Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Andy Pemberton
Getting the Most Out of Software Tools and Technologies
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

X2-10GB-ER - Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-ER 40km SMF 1550nm X2 Transceiver


X2-10GB-ER - Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-ER 40km SMF 1550nm X2 Transceiver by PC Wholesale at Andy Pemberton. MPN: X2-10GB-ER-PCW. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Cisco X2-10GB-ER - 10GBASE-ER 40km SMF 1550nm X2X2-10GB-ER-PCW is a 100% Cisco compatible 10GBASE-ER 40km SMF 1550nm X2 transceiver module. This transceiver can be mixed and deployed with Cisco OEM transceivers for seamless network performance and interoperability.PC Wholesale contracts with similar (and sometimes the same) manufacturers as the OEM to build our transceivers. We purchase the same MSA spec, OEM quality optical transceivers as any router, switch, or server manufacturer. Optical


Product Description & Reviews

Cisco X2-10GB-ER - 10GBASE-ER 40km SMF 1550nm X2X2-10GB-ER-PCW is a 100% Cisco compatible 10GBASE-ER 40km SMF 1550nm X2 transceiver module. This transceiver can be mixed and deployed with Cisco OEM transceivers for seamless network performance and interoperability.PC Wholesale contracts with similar (and sometimes the same) manufacturers as the OEM to build our transceivers. We purchase the same MSA spec, OEM quality optical transceivers as any router, switch, or server manufacturer. Optical transceivers from PC Wholesale carry the same high level of quality in discrete hardware, firmware, packet integrity, and laser strength as the manufacturer's 'approved' OEM. All transceivers are guaranteed for life and returns within 30 days are granted automatically.Reach: 40kmWavelength: 1550nmFiber/Cable Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)Connector: SC Duplex ConnectorManufacturer: PC WholesaleTemperature: CommercialDigital Output Monitoring: Yes100% MSA Compliant. 100% Cisco CompatibleNeed a large quantity? Tax exempt organization? Please contact us with any questions.

Features & Highlights

  • Reach: 40km (24.9 miles)
  • Fiber/Cable Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)
  • Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Temperature: Commercial
  • Third Party; 100% Cisco Compatible

Additional Information

Manufacturer:PC Wholesale
Brand:PC Wholesale
Model:X2-10GB-ER
Part Number:X2-10GB-ER-PCW
Publisher:PC Wholesale
Studio:PC Wholesale
MPN:X2-10GB-ER-PCW
UPC:686907911979
EAN:0686907911979
Item Weight:0.25 pounds
Item Size:1.4 x 0.7 x 0.7 inches

X2-10GB-ER - Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-ER 40km SMF 1550nm X2 Transceiver by PC Wholesale

Buy Now:
X2-10GB-ER - Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-ER 40km SMF 1550nm X2 Transceiver

4.8 out of 5 stars with 183 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$585.00


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


HP J9152A ProCurve Genuine 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver
By HP
mpn: J9152A, ean: 0819814013508,

Linksys WES610N 4-Port Dual-Band N Entertainment Bridge
By Linksys
mpn: WES610N, ean: 0745883596829,

NETGEAR ProSAFE 10GBASE-LR SFP+ LC GBIC  (AXM762-10000S)
By NETGEAR
mpn: AXM762-10000S, ean: 0006064490641,

Black Box Corp Servswitch KVM Console/Extender - 2 Computer[s] - 1 - 1 x DVI-D Video 1 x Type A Keyboard 1 x Type A Mouse 1 x DVI-D ACS4001A-R2
By Black Box
mpn: ACS4001A-R2, ean: 0822088065333,

DS3(T3) / E3 over fiber converter/extender, SFP slot taking any OC3(FE) module, console port and embedded AC PSU FRM220-DS3-E3
By CTCUnion
mpn: FRM220-DS3-E3-CH01MAC, ean: 0811704013247,

Cisco 4 x 1GE/4 x 10GE Network Module Spare (C3850-NM-4-10G=)
By Cisco
mpn: C3850-NM-4-10G=, ean: 0882658547850,

Amped Wireless TITAN-EX, High Power AC1900 Wi-Fi Range Extender (RE1900A)
By Amped Wireless
mpn: RE1900A, ean: 0850535006141,

Cisco C3850-NM-2-10G Network Module
By Cisco
mpn: C3850-NM-2-10G, ean: 0882658547898,

Tripp Lite Remote Control Monitor External SNMP SRCOOL12K Portable Cooling (SRCOOLNET)
By Tripp Lite
mpn: SRCOOLNET, ean: 0037332180117,

10Gtek Cisco SFP-10G-T-S Compatible 10GBase-T SFP+ 10 Gigabit RJ45 Copper Transceiver 30-Meter
By 10Gtek
mpn: 10G-SFP-T,



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2020 - andypemberton.com. All Rights Reserved.