Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Andy Pemberton
Getting the Most Out of Software Tools and Technologies
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber (40 km / 24.85 miles), TFC-1000S40D3


Free Shipping Included! TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber (40 km / 24.85 miles), TFC-1000S40D3 by TRENDnet at Andy Pemberton. MPN: TFC-1000S40D3. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The TFC-1000S40D3 Bi-Directional Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports port-based SNMP reporting and spans distances up to 40 km (24.85 miles). This module must be used with the TFC-1000S40D5 module. Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-LX (SC Simplex Type) port. Must use with TFC-1000S40D5. SC-type dual-wavelength single-mode fiber


Product Description & Reviews

The TFC-1000S40D3 Bi-Directional Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports port-based SNMP reporting and spans distances up to 40 km (24.85 miles). This module must be used with the TFC-1000S40D5 module. Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-LX (SC Simplex Type) port. Must use with TFC-1000S40D5. SC-type dual-wavelength single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 40km (24.85 miles).

Features & Highlights

  • Must use with TFC-1000S40D5
  • SC-type dual-wavelength single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 40km (24.85 miles)
  • 1000Base-T Gigabit copper port supports Full-Duplex mode
  • Supports port level SNMP management
  • Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis
  • Status LED indicators for Power and Link/Activity
  • Wall mountable
  • 3 YEAR WARRANTY & TOLL-FREE TECH SUPPORT- TRENDnet backs this product with a 3 year manufacturer warranty as well as toll-free tech support.

Additional Information

Manufacturer:TRENDnet
Brand:TRENDnet
Model:TFC-1000S40D3
Part Number:TFC-1000S40D3
Publisher:TRENDnet
Studio:TRENDnet
MPN:TFC-1000S40D3
UPC:710931504392
EAN:4054318510498
Item Weight:1 pounds
Item Size:3 x 5 x 5 inches
Package Weight:1.2 pounds
Package Size:4.3 x 2.5 x 2.5 inches

TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber (40 km / 24.85 miles), TFC-1000S40D3 by TRENDnet

Buy Now:
TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber (40 km / 24.85 miles), TFC-1000S40D3

4.5 out of 5 stars with 99 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$599.99


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Dualcomm POE-over-Coax Adapter Kit (DECA-200) - Twin Pack
By DUALCOMM
mpn: DECA-200, ean: 0804879343684,

Sonnet Twin 10G SFP+ Thunderbolt 2 to Dual 10 Gigagit Ethernet Adapter (SFP+s sold separately)
By Sonnet Technologies
mpn: TWIN10G-SFP-TB2, ean: 0732311011931,

MPD Digital LMR400-N-male-to-N-male-75ft Ham Radio Antenna Cable LMR-400 Coax Cable N-Male Connector to N-Male Ultra Low Loss LMR400
By MPD Digital
mpn: LMR400-N-male-to-N-male-75ft, ean: 0871188002151,

Transition Networks Point System SSDTF1014-120 Media Converter (SSDTF1014-120-NA) -
By Transition Networks
sku: S8045351, mpn: SSDTF1014-120-NA, ean: 0648177028443,

HP J9151A Compatible 10GB SFP+ LR SMF,1310nm,10km for Procurve
By Hummingbird Networks
mpn: J9151A, ean: 0682017961118,

Williams Sound DLT 300 Digi-Wave Digital Transceiver
By Williams Sound
mpn: DLT 300, ean: 0750408419583,

Cisco Systems PVDM4-32= 32 Channel Dsp Module
By Cisco
mpn: PVDM4-32=, ean: 0882658562402,

TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX/SX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (20KM, 12.4Miles) with SC-Type Connector, 1300nm, Wall Mountable, Full-Duplex, TFC-1000S20
By TRENDnet
mpn: TFC-1000S20, ean: 4923113172203,

Cisco SFP + transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet (SFP-10G-LR-S=)
By Cisco
mpn: SFP-10G-LR-S=, ean: 5054629777220,

X2-10GB-ER - Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-ER 40km SMF 1550nm X2 Transceiver
By PC Wholesale
mpn: X2-10GB-ER-PCW, ean: 0686907911979,



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2020 - andypemberton.com. All Rights Reserved.