Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Andy Pemberton
Getting the Most Out of Software Tools and Technologies
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

SFP Transceiver Multimode Gigabit Mini-GBIC Module 1000Base-SX Compatible Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G (MMF, 850nm, 550m, Dual LC,DOM), 2 Pack


Free Shipping Included! SFP Transceiver Multimode Gigabit Mini-GBIC Module 1000Base-SX Compatible Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G (MMF, 850nm, 550m, Dual LC,DOM), 2 Pack by H!Fiber.com at Andy Pemberton. MPN: ASF85-24-X2-D-Ubiquiti(2pcs). Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. For Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch/EdgeRouter Transceiver 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range


Product Description

For Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch/EdgeRouter Transceiver
1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector
Wave Length: 850nm
Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s
Reach: 550m
Fiber Type: MMF
TX Power(dBm): -8~-4
Rx Sens.(dBm): < -18
DDM/DOM: Yes
Temp.Range(?): 0~70

Application:
Ubiquiti EdgeRouter:
ER-X-SFP
ERPro-8
Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch:
ES-16-150W
ES-24-250W
ES-24-500W
ES-48-500W
ES-24-LITE
ES-48-LITE
ES-12F
ES-8-150W

Features & Highlights

  • Compatible most Ubiquiti optic fiber equipment, including switch, router etc, Ideal replacement Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G, 2-Pack
  • Duplex LC connector link multimode fiber patch cord, reach 550m
  • Operating Data Rate up to 1.25Gbps, applicable to the switch, router and other equipments with gigabit SFP optical port.
  • It can quickly find out the fault location of the optical fiber link with its DDM function
  • Easy to Install, Plug and Play. Enjoy 30-day free-returned and 3-year warranty service

Additional Information

Manufacturer:HiFiber
Brand:H!Fiber.com
Color:For Ubiquiti
Part Number:ASF85-24-X2-D-Ubiquiti(2pcs)
Publisher:HiFiber
Studio:HiFiber
MPN:ASF85-24-X2-D-Ubiquiti(2pcs)
UPC:602693072106
EAN:0602693072106
Package Weight:0.1 pounds
Package Size:5 x 0.8 x 0.8 inches

SFP Transceiver Multimode Gigabit Mini-GBIC Module 1000Base-SX Compatible Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G (MMF, 850nm, 550m, Dual LC,DOM), 2 Pack by H!Fiber.com

Buy Now:
SFP Transceiver Multimode Gigabit Mini-GBIC Module 1000Base-SX Compatible Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G (MMF, 850nm, 550m, Dual LC,DOM), 2 Pack

Brand: H!Fiber.com
4.5 out of 5 stars with 25 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$25.98


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by H!Fiber.com, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


MikroTik S-31DLC20D Transceiver 1.25G DDM SFP 1310nm Dual LC Connector 20Km SM
By Mikrotik
mpn: S-31DLC20D, ean: 2610000002416,
MikroTik S-31DLC20D is a 1.25G SFP transceiver with a 1310nm Dual LC connector, for up to 20 kilometer Single Mode fiber connections, with DDM Units are tested and compatible with RB260GS,RB2011LS, RB2011LS-IN, RB2011UAS-IN, RB2011UAS-RM, RB2011UAS-2...

Cisco GLC-T= SFP 10 100 1000 Base T
By Cisco
mpn: GLC-T=, ean: 0799975926483,
Cisco GLC-T 1000BASE-T SFP Gigabit Interface Converter1 x 1000Base-T. T. ...

Wifi Range Extender, Repeater Wireless Network Amplifier Mini 300Mbps Router Signal Booster Wireless N with WPS Function Mini AP Access Point 2.4GHz Network Band with Gigabit Port High Gain Antenna Co
By YUNJING
mpn: QWH200, ean: 0788000728901,
Say goodbye to the dead ends of WiFi. Newest Chipset Technology, Wifi Repeater can extend your wifi signal to your house,office , improves Wireless Coverage in all WLAN Networks,eradicates dead area so that you can use wifi in bathroom, balcony etc. ...

Axiom Memory GLC-SX-MMD-AX 100pct Cisco Compatible 1000bsx Sfp
By Axiom
mpn: GLC-SX-MMD-AX, ean: 0845282069068,
NetworkingTranceivers & Tranceiver Modules...

10Gtek for Cisco SFP-10G-SR, 10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver module,10GBASE-SR, MMF, 850nm, 300-meter, Pack of 4
By 10Gtek
mpn: AXS85-192-M3(Cisco-4pcs),
For Cisco, 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible. Using 4700MHz*km MMF (OM4), up to 400m link ...

X10 PRO PAT03 16 Channel Transceiver
By X10 PRO
mpn: PAT03, ean: 0099081830224,
NEW DESIGN! This is the new version of the PAT01 and has been dramatically improved! We now have a new amplifier in the units internals which boosts the regular X10 signal sent by the PAT03 to up to 10 TIMES the power as before. This means a more pow...

Add-On Computer Arista Networks Compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (CAB-SFP-SFP-5M-AO)
By Add-On Computer Products
mpn: CAB-SFP-SFP-5M-AO, ean: 0821455032756,
This is an Arista Networks CAB-SFP-SFP-5M compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable that operates over passive copper with a maximum reach of 5.0m (16.4ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application te...

WiFi Extender 300N Repeater WiFi Signal Booster Amplifier for High Speed Long Range Performance Easily Set Up 2.4GHz Supports Repeater/Access Point Mode with Network Interface, WPS Button
By Aivake
ean: 0788000710517,
Aivake 300Mbps Wifi Range Extender It's design to boosts the range of your existing wifi and creates a stronger signal in hard to reach areas,eliminate wifi dead zones with a N300 wifi range extender, which has a huge effect on your productivity and...

Single Mode LC Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - Includes LC SFP 20 km (12.42 Miles) LC – to UTP Cat5e Cat6 10/100/1000 RJ-45 – Auto Sensing Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Speed - Jumbo Frame - LLF Support
By ADnet
mpn: AN-UM-SMC-AS-J + SM-SFP-kit,
fiber media converter single mode , fiber media converter , fiber media converter singlemode , single mode , singlemode , media converter , converter media , fiber media converter single mode lc , fiber to ethernet converter , media converter fiber t...

Avantree Lock Portable Pre-paired aptX LOW LATENCY Bluetooth Transmitter and Receiver Audio Adapter Set for Outdoor Use, TV Watching, Headphones, Speakers, Plug & Play No Delay, 3.5mm AUX & RCA - Blue
By Avantree
mpn: BTTC-200L-NAB-DB4, ean: 6945624923394,
Avantree Lock is a plug & play Bluetooth audio adapter set. As long as you have audio source device, such as TV, MP3, PC, etc, and an ordinary wired headphones or speaker, you can enjoy movie / music wirelessly. This set helps you out of annoying pai...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2019 - andypemberton.com. All Rights Reserved.