Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Andy Pemberton
Getting the Most Out of Software Tools and Technologies
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

SFP Transceiver Multimode Gigabit Mini-GBIC Module 1000Base-SX Compatible Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G (MMF, 850nm, 550m, Dual LC,DOM), 2 Pack


Free Shipping Included! SFP Transceiver Multimode Gigabit Mini-GBIC Module 1000Base-SX Compatible Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G (MMF, 850nm, 550m, Dual LC,DOM), 2 Pack by H!Fiber.com at Andy Pemberton. MPN: ASF85-24-X2-D-Ubiquiti(2pcs). Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. For Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch/EdgeRouter Transceiver 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector Wave Length: 850nm Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s Reach: 550m Fiber Type: MMF TX Power(dBm): -8~-4 Rx Sens.(dBm): < -18 DDM/DOM: Yes Temp.Range(?): 0~70 Application: Ubiquiti EdgeRouter: ER-X-SFP ERPro-8 Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch: ES-16-150W ES-24-250W ES-24-500W ES-48-500W ES-24-LITE ES-48-LITE ES-12F ES-8-150W


Product Description & Reviews

For Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch/EdgeRouter Transceiver 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector Wave Length: 850nm Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s Reach: 550m Fiber Type: MMF TX Power(dBm): -8~-4 Rx Sens.(dBm): < -18 DDM/DOM: Yes Temp.Range(?): 0~70 Application: Ubiquiti EdgeRouter: ER-X-SFP ERPro-8 Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch: ES-16-150W ES-24-250W ES-24-500W ES-48-500W ES-24-LITE ES-48-LITE ES-12F ES-8-150WCompatible most Ubiquiti optic fiber equipment, including switch, router etc, Ideal replacement Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G, 2-Pack.

Features & Highlights

  • Compatible most Ubiquiti optic fiber equipment, including switch, router etc, Ideal replacement Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G, 2-Pack
  • Duplex LC connector link multimode fiber patch cord, reach 550m
  • Operating Data Rate up to 1.25Gbps, applicable to the switch, router and other equipments with gigabit SFP optical port.
  • It can quickly find out the fault location of the optical fiber link with its DDM function
  • Easy to Install, Plug and Play. Enjoy 30-day free-returned and 3-year warranty service

Additional Information

Manufacturer:HiFiber
Brand:H!Fiber.com
Color:For Ubiquiti
Part Number:ASF85-24-X2-D-Ubiquiti(2pcs)
Publisher:HiFiber
Studio:HiFiber
MPN:ASF85-24-X2-D-Ubiquiti(2pcs)
UPC:602693072106
EAN:0602693072106
Package Weight:0.1 pounds
Package Size:5 x 0.8 x 0.8 inches

SFP Transceiver Multimode Gigabit Mini-GBIC Module 1000Base-SX Compatible Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G (MMF, 850nm, 550m, Dual LC,DOM), 2 Pack by H!Fiber.com

Buy Now:
SFP Transceiver Multimode Gigabit Mini-GBIC Module 1000Base-SX Compatible Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G (MMF, 850nm, 550m, Dual LC,DOM), 2 Pack

Brand: H!Fiber.com
4.5 out of 5 stars with 25 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$25.98


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by H!Fiber.com, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


MikroTik S-31DLC20D Transceiver 1.25G DDM SFP 1310nm Dual LC Connector 20Km SM
By Mikrotik
mpn: S-31DLC20D, ean: 2610000002416,
MikroTik S-31DLC20D is a 1.25G SFP transceiver with a 1310nm Dual LC connector, for up to 20 kilometer Single Mode fiber connections, with DDM Units are tested and compatible with RB260GS,RB2011LS, RB2011LS-IN, RB2011UAS-IN, RB2011UAS-RM, RB2011UAS-2HnD, RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN, and CCR1036-12G-4S. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices as well.S-31DLC20D is a 1.25G SFP transceiver with a 1310nm Dual LC connector. Up to 20 kilometer Single Mode fiber connections, with DDM. Connector: Dual

Cisco GLC-T= SFP 10 100 1000 Base T
By Cisco
mpn: GLC-T=, ean: 0799975926483,
Cisco GLC-T 1000BASE-T SFP Gigabit Interface Converter1 x 1000Base-T. T.

Wifi Range Extender, Repeater Wireless Network Amplifier Mini 300Mbps Router Signal Booster Wireless N with WPS Function Mini AP Access Point 2.4GHz Network Band with Gigabit Port High Gain Antenna Co
By YUNJING
mpn: QWH200, ean: 0788000728901,
Say goodbye to the dead ends of WiFi. Newest Chipset Technology, Wifi Repeater can extend your wifi signal to your house,office , improves Wireless Coverage in all WLAN Networks,eradicates dead area so that you can use wifi in bathroom, balcony etc. It works well with Other 11b/g and 11n Protocol Wireless Products Scan the QR Code or open your web browser and type the address 'http://192.168.10.1 ' , then you can login and start to setup Specifications: 1. Operating Temperature : 0oC--40oC 2.

Axiom Memory GLC-SX-MMD-AX 100pct Cisco Compatible 1000bsx Sfp
By Axiom
mpn: GLC-SX-MMD-AX, ean: 0845282069068,
NetworkingTranceivers & Tranceiver ModulesThe industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port wi.

10Gtek for Cisco SFP-10G-SR, 10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver module,10GBASE-SR, MMF, 850nm, 300-meter, Pack of 4
By 10Gtek
mpn: AXS85-192-M3(Cisco-4pcs),
For Cisco, 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible. Using 4700MHz*km MMF (OM4), up to 400m link lengths are possible. Specifications:Compatible Cisco P/N:SFP-10G-SR 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, LC duplex connector. Wave Length:850-nm Reach:300-meter Fiber Type:MMF Tx Power(dBm):-6~-1 Rx Sens.(dBm):< -11.1

X10 PRO PAT03 16 Channel Transceiver
By X10 PRO
mpn: PAT03, ean: 0099081830224,
NEW DESIGN! This is the new version of the PAT01 and has been dramatically improved! We now have a new amplifier in the units internals which boosts the regular X10 signal sent by the PAT03 to up to 10 TIMES the power as before. This means a more powerful and reliable X10 signal. With longer distance and less fuss with electrical noise, the PAT03 is a worthy upgrade for any X10 system! In addition to a boosted signal, this unit has AGC (Automatic Gain Control). This essentially reduces the

Add-On Computer Arista Networks Compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (CAB-SFP-SFP-5M-AO)
By Add-On Computer Products
mpn: CAB-SFP-SFP-5M-AO, ean: 0821455032756,
This is an Arista Networks CAB-SFP-SFP-5M compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable that operates over passive copper with a maximum reach of 5.0m (16.4ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All of our twinax and AOC cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of

WiFi Extender 300N Repeater WiFi Signal Booster Amplifier for High Speed Long Range Performance Easily Set Up 2.4GHz Supports Repeater/Access Point Mode with Network Interface, WPS Button
By Aivake
ean: 0788000710517,
Aivake 300Mbps Wifi Range Extender It's design to boosts the range of your existing wifi and creates a stronger signal in hard to reach areas,eliminate wifi dead zones with a N300 wifi range extender, which has a huge effect on your productivity and general enthusiasm for life. Small size but high performance, say goodbye to WiFi dead zone! Built-in Antennas: It can build up a broad wireless coverage,providing better wireless performance in penetrating walls,transmitting across multi floor

Single Mode LC Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - Includes LC SFP 20 km (12.42 Miles) LC – to UTP Cat5e Cat6 10/100/1000 RJ-45 – Auto Sensing Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Speed - Jumbo Frame - LLF Support
By ADnet
mpn: AN-UM-SMC-AS-J + SM-SFP-kit,
fiber media converter single mode , fiber media converter , fiber media converter singlemode , single mode , singlemode , media converter , converter media , fiber media converter single mode lc , fiber to ethernet converter , media converter fiber to ethernet , sfp to rj45 , lc to rj-45 , lc media converter , ethernet to fiber , fiber optic converter , gigabit ethernet media converter , gigabit fiber converter , fiber optic to ethernet converter , sfp media converter , single mode fiber

Avantree Lock Portable Pre-paired aptX LOW LATENCY Bluetooth Transmitter and Receiver Audio Adapter Set for Outdoor Use, TV Watching, Headphones, Speakers, Plug & Play No Delay, 3.5mm AUX & RCA - Blue
By Avantree
mpn: BTTC-200L-NAB-DB4, ean: 6945624923394,
Avantree Lock is a plug & play Bluetooth audio adapter set. As long as you have audio source device, such as TV, MP3, PC, etc, and an ordinary wired headphones or speaker, you can enjoy movie / music wirelessly. This set helps you out of annoying pairing steps. Power, connect and play - 3 steps achieve wireless entertainment. Note: It is a pre-paired set. It can be used separately, but not recommended. If you are skillful, you can try it on. If not. Just enjoy it plug & play. Specification TX



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - andypemberton.com. All Rights Reserved.