Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Andy Pemberton
Getting the Most Out of Software Tools and Technologies
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Networking Products   Switches

TRENDnet Intelligent 1000 Base-T to 1000 Base-SX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter, Fiber Chassis System, Up to 550M (1800 ft.), 2 Gbps Switching Capacity, TFC-1000MSC


Free Shipping Included! TRENDnet Intelligent 1000 Base-T to 1000 Base-SX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter, Fiber Chassis System, Up to 550M (1800 ft.), 2 Gbps Switching Capacity, TFC-1000MSC by TRENDnet at Andy Pemberton. MPN: TFC-1000MSC. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The TFC-1000MSC Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 550m (1,800 ft.). Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-SX (SC-Type) port. - Compliant with IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX standards- 1 x 1000Base-T RJ-45 port- 1 x 1000Base-SX multi-mode SC type fiber port- Provides Dip switch to set: Fiber


Product Description & Reviews

The TFC-1000MSC Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 550m (1,800 ft.). Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-SX (SC-Type) port. - Compliant with IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX standards- 1 x 1000Base-T RJ-45 port- 1 x 1000Base-SX multi-mode SC type fiber port- Provides Dip switch to set: Fiber (Forced/Auto-Negotiation), LLR (Enable/Disable)- Support LLCF (Link Loss Carry Forward, Link Pass Through)- Support LLR (link Loss Return) for Fiber port- Monitor and configure Ethernet or Fiber’s duplex mode, LLR, and receive link down information via management module TFC-1600MM and chassis TFC-1600- Status LED indicators for Power and Link/Activity- Wall mountable- Optional 19” system chassis with redundant power supply (TFC-1600), holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters

Features & Highlights

  • SC-type multi-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 550m (1800 ft.)
  • 1000Base-T Gigabit copper port supports Full-Duplex mode
  • Supports port level SNMP management
  • Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis
  • 3 YEAR warranty and toll-free tech support- trend net backs this product with a 3 year manufacturer warranty as well as toll-free tech support

Additional Information

Manufacturer:TRENDnet
Brand:TRENDnet
Color:Grey
Model:TFC-1000MSC
Part Number:TFC-1000MSC
Publisher:TRENDnet
Studio:TRENDnet
MPN:TFC-1000MSC
UPC:031112356617
EAN:0809385158241
Item Weight:2.2 pounds
Item Size:4.4 x 2.6 x 2.6 inches
Package Weight:2.2 pounds
Package Size:4.2 x 2.6 x 2.6 inches

TRENDnet Intelligent 1000 Base-T to 1000 Base-SX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter, Fiber Chassis System, Up to 550M (1800 ft.), 2 Gbps Switching Capacity, TFC-1000MSC by TRENDnet

Buy Now:
TRENDnet Intelligent 1000 Base-T to 1000 Base-SX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter, Fiber Chassis System, Up to 550M (1800 ft.), 2 Gbps Switching Capacity, TFC-1000MSC

4.4 out of 5 stars with 87 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$58.99


Quantity:  

 


View More In Switches.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


D-Link DGS-1100-05PD Smart Managed PoE-Powered 5-Port Gigabit Switch and PoE Extender
By D-Link
mpn: DGS-1100-05PD, ean: 0790069428784,

IOGEAR 3.0/4 Port Peripheral Sharing Switch (GUS432)
By IOGEAR
mpn: GUS432, ean: 0782386488909,

Linksys Business Gigabit High Power PoE+ Injector (LACPI30)
By Linksys
mpn: LACPI30, ean: 0088021310780,

Zyxel 24 Port Gigabit Switch, Easy Smart Managed, Compact Rackmount, Fanless (GS1900-24E)
By ZyXEL
mpn: GS1900-24E, ean: 7426701152153,

CISCO SYSTEMS 8 Port Ethernet Switch (SF110D08NA)
By Cisco Systems
mpn: SF110D08NA, ean: 0882658720796,

NETGEAR GS108NA ProSafe 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Desktop Switch
By Netgear
mpn: GS108NA, ean: 0606449025163,

Amcrest 9-Port POE+ Power over Ethernet POE Switch with Metal Housing, 8-Ports POE+ 802.3at 96w (AMPS9E8P-AT-96)
By Amcrest
mpn: AMPS9E8P-AT-96, ean: 0853942007763,

WS-POE-8-48v60w Passive Fast Ethernet Power over Ethernet PoE Injector for 8 IP Cameras, VOIP Phones or Access Points, 48 volts, 60 Watts Total Power
By WiFi-Texas
mpn: WS-POE-8-48v60w, ean: 0609788692362,

ESPRESSObin SBUD102 64 Bit Single Board Computer Network Switch
By ESPRESSObin
mpn: SBUD102, ean: 0019962287718,

Zyxel 8-Port Gigabit Switch, 70W PoE+, Easy Smart Managed, Fanless, (GS1900-8HP)
By ZyXEL
mpn: GS1900-8HP, ean: 0809190594234,



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - andypemberton.com. All Rights Reserved.