Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Andy Pemberton
Getting the Most Out of Software Tools and Technologies
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

Transition Networks Point System SSDTF1014-120 Media Converter (SSDTF1014-120-NA) -


Transition Networks Point System SSDTF1014-120 Media Converter (SSDTF1014-120-NA) - by Transition Networks at Andy Pemberton. SKU: S8045351. MPN: SSDTF1014-120-NA. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. When used in conjunction with a managed Point System chassis, this stand-alone unit can be managed remotely. The Remotely Managed T1/E1 copper to fiber media converter will provide a solution for users who desire to extend their T1 or E1 circuits over fiber and remotely manage them in-band from admin locations.Device Type: Media converter| Form Factor: External| Localization: North America| Connectivity Technology: Wired| Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm| Line Rate: T-1/E-1| Max Transfer Distance:


Product Description & Reviews

When used in conjunction with a managed Point System chassis, this stand-alone unit can be managed remotely. The Remotely Managed T1/E1 copper to fiber media converter will provide a solution for users who desire to extend their T1 or E1 circuits over fiber and remotely manage them in-band from admin locations.Device Type: Media converter| Form Factor: External| Localization: North America| Connectivity Technology: Wired| Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm| Line Rate: T-1/E-1| Max Transfer Distance: 12.4 miles| Status Indicators: Link activity, power, alarm| Features: Manageable, firmware upgradable| Interfaces: 1 x T1/E1 - SC single mode female| Compliant Standards: FCC Class A certified, ETSI, EN55022 Class A, CISPR| Power Device: External power adapter| Width: 3.2 in| Depth: 4.8 in| Height: 1 in.

Features & Highlights

  • Device Type: Media converter| Form Factor: External| Localization: North America| Connectivity Technology: Wired| Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm| Line Rate: T-1/E-1| Max Transfer Distance: 12.4 miles| Status Indicators: Link activity, power, alarm| Features: Manageable, firmware upgradable| Interfaces: 1 x T1/E1 - SC single mode female| Compliant Standards: FCC Class A certified, ETSI, EN55022 Class A, CISPR| Power Device: External power adapter| Width: 3.2 in| Depth: 4.8 in| Height: 1 in
  • Service & Support: Limited lifetime warranty| Service & Support Details: Limited warranty - lifetime| Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F| Max Operating Temperature: 122 °F| Humidity Range Operating: 5 - 95%

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Transition Networks
Brand:Transition Networks
Model:SSDTF1014-120-NA
Part Number:SSDTF1014-120-NA
Publisher:Transition Networks
Studio:Transition Networks
MPN:SSDTF1014-120-NA
UPC:648177028443
SKU:S8045351
EAN:0648177028443
Item Weight:1.35 pounds
Item Size:9.65 x 3.27 x 3.27 inches
Package Weight:2.05 pounds

Transition Networks Point System SSDTF1014-120 Media Converter (SSDTF1014-120-NA) - by Transition Networks

Buy Now:
Transition Networks Point System SSDTF1014-120 Media Converter (SSDTF1014-120-NA) -

SKU: #S8045351
4.2 out of 5 stars with 182 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$845.15


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


HP J9151A Compatible 10GB SFP+ LR SMF,1310nm,10km for Procurve
By Hummingbird Networks
mpn: J9151A, ean: 0682017961118,

Williams Sound DLT 300 Digi-Wave Digital Transceiver
By Williams Sound
mpn: DLT 300, ean: 0750408419583,

Cisco Systems PVDM4-32= 32 Channel Dsp Module
By Cisco
mpn: PVDM4-32=, ean: 0882658562402,

TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX/SX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (20KM, 12.4Miles) with SC-Type Connector, 1300nm, Wall Mountable, Full-Duplex, TFC-1000S20
By TRENDnet
mpn: TFC-1000S20, ean: 4923113172203,

Cisco SFP + transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet (SFP-10G-LR-S=)
By Cisco
mpn: SFP-10G-LR-S=, ean: 5054629777220,

X2-10GB-ER - Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-ER 40km SMF 1550nm X2 Transceiver
By PC Wholesale
mpn: X2-10GB-ER-PCW, ean: 0686907911979,

HP J9152A ProCurve Genuine 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver
By HP
mpn: J9152A, ean: 0819814013508,

Linksys WES610N 4-Port Dual-Band N Entertainment Bridge
By Linksys
mpn: WES610N, ean: 0745883596829,

NETGEAR ProSAFE 10GBASE-LR SFP+ LC GBIC  (AXM762-10000S)
By NETGEAR
mpn: AXM762-10000S, ean: 0006064490641,

Black Box Corp Servswitch KVM Console/Extender - 2 Computer[s] - 1 - 1 x DVI-D Video 1 x Type A Keyboard 1 x Type A Mouse 1 x DVI-D ACS4001A-R2
By Black Box
mpn: ACS4001A-R2, ean: 0822088065333,



Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement / Privacy Policy
© 2021 - andypemberton.com. All Rights Reserved.