Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Andy Pemberton
Getting the Most Out of Software Tools and Technologies
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home   Our Catalog   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

Wifi Range Extender, Repeater Wireless Network Amplifier Mini 300Mbps Router Signal Booster Wireless N with WPS Function Mini AP Access Point 2.4GHz Network Band with Gigabit Port High Gain Antenna Co


Wifi Range Extender, Repeater Wireless Network Amplifier Mini 300Mbps Router Signal Booster Wireless N with WPS Function Mini AP Access Point 2.4GHz Network Band with Gigabit Port High Gain Antenna Co by YUNJING at Andy Pemberton. MPN: QWH200. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Say goodbye to the dead ends of WiFi. Newest Chipset Technology, Wifi Repeater can extend your wifi signal to your house,office , improves Wireless


Product Description



Say goodbye to the dead ends of WiFi.
Newest Chipset Technology, Wifi Repeater can extend your wifi signal to your house,office , improves Wireless Coverage in all WLAN Networks,eradicates dead area so that you can use wifi in bathroom, balcony etc. It works well with Other 11b/g and 11n Protocol Wireless Products
Scan the QR Code or open your web browser and type the address 'http://192.168.10.1 ' , then you can login and start to setup

Specifications:
1. Operating Temperature : 0oC--40oC
2. Storage Temperature : 10oC--70oC
3. Voltage: 110V-240V
4. Support 2.4 GHz WLAN networks
5. Maximum WLAN security with WPA2, WPA and WEP (128/64)
6. Distance: Outdoors 300m , Indoor 100m (Change with the Actual Environment)

Qucik Setup for Enjoy Wireless Freely:
1.Plug this unit into a power socket. Wait until see green WPS light steady blink
2. On your phone/tablet/laptop connect to wireless network which name is"Wifi-Repeater" (NOT your existing Wifi)
3. Go to the website and put in 192.168.10.1 (not put in your browser)
4. Log in. Username and password are both "admin"
5. Click on "Repeater" (under Wizard)
6. Select your existing Wifi network and click "Apply"
7. Change the Repeater SSID(name) and Security key to EXACTLY match the SSID and password of your Wifi network

What's in the package:
1 x Mini Repeater
1 x RJ-45 Network Cable
1 x User Manual

Features & Highlights

  • Easily extends range expansion of wireless local area network; local area network coverage
  • Provides stable and high-speed wireless signal that makes you surf internet more smooth and fast
  • Universal compatibility, work well with WiFi mobile phone, tablet PC, Laptop, notebook etc
  • It complies with the IEEE 802.11n/g/b standard with wireless transmission speeds of up to 300Mbps.
  • Miniature size and wall-mounted design make it easy to deploy and move with flexibility

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Yunjing
Brand:YUNJING
Color:300repeater2
Part Number:QWH200
Publisher:Yunjing
Studio:Yunjing
MPN:QWH200
UPC:788000728901
EAN:0788000728901
Package Weight:0.35 pounds
Package Size:4.6 x 2.7 x 2.7 inches

Wifi Range Extender, Repeater Wireless Network Amplifier Mini 300Mbps Router Signal Booster Wireless N with WPS Function Mini AP Access Point 2.4GHz Network Band with Gigabit Port High Gain Antenna Co by YUNJING

Buy Now:
Wifi Range Extender, Repeater Wireless Network Amplifier Mini 300Mbps Router Signal Booster Wireless N with WPS Function Mini AP Access Point 2.4GHz Network Band with Gigabit Port High Gain Antenna Co

Brand: YUNJING
4.7 out of 5 stars with 253 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$16.99


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by YUNJING, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Axiom Memory GLC-SX-MMD-AX 100pct Cisco Compatible 1000bsx Sfp
By Axiom
mpn: GLC-SX-MMD-AX, ean: 0845282069068,
NetworkingTranceivers & Tranceiver Modules...

10Gtek for Cisco SFP-10G-SR, 10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver module,10GBASE-SR, MMF, 850nm, 300-meter, Pack of 4
By 10Gtek
mpn: AXS85-192-M3(Cisco-4pcs),
For Cisco, 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible. Using 4700MHz*km MMF (OM4), up to 400m link ...

X10 PRO PAT03 16 Channel Transceiver
By X10 PRO
mpn: PAT03, ean: 0099081830224,
NEW DESIGN! This is the new version of the PAT01 and has been dramatically improved! We now have a new amplifier in the units internals which boosts the regular X10 signal sent by the PAT03 to up to 10 TIMES the power as before. This means a more pow...

Add-On Computer Arista Networks Compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (CAB-SFP-SFP-5M-AO)
By Add-On Computer Products
mpn: CAB-SFP-SFP-5M-AO, ean: 0821455032756,
This is an Arista Networks CAB-SFP-SFP-5M compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable that operates over passive copper with a maximum reach of 5.0m (16.4ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application te...

WiFi Extender 300N Repeater WiFi Signal Booster Amplifier for High Speed Long Range Performance Easily Set Up 2.4GHz Supports Repeater/Access Point Mode with Network Interface, WPS Button
By Aivake
ean: 0788000710517,
Aivake 300Mbps Wifi Range Extender It's design to boosts the range of your existing wifi and creates a stronger signal in hard to reach areas,eliminate wifi dead zones with a N300 wifi range extender, which has a huge effect on your productivity an...

Single Mode LC Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - Includes LC SFP 20 km (12.42 Miles) LC – to UTP Cat5e Cat6 10/100/1000 RJ-45 – Auto Sensing Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Speed - Jumbo Frame - LLF Support
By ADnet
mpn: AN-UM-SMC-AS-J + SM-SFP-kit,
fiber media converter single mode , fiber media converter , fiber media converter singlemode , single mode , singlemode , media converter , converter media , fiber media converter single mode lc , fiber to ethernet converter , media converter fiber t...

Avantree Lock Portable Pre-paired aptX LOW LATENCY Bluetooth Transmitter and Receiver Audio Adapter Set for Outdoor Use, TV Watching, Headphones, Speakers, Plug & Play No Delay, 3.5mm AUX & RCA - Blue
By Avantree
mpn: BTTC-200L-NAB-DB4, ean: 6945624923394,
Avantree Lock is a plug & play Bluetooth audio adapter set. As long as you have audio source device, such as TV, MP3, PC, etc, and an ordinary wired headphones or speaker, you can enjoy movie / music wirelessly. This set helps you out of annoying pai...

Macroreer for HP J4858C Gigabit-SX-LC SFP Transceiver Module Mini-GBIC 550-meter 850nm
By Macroreer
mpn: MHP-SFP-SX, ean: 0607569554885,
HP J4858C Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP LC Features: Form Factor: SFP Port Interface: 1 x 1.25GBase LC Interface Details: 1000Base SX Data Rate: 1.25 Gbps Wavelength: 850 nm Distance: 550 meters (1804 feet) Temperature Range: Commercial 0℃ to 70℃...

Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU5M SFP/Cable
By Cisco
mpn: SFP-H10GB-CU5M=, ean: 0971478674775,
 This Twin axial cable is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a 10 Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with a compatible Juniper Series Switch....

Cisco - SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - Gigabit Ethernet (GLC-TE=)
By Cisco
mpn: GLC-TE=, ean: 0882658340932,
Cisco - SFP (Mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000base-t - RJ-45 - for Cisco 20-Port 1-gigabit; Nexus 7700 f3-series, 9372Px, 9396PxBackward compatible. Digital Optical monitoring. Udi compliant. Extended temperature range of operat...

Scroll to Top


Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - andypemberton.com. All Rights Reserved.