Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Andy Pemberton
Getting the Most Out of Software Tools and Technologies
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Networking Products   Switches

TRENDnet Intelligent 1000 Base-T to 1000 Base-SX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter, Fiber Chassis System, Up to 550M (1800 ft.), 2 Gbps Switching Capacity, TFC-1000MSC


Free Shipping Included! TRENDnet Intelligent 1000 Base-T to 1000 Base-SX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter, Fiber Chassis System, Up to 550M (1800 ft.), 2 Gbps Switching Capacity, TFC-1000MSC by TRENDnet at Andy Pemberton. MPN: TFC-1000MSC. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The TFC-1000MSC Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi Mode SC-Type


Product Description

The TFC-1000MSC Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 550m (1,800 ft.). Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-SX (SC-Type) port.

- Compliant with IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX standards
- 1 x 1000Base-T RJ-45 port
- 1 x 1000Base-SX multi-mode SC type fiber port
- Provides Dip switch to set: Fiber (Forced/Auto-Negotiation), LLR (Enable/Disable)
- Support LLCF (Link Loss Carry Forward, Link Pass Through)
- Support LLR (link Loss Return) for Fiber port
- Monitor and configure Ethernet or Fiber’s duplex mode, LLR, and receive link down information via management module TFC-1600MM and chassis TFC-1600
- Status LED indicators for Power and Link/Activity
- Wall mountable
- Optional 19” system chassis with redundant power supply (TFC-1600), holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters

Features & Highlights

  • SC-type multi-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 550m (1800 ft.)
  • 1000Base-T Gigabit copper port supports Full-Duplex mode
  • Supports port level SNMP management
  • Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis
  • 3 YEAR warranty and toll-free tech support- trend net backs this product with a 3 year manufacturer warranty as well as toll-free tech support

Additional Information

Manufacturer:TRENDnet
Brand:TRENDnet
Color:Grey
Model:TFC-1000MSC
Part Number:TFC-1000MSC
Publisher:TRENDnet
Studio:TRENDnet
MPN:TFC-1000MSC
UPC:031112356617
EAN:0809385158241
Item Weight:2.2 pounds
Item Size:4.4 x 2.6 x 2.6 inches
Package Weight:2.2 pounds
Package Size:4.2 x 2.6 x 2.6 inches

TRENDnet Intelligent 1000 Base-T to 1000 Base-SX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter, Fiber Chassis System, Up to 550M (1800 ft.), 2 Gbps Switching Capacity, TFC-1000MSC by TRENDnet

Buy Now:
TRENDnet Intelligent 1000 Base-T to 1000 Base-SX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter, Fiber Chassis System, Up to 550M (1800 ft.), 2 Gbps Switching Capacity, TFC-1000MSC

Brand: TRENDnet
4.4 out of 5 stars with 87 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$58.99


Quantity:  

 


View More In Switches.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by TRENDnet, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


D-Link DGS-1100-05PD Smart Managed PoE-Powered 5-Port Gigabit Switch and PoE Extender
By D-Link
mpn: DGS-1100-05PD, ean: 0790069428784,
The DGS-1100-05PD is a unique 5-port Smart-managed Gigabit switch powered through the network cable by an upstream PoE power source (PoE switch or injector) that can be located up to 100m away. It does NOT include an AC/DC power adapter - this switch...

IOGEAR 3.0/4 Port Peripheral Sharing Switch (GUS432)
By IOGEAR
mpn: GUS432, ean: 0782386488909,
USB 3.0 Peripheral Sharing Switch IOGEAR's 2x4 USB 3.0 Peripheral Sharing Switch provides a convenient means to share four USB devices between two different computers. A simple press of the button changes the connection of four USB devices such as k...

Linksys Business Gigabit High Power PoE+ Injector (LACPI30)
By Linksys
mpn: LACPI30, ean: 0088021310780,
Reduces the wiring cost of AC power by using standard CAT5 cable to carry both power and data to PoE and PoE+ devices such as cameras and access points, up to 100 meters away.Reduces the wiring cost of AC power by using standard Cat5 cable to provide...

Zyxel 24 Port Gigabit Switch, Easy Smart Managed, Compact Rackmount, Fanless (GS1900-24E)
By ZyXEL
mpn: GS1900-24E, ean: 7426701152153,
Ideal for small businesses that want to separate traffic on their growing network but don’t have a team of IT experts on hand, the Zyxel GS1900-24E 24-port Gigabit Easy Smart Managed Switch delivers advanced features for more flexibility and contro...

CISCO SYSTEMS 8 Port Ethernet Switch (SF110D08NA)
By Cisco Systems
mpn: SF110D08NA, ean: 0882658720796,
CISCO SYSTEMS 8 Port Ethernet Switch (SF110D08NA)Get powerful network performance at an affordable price and give your office a boost of speed and capacity to support bandwidth-intensive applications. A variety of power-saving features, including Ene...

NETGEAR GS108NA ProSafe 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Desktop Switch
By Netgear
mpn: GS108NA, ean: 0606449025163,
Eight auto-sensing 10/100/1000 ports, makes it simple to combine Fast Ethernet and Gigabit devices in your network. Plug-and-play installation delivers ease of use. NETGEAR Green features provide energy savings. LEDs make it easy to monitor link, spe...

Amcrest 9-Port POE+ Power over Ethernet POE Switch with Metal Housing, 8-Ports POE+ 802.3at 96w (AMPS9E8P-AT-96)
By Amcrest
mpn: AMPS9E8P-AT-96, ean: 0853942007763,
Amcrest 9-Port POE+ Power over Ethernet POE Switch / 8-Ports / POE+ 802.3at 96w / AMPS9E8P-AT-969-Port POE Desktop 10/100 Power Ethernet Switch with 8-Port POE. Supports maximum 30w power to each POE port (POE+ 802.3at). 96w Power available to all PO...

WS-POE-8-48v60w Passive Fast Ethernet Power over Ethernet PoE Injector for 8 IP Cameras, VOIP Phones or Access Points, 48 volts, 60 Watts Total Power
By WiFi-Texas
mpn: WS-POE-8-48v60w, ean: 0609788692362,
Our Best Selling PoE injector • proven reliability since 2011 • 10/100 data rate • adds PoE to any Switch • see also our gigabit and rackmount versions • power 8 Cameras, WiFi AP's or IP Phones with 60 watts total power • power any 802.3...

ESPRESSObin SBUD102 64 Bit Single Board Computer Network Switch
By ESPRESSObin
mpn: SBUD102, ean: 0019962287718,
Introducing the ESPRESSObin: the 64 bit single board computer with an emphasis on networking, storage, and wireless space.The ESPRESSObin runs up to 1.2GHz- 64bit Dual Core arm Processor. and is the first single board computer to come with a dedicate...

Zyxel 8-Port Gigabit Switch, 70W PoE+, Easy Smart Managed, Fanless, (GS1900-8HP)
By ZyXEL
mpn: GS1900-8HP, ean: 0809190594234,
Perfect for SMBs that want to extend their physical network to remote areas or to high-power devices like Wi-Fi access points, IP cameras and VoIP phones, the Zyxel GS1900-8HP 8-port Gigabit Easy Smart Managed PoE+ Switch makes expansion easy by deli...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2019 - andypemberton.com. All Rights Reserved.