Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Andy Pemberton
Getting the Most Out of Software Tools and Technologies
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

TRENDnet 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter, Up to 550m (1800 ft.), 2 Gbps Switching Capacity, TFC-GMSC


On Sale Now! Free Shipping Included! Save 5% on the TRENDnet 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter, Up to 550m (1800 ft.), 2 Gbps Switching Capacity, TFC-GMSC by TRENDnet at Andy Pemberton. MPN: TFC-GMSC. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. TRENDnet’s TFC-GMSC, Gigabit Fiber Converter, is a Multi-Mode SC-Type fiber converter that converts 10/100/1000 Mbps ethernet to 100/1000 Mbps Fiber and spans distances up to 550 m (1,800 ft.). Ports include a 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and a 1000Base-SX (SC-Type) fiber port.Building-to-Building Well suited for corporate interbuilding and intrabuilding backbones where fiber networking over longer distances is required.Standalone Converter A durable metal enclosure with included power adapter


Product Description & Reviews

TRENDnet’s TFC-GMSC, Gigabit Fiber Converter, is a Multi-Mode SC-Type fiber converter that converts 10/100/1000 Mbps ethernet to 100/1000 Mbps Fiber and spans distances up to 550 m (1,800 ft.). Ports include a 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and a 1000Base-SX (SC-Type) fiber port.Building-to-Building Well suited for corporate interbuilding and intrabuilding backbones where fiber networking over longer distances is required.Standalone Converter A durable metal enclosure with included power adapter supports standalone converter installations.Compact Small and compact metal housing design provides greater installation flexibility.

Features & Highlights

  • Functions as a standalone converter
  • 10/100/1000 Mbps Auto-MDIX Gigabit port
  • 100/1000 Mbps SC-type multi-mode fiber port
  • Fiber networking over distances of up to 550 m (1800 ft.)
  • 2 Gbps switching capacity
  • LEDs convey power and copper / fiber link and activity
  • 3 Year TRENDnet Manufacturer's Warranty

Additional Information

Manufacturer:TRENDnet
Brand:TRENDnet
Color:Black
Model:TFC-GMSC
Part Number:TFC-GMSC
Publisher:TRENDnet
Studio:TRENDnet
MPN:TFC-GMSC
UPC:710931504729
EAN:0710931504736
Item Weight:0.8 pounds
Item Size:6 x 3 x 3 inches
Package Weight:0.8 pounds
Package Size:5.2 x 2.4 x 2.4 inches

TRENDnet 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter, Up to 550m (1800 ft.), 2 Gbps Switching Capacity, TFC-GMSC by TRENDnet

Buy Now:
TRENDnet 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter, Up to 550m (1800 ft.), 2 Gbps Switching Capacity, TFC-GMSC

4.0 out of 5 stars with 10 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$49.99
$47.99
You Save: 4%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


MakerFocus CAN-BUS Shield V1.2
By MakerFocus
mpn: 4335277698, ean: 0190033787891,

HP X242 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 3m Direct Attach Copper Cable (J9283B)
By HP
mpn: J9283B, ean: 0884420143406,

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP MMF/SMF
By Cisco
mpn: GLC-LH-SMD=, ean: 0849064004421,

Cisco Original 1000BASE-ZX SFP Module, GLC-ZX-SM - Lifetime Warranty
By Cisco
mpn: GLC-ZX-SM, ean: 0799599488718,

SFP Transceiver Multimode Gigabit Mini-GBIC Module 1000Base-SX Compatible Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G (MMF, 850nm, 550m, Dual LC,DOM), 2 Pack
By H!Fiber.com
mpn: ASF85-24-X2-D-Ubiquiti(2pcs), ean: 0602693072106,

MikroTik S-31DLC20D Transceiver 1.25G DDM SFP 1310nm Dual LC Connector 20Km SM
By Mikrotik
mpn: S-31DLC20D, ean: 2610000002416,

Cisco GLC-T= SFP 10 100 1000 Base T
By Cisco
mpn: GLC-T=, ean: 0799975926483,

Wifi Range Extender, Repeater Wireless Network Amplifier Mini 300Mbps Router Signal Booster Wireless N with WPS Function Mini AP Access Point 2.4GHz Network Band with Gigabit Port High Gain Antenna Co
By YUNJING
mpn: QWH200, ean: 0788000728901,

Axiom Memory GLC-SX-MMD-AX 100pct Cisco Compatible 1000bsx Sfp
By Axiom
mpn: GLC-SX-MMD-AX, ean: 0845282069068,

10Gtek for Cisco SFP-10G-SR, 10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver module,10GBASE-SR, MMF, 850nm, 300-meter, Pack of 4
By 10Gtek
mpn: AXS85-192-M3(Cisco-4pcs),



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - andypemberton.com. All Rights Reserved.