Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Andy Pemberton
Getting the Most Out of Software Tools and Technologies
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX/SX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (20KM, 12.4Miles) with SC-Type Connector, 1300nm, Wall Mountable, Full-Duplex, TFC-1000S20


Save 1% on the TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX/SX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (20KM, 12.4Miles) with SC-Type Connector, 1300nm, Wall Mountable, Full-Duplex, TFC-1000S20 by TRENDnet at Andy Pemberton. MPN: TFC-1000S20. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The TFC-1000S20 Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type


Product Description

The TFC-1000S20 Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 20km (12.4miles). Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-LX (SC-Type) port.
Compliant with IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX standards

  • 1 x 1000Base-T RJ-45 port
  • 1 x 1000Base-LX single-mode SC type fiber port
  • Provides Dip switch to set: Fiber (Forced/Auto-Negotiation), LLR (Enable/Disable)
  • Support LLCF (Link Loss Carry Forward, Link Pass Through)
  • Support LLR (link Loss Return) for Fiber port
  • Monitor and configure Ethernet or Fiber’s duplex mode, LLR, port on/off and receive link down information via management module TFC-1600MM and chassis TFC-1600
  • Status LED indicators for Power and Link/Activity
  • Wall mountable
  • Optional 19” system chassis with redundant power supply (TFC-1600), holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters
  • 3 YEAR WARRANTY & TOLL-FREE TECH SUPPORT- TRENDnet backs this product with a 3 year manufacturer warranty as well as toll-free tech support.

Features & Highlights

  • The TFC-1000S20 Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit
  • This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 20km (12.4 miles)
  • Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-LX (SC-Type) port
  • 3 YEAR WARRANTY & TOLL-FREE TECH SUPPORT- TRENDnet backs this product with a 3 year manufacturer warranty as well as toll-free tech support.

Additional Information

Manufacturer:TRENDnet
Brand:TRENDnet
Model:TFC-1000S20
Part Number:TFC-1000S20
Publisher:TRENDnet
Studio:TRENDnet
MPN:TFC-1000S20
UPC:191120078458
EAN:4923113172203
Item Weight:1.16 pounds
Item Size:4.25 x 2.5 x 2.5 inches
Package Weight:1.25 pounds
Package Size:4.3 x 2.6 x 2.6 inches

TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX/SX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (20KM, 12.4Miles) with SC-Type Connector, 1300nm, Wall Mountable, Full-Duplex, TFC-1000S20 by TRENDnet

Buy Now:
TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX/SX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (20KM, 12.4Miles) with SC-Type Connector, 1300nm, Wall Mountable, Full-Duplex, TFC-1000S20

Brand: TRENDnet
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$100.90
$100.57


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by TRENDnet, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: SFP-10G-LR-S=, ean: 5054629777220,
The Cisco S-Class 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options optimized for Enterprise and data center applications. S-Class optics are available for the most common reaches needed for these applications...

mpn: X2-10GB-ER-PCW, ean: 0686907911979,
Cisco X2-10GB-ER - 10GBASE-ER 40km SMF 1550nm X2X2-10GB-ER-PCW is a 100% Cisco compatible 10GBASE-ER 40km SMF 1550nm X2 transceiver module. This transceiver can be mixed and deployed with Cisco OEM transceivers for seamless network performance and in...

By HP
mpn: J9152A, ean: 0819814013508,
A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit LRM standard, for 10- Gigabit connectivity up to 220 m on legacy multimode fiber.Connector type- LC. Transceiver form factor- SFP+. Wavelength- 1310 nm. ...

mpn: WES610N, ean: 0745883596829,
Connect multiple home theater devices to your wireless network with the power and smooth performance of Dual-Band N.The Linksys WES610N provides fast wireless connectivity for up to four Ethernet-enabled HDTVs, Blu-ray players, game consoles, or othe...

mpn: CAB-10GSFP-P2M(Cisco-10pcs),
DESCRIPTION:   For Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU2M  SFP+ to SFP+  AWG30, Passive  10Gb/s  DAC (Direct Attach Copper Cable)  10Gtek Connectivity's SFP+ direct attach copper cable assemblies are a high speed, cost-effective alternative to fiber optics in ...

mpn: AXM762-10000S, ean: 0006064490641,
NETGEAR GBIC is built to insert into any one of the two built-in 10 GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM7328Sv2 and GSM7352Sv2, and into the 10GE SFP+ interface of AX743 adapter module for GSM73xxS/GSM73xxSv2Adds a 24 Gbps Stacking connectivity to the GSM7328S ...

mpn: ACS4001A-R2, ean: 0822088065333,
SERVSWITCH SINGLE DVI CATX KVM EXTENDER...

mpn: FRM220-DS3-E3-CH01MAC, ean: 0811704013247,
The FRM220-DS3-E3 is an extremely versatile E3 and DS3 fiber media converter. Any 155Mbps rate optical SFP transceiver can be installed into the single SFP slot of the media converter, offering maximum flexibility for the optical interface. FRM220-DS...

mpn: C3850-NM-4-10G=, ean: 0882658547850,
The Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series is the next generation of enterprise-class stackable access-layer switches that provide full convergence between wired and wireless on a single platform. Cisco's new Unified Access Data Plane (UADP) application-specif...

mpn: RE1900A, ean: 0850535006141,
The TITAN-EX is the most powerful Range Extender available in the market.. Built with a 1GHz Dual Core Processor, 14 high power amplifiers, and 4 high gain antennas, the TITAN-EX delivers superior Wi-Fi performance and up to 14,000 sq ft. of coverage...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - andypemberton.com. All Rights Reserved.