Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Andy Pemberton
Getting the Most Out of Software Tools and Technologies
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

SFP Transceiver Multimode Gigabit Mini-GBIC Module 1000Base-SX Compatible Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G (MMF, 850nm, 550m, Dual LC,DOM), 2 Pack


Free Shipping Included! SFP Transceiver Multimode Gigabit Mini-GBIC Module 1000Base-SX Compatible Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G (MMF, 850nm, 550m, Dual LC,DOM), 2 Pack by H!Fiber.com at Andy Pemberton. MPN: ASF85-24-X2-D-Ubiquiti(2pcs). Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. For Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch/EdgeRouter Transceiver 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector Wave Length: 850nm Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s Reach: 550m Fiber Type: MMF TX Power(dBm): -8~-4 Rx Sens.(dBm): < -18 DDM/DOM: Yes Temp.Range(?): 0~70 Application: Ubiquiti EdgeRouter: ER-X-SFP ERPro-8 Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch: ES-16-150W ES-24-250W ES-24-500W ES-48-500W ES-24-LITE ES-48-LITE ES-12F ES-8-150W


Product Description & Reviews

For Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch/EdgeRouter Transceiver 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector Wave Length: 850nm Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s Reach: 550m Fiber Type: MMF TX Power(dBm): -8~-4 Rx Sens.(dBm): < -18 DDM/DOM: Yes Temp.Range(?): 0~70 Application: Ubiquiti EdgeRouter: ER-X-SFP ERPro-8 Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch: ES-16-150W ES-24-250W ES-24-500W ES-48-500W ES-24-LITE ES-48-LITE ES-12F ES-8-150WCompatible most Ubiquiti optic fiber equipment, including switch, router etc, Ideal replacement Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G, 2-Pack.

Features & Highlights

  • Compatible most Ubiquiti optic fiber equipment, including switch, router etc, Ideal replacement Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G, 2-Pack
  • Duplex LC connector link multimode fiber patch cord, reach 550m
  • Operating Data Rate up to 1.25Gbps, applicable to the switch, router and other equipments with gigabit SFP optical port.
  • It can quickly find out the fault location of the optical fiber link with its DDM function
  • Easy to Install, Plug and Play. Enjoy 30-day free-returned and 3-year warranty service

Additional Information

Manufacturer:HiFiber
Brand:H!Fiber.com
Color:For Ubiquiti
Part Number:ASF85-24-X2-D-Ubiquiti(2pcs)
Publisher:HiFiber
Studio:HiFiber
MPN:ASF85-24-X2-D-Ubiquiti(2pcs)
UPC:602693072106
EAN:0602693072106
Package Weight:0.1 pounds
Package Size:5 x 0.8 x 0.8 inches

SFP Transceiver Multimode Gigabit Mini-GBIC Module 1000Base-SX Compatible Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G (MMF, 850nm, 550m, Dual LC,DOM), 2 Pack by H!Fiber.com

Buy Now:
SFP Transceiver Multimode Gigabit Mini-GBIC Module 1000Base-SX Compatible Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G (MMF, 850nm, 550m, Dual LC,DOM), 2 Pack

4.5 out of 5 stars with 25 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$25.98


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


MikroTik S-31DLC20D Transceiver 1.25G DDM SFP 1310nm Dual LC Connector 20Km SM
By Mikrotik
mpn: S-31DLC20D, ean: 2610000002416,
MikroTik S-31DLC20D is a 1.25G SFP transceiver with a 1310nm Dual LC connector, for up to 20 kilometer Single Mode fiber connections, with DDM Units a...

Cisco GLC-T= SFP 10 100 1000 Base T
By Cisco
mpn: GLC-T=, ean: 0799975926483,
Cisco GLC-T 1000BASE-T SFP Gigabit Interface Converter1 x 1000Base-T. T.

Wifi Range Extender, Repeater Wireless Network Amplifier Mini 300Mbps Router Signal Booster Wireless N with WPS Function Mini AP Access Point 2.4GHz Network Band with Gigabit Port High Gain Antenna Co
By YUNJING
mpn: QWH200, ean: 0788000728901,
Say goodbye to the dead ends of WiFi. Newest Chipset Technology, Wifi Repeater can extend your wifi signal to your house,office , improves Wireless Co...

Axiom Memory GLC-SX-MMD-AX 100pct Cisco Compatible 1000bsx Sfp
By Axiom
mpn: GLC-SX-MMD-AX, ean: 0845282069068,
NetworkingTranceivers & Tranceiver ModulesThe industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable...

10Gtek for Cisco SFP-10G-SR, 10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver module,10GBASE-SR, MMF, 850nm, 300-meter, Pack of 4
By 10Gtek
mpn: AXS85-192-M3(Cisco-4pcs),
For Cisco, 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000...

X10 PRO PAT03 16 Channel Transceiver
By X10 PRO
mpn: PAT03, ean: 0099081830224,
NEW DESIGN! This is the new version of the PAT01 and has been dramatically improved! We now have a new amplifier in the units internals which boosts t...

Add-On Computer Arista Networks Compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (CAB-SFP-SFP-5M-AO)
By Add-On Computer Products
mpn: CAB-SFP-SFP-5M-AO, ean: 0821455032756,
This is an Arista Networks CAB-SFP-SFP-5M compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable that operates over passive copper with a maximum reac...

WiFi Extender 300N Repeater WiFi Signal Booster Amplifier for High Speed Long Range Performance Easily Set Up 2.4GHz Supports Repeater/Access Point Mode with Network Interface, WPS Button
By Aivake
ean: 0788000710517,
Aivake 300Mbps Wifi Range Extender It's design to boosts the range of your existing wifi and creates a stronger signal in hard to reach areas,elimina...

Single Mode LC Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - Includes LC SFP 20 km (12.42 Miles) LC – to UTP Cat5e Cat6 10/100/1000 RJ-45 – Auto Sensing Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Speed - Jumbo Frame - LLF Support
By ADnet
mpn: AN-UM-SMC-AS-J + SM-SFP-kit,
fiber media converter single mode , fiber media converter , fiber media converter singlemode , single mode , singlemode , media converter , converter ...

Avantree Lock Portable Pre-paired aptX LOW LATENCY Bluetooth Transmitter and Receiver Audio Adapter Set for Outdoor Use, TV Watching, Headphones, Speakers, Plug & Play No Delay, 3.5mm AUX & RCA - Blue
By Avantree
mpn: BTTC-200L-NAB-DB4, ean: 6945624923394,
Avantree Lock is a plug & play Bluetooth audio adapter set. As long as you have audio source device, such as TV, MP3, PC, etc, and an ordinary wired h...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - andypemberton.com. All Rights Reserved.