play; hot-plugging; driver free. Over-current detection and protection. Max output per port: 500MA.


MOXA UPort 204 - 4 Ports Entry-level USB Hub, with Adapter
By Moxa
In Stock
$155.00

ean: 0750958427335,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 92 reviews
MOXA UPort 204 - 4 Ports Entry-level USB Hub, with AdapterHi-Speed USB 2.0 for up to 480 Mbps of USB transmission. 15 kV ESD Level 4 protection for all USB ports. USB-IF certification. Comprehensive diagnostic LEDs. Full 500 mA of power per port.


Solarflare Flareon Ultra SFN8522 Server Adapter
By SolarFlare
In Stock
$220.78
$219.05

mpn: SFN8522, ean: 0816191010502,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 292 reviews
PCI Express 3.1 x8 - 2 Port(s) - Optical FiberSolarflare Flareon Ultra Sfn8522 Server Adapter - Pci Express 3.1 X8 - 2 Port(s) - Optical Fiber.


InvizBox Go | Wireless VPN On the Go - 2 Months Premium VPN
By Invizbox
In Stock
$121.08

mpn: invizxGo1002, ean: 0644221592687,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 230 reviews
InvizBox Go - Secure Internet, wherever you go! Online Privacy and security Simplified. InvizBox Go - the world's premier mobile VPN device! InvizBox Go makes it easy for you to protect all of your browsing, giving speed, privacy and security to you and your family. You can encrypt all your browsing by simply connecting any device to the InvizBox Go over WiFi.InvizBox Go - Secure Internet Connection wherever you go!. Use any public WiFi securely. Simple to use. Protect all your devices 24 / 7


Extreme Networks X440-G2-12p-10GE4 Ethernet Switch
By Extreme Networks
In Stock
$1,533.99

mpn: 16531, ean: 0644728165315,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 82 reviews
24 Ports - Manageable - 4 x Expansion Slots - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-X - Uplink Port - Modular - 24 x Network, 4 x Expansion Slot - Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber - Gigabit Ethernet - 4 x SFP Slots - 3 Layer Supported - 1U High - Rack-mountableLifetime Limited WarrantyFull Product Specifications: Click to view. Total Number of Network Ports: 24. Uplink Port: Yes. Modular: Yes. Stack Port: No.


Club3D DisplayPort 1.2 to 3 HDMI Multi-Display MST Hub (CSV-5300H)
By CLUB3D
In Stock
$121.84
$121.83

mpn: CSV-5300H, ean: 0854365005794,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 279 reviews
Club 3D Multi-Stream Transport (MST) Hub receives a Display Port 1.2a MST signal from the source device and splits up and routes the video stream independently to each display device. The MST Hub also allows the connection of HDMI monitors to be connected to the Display Port source. These include HDMI Monitors and Televisions. The MST Hub will help increase productivity in the office and increase enjoyment of games at home. Productivity can increase on average of 42% (Jon Peddle Research). The


Digi Intl. EDGEPORT/4S MEI USB/4PRT ( 301-1000-94 )
By Digi
In Stock
$328.58

mpn: 301-1000-94, ean: 0658911200721,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 26 reviews
Edgeport USB-to-serial converters offer instant I/O expansion for peripheral device connectivity. An out-of-the-box (external) alternative to PCI cards Edgeport makes it easy to add serial USB or parallel ports to a PC server or thin client in minutes - without opening the chassis reconfiguring or rebooting the system. Feature-rich design reliability and unmatched operating system support make Edgeport USB-to-serial converters ideal for any mission-critical enterprise application. Integrators


HP J9548A Expansion Module, 20 x 1000Base-T LAN, 2 x SFP+ 1, 2 x Expansion Slots
By HP
In Stock
$2,774.00
$514.17
You Save: 81%

mpn: J9548A, ean: 5054484179290,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 45 reviews
Technical Information Application/Usage Data Networking Application/Usage Optical Network Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports Details 20 x RJ-45 1000Base-T Network LAN Media & Performance Media Type Supported Twisted Pair Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1 I/O Expansions Number of Total Expansion Slots 2 Expansion Slot Type SFP+Manufacturer- HP. HP Part Number- J9548A. Product Type- Modules. Product Type Expansion Module. Expansion Slots 2 x SFP+. Interface Type 1000Base-T.


Datamation Systems 8-Port Universal Sync Charge Hub (DS-SC-U8)
By Datamation Systems
In Stock
$518.00

mpn: DS-SC-U8, ean: 0894322001322,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 129 reviews
8-Port universal sync and charge USB hub for iPads, tablets & smart phonesUniversal 8-port hub to sync and charge iPads and other USB powered devices. Custom steel and brushed anodized aluminum enclosure houses state-of-the-art USB board powered by cambrionix. Future proof: includes mini-USB port for updates: download new charging profiles from web to Update charger's firmware. Can be used for iPads (at their full 2.1a charge), iPod, iPod touch and iPhone; mobile phones; Android & Windows


USBGear® 12 port USB 3.0 Powered Industrial HUB, 12 LED USB port status Indicators, Power LED, Rugged Metal Design.
By USBGear
In Stock
$109.95

mpn: USBG-12U3ML, ean: 0729440692100,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 226 reviews
USB 3.0 Powered Hub is targeted at Industrial Application users for both PC and Mac that are expanding the number of USB ports on their system. The all metal chassis provides a rugged and durable construction that can withstand operating conditions in both the Automotive and Marine industries. The 12-Port USB 3.0 Powered Hub can be wall-mounted or installed onto a DIN-Rail for convenient access to the port connections.Each port creates a bridge between the peripheral and computer. Additional


INTEL E25GSFP28SR Ethernet SFP28 Optics
By Intel
In Stock
$196.53

mpn: E25GSFP28SR, ean: 0735858332187,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 174 reviews
Intel Ethernet SFP28 SR Optic, Single PackBrand Intel, Model E25GSFP28SR. Product Type: SFP28, Application/Usage: Data Networking, Application/Usage: Optical Network,. Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 25GBase-SR Network, Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber,. Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet, Network Technology: 25GBase-SR,. Compatibility: Intel Ethernet Network Adapter XXV710,.


Dell U691D 10GE Dual Port SFP+ Module 6200-XGSF
By Dell
In Stock
$379.00

mpn: U691D, ean: 5711045373510,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 274 reviews
Dell Powerconnect 6000 series 10Gb SFP+SR 850nm Transceiver Module - P/N: U691DFeatures 2 SFP+ ports. Supports 10G-BaseSR, 10G-BaseLR and 10G-BaseLRM optical transceivers.


StarTech SV231DDVDUA 2 Port DVI VGA KVM Switch USB with Audio/USB Retail
By StarTech
In Stock
$182.94

mpn: SV231DDVDUA, ean: 0132017600208,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 108 reviews
StarTech.com 2 Port DVI VGA Dual Monitor KVM Switch USB with Audio & USB 2.0 Hub (SV231DDVDUA) -NEW - RETAIL. Startech.com SV231DDVDUA. StarTech.com 2 Port DVI VGA Dual Monitor KVM Switch USB with Audio & USB 2.0 Hub (SV231DDVDUA) -.




iLynx 800 Advanced Firewire Combo Hub (99MO018202)
By Moshi
In Stock
$134.08

mpn: 99MO018202, ean: 4712052311510,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 187 reviews
Preserving the aesthetic design of its predecessor, iLynx 800 boasts FireWire 800 (IEEE 1394b) speeds under its sleek hood. When plugged in to your iMac, iLynx provides four downstream USB 2.0 ports (backward compatible with USB 1.1) and two FireWire 800 ports (backward compatible with FireWire 400). Equipped with our proprietary DPS (Dynamic Power Sharing) technology, iLynx 800 is the only FireWire/USB combo hub that can support simultaneous operation of high power peripheral devices such as


Eyeboot 19 Port 40A USB 3.0 Hub 110-120V 2 amps per port
By Eyeboot
In Stock
$245.00

mpn: EYE-U319, ean: 5698929628884,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 117 reviews
This is a industrial standard 19 port hub with an integral power supply that is capable of reliably supplying 2000mA per port even when the hub is fully loaded. Support voltage and instantaneous current overload protection, use of safe and convenient. Support Plug and Play and hot swap function. Capable of charging a wide variety of different devices (such as ipad, camera, GPS, etc). Dimensions: 25x13x8cm, weight: 2.8kg16 Front facing Standard A USB ports, 3 Side facing Standard A USB ports. 2A


Belkin Soho F1DS102L VGA and USB 2 Port In/Out KVM Switch (Black)
By Linksys
In Stock
$119.99
$108.99
You Save: 9%

mpn: F1DS102L, ean: 7228686541560,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 281 reviews
The Belkin SOHO Desktop KVM Switch lets you share a monitor, keyboard, and mouse with up to four computers, saving space on your desk and reducing equipment clutter. The sleek, new design incorporates a built-in USB 2.0 2-port hub with one of the ports conveniently located on the front. This is perfect for connecting an MP3 player, printer, scanner, or any of your USB devices to the KVM Switch while allowing your connected computers to access them. Sensitive push buttons on the front allow for


Block Erupter 49 Port USB 2.0 Hub 110/220V ATX
By Eyeboot
In Stock
$165.00

mpn: LYSB00GCQQE42-ELECTRNCS, ean: 0796762888283,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 33 reviews
It is capable of supplying 0.5 to 1 amp per port. Brand new and in the original packaging. Do not overload the hub with a power supply that is too strong or you risk blowing the 70A fuse. We suggest using a 350-400W 12V ATX power supply.24-Pin ATX Power Supply (not included) uses 5V or 12V rail of PSU. Supports 110 to 230 volts. 49 Front facing Standard A USB ports (all ports support 480M Full Speed). 0.5 to 1A per port (9 mm distance per port).


Phoenix Audio (MT340) Power Hub
By Phoenix Audio
In Stock
$181.00
$179.96

mpn: MT340, ean: 0021111208895,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 115 reviews
Designed for use with the MT304, the Quattro3 Power Hub MT340 is a small unit that is positioned next to the computer and connects through a standard USB cable and a proprietary 48V AC/DC power adaptor. The Power Hub is then connected to the master Quattro3 unit via any standard CAT5 cable. Both data and power are routed to the Quattro3 through the CAT5 cable, allowing the PC to be up to 100 feet away from the first Quattro3 unit. The Power Hub also supports power daisy chaining when connected



Viewing Page 6 of 8

View more products in Networking Products.
Feel free to Browse Our Catalog.



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - andypemberton.com. All Rights Reserved.