Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Andy Pemberton
Getting the Most Out of Software Tools and Technologies
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX/SX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (20KM, 12.4Miles) with SC-Type Connector, 1300nm, Wall Mountable, Full-Duplex, TFC-1000S20


Save 1% on the TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX/SX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (20KM, 12.4Miles) with SC-Type Connector, 1300nm, Wall Mountable, Full-Duplex, TFC-1000S20 by TRENDnet at Andy Pemberton. MPN: TFC-1000S20. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The TFC-1000S20 Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 20km (12.4miles). Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-LX (SC-Type) port.Compliant with IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX standards 1 x 1000Base-T RJ-45 port 1 x 1000Base-LX single-mode SC type fiber port Provides Dip switch to set: Fiber


Product Description & Reviews

The TFC-1000S20 Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 20km (12.4miles). Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-LX (SC-Type) port.Compliant with IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX standards 1 x 1000Base-T RJ-45 port 1 x 1000Base-LX single-mode SC type fiber port Provides Dip switch to set: Fiber (Forced/Auto-Negotiation), LLR (Enable/Disable) Support LLCF (Link Loss Carry Forward, Link Pass Through) Support LLR (link Loss Return) for Fiber port Monitor and configure Ethernet or Fiber’s duplex mode, LLR, port on/off and receive link down information via management module TFC-1600MM and chassis TFC-1600 Status LED indicators for Power and Link/Activity Wall mountable Optional 19” system chassis with redundant power supply (TFC-1600), holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters 3 YEAR WARRANTY & TOLL-FREE TECH SUPPORT- TRENDnet backs this product with a 3 year manufacturer warranty as well as toll-free tech support.

Features & Highlights

  • The TFC-1000S20 Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit
  • This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 20km (12.4 miles)
  • Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-LX (SC-Type) port
  • 3 YEAR WARRANTY & TOLL-FREE TECH SUPPORT- TRENDnet backs this product with a 3 year manufacturer warranty as well as toll-free tech support.

Additional Information

Manufacturer:TRENDnet
Brand:TRENDnet
Model:TFC-1000S20
Part Number:TFC-1000S20
Publisher:TRENDnet
Studio:TRENDnet
MPN:TFC-1000S20
UPC:191120078458
EAN:4923113172203
Item Weight:1.16 pounds
Item Size:4.25 x 2.5 x 2.5 inches
Package Weight:1.25 pounds
Package Size:4.3 x 2.6 x 2.6 inches

TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX/SX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (20KM, 12.4Miles) with SC-Type Connector, 1300nm, Wall Mountable, Full-Duplex, TFC-1000S20 by TRENDnet

Buy Now:
TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX/SX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (20KM, 12.4Miles) with SC-Type Connector, 1300nm, Wall Mountable, Full-Duplex, TFC-1000S20

4.2 out of 5 stars with 100 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$108.89
$108.88


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Cisco SFP + transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet (SFP-10G-LR-S=)
By Cisco
mpn: SFP-10G-LR-S=, ean: 5054629777220,

X2-10GB-ER - Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-ER 40km SMF 1550nm X2 Transceiver
By PC Wholesale
mpn: X2-10GB-ER-PCW, ean: 0686907911979,

HP J9152A ProCurve Genuine 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver
By HP
mpn: J9152A, ean: 0819814013508,

Linksys WES610N 4-Port Dual-Band N Entertainment Bridge
By Linksys
mpn: WES610N, ean: 0745883596829,

NETGEAR ProSAFE 10GBASE-LR SFP+ LC GBIC  (AXM762-10000S)
By NETGEAR
mpn: AXM762-10000S, ean: 0006064490641,

Black Box Corp Servswitch KVM Console/Extender - 2 Computer[s] - 1 - 1 x DVI-D Video 1 x Type A Keyboard 1 x Type A Mouse 1 x DVI-D ACS4001A-R2
By Black Box
mpn: ACS4001A-R2, ean: 0822088065333,

DS3(T3) / E3 over fiber converter/extender, SFP slot taking any OC3(FE) module, console port and embedded AC PSU FRM220-DS3-E3
By CTCUnion
mpn: FRM220-DS3-E3-CH01MAC, ean: 0811704013247,

Cisco 4 x 1GE/4 x 10GE Network Module Spare (C3850-NM-4-10G=)
By Cisco
mpn: C3850-NM-4-10G=, ean: 0882658547850,

Amped Wireless TITAN-EX, High Power AC1900 Wi-Fi Range Extender (RE1900A)
By Amped Wireless
mpn: RE1900A, ean: 0850535006141,

Cisco C3850-NM-2-10G Network Module
By Cisco
mpn: C3850-NM-2-10G, ean: 0882658547898,



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2020 - andypemberton.com. All Rights Reserved.