Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Andy Pemberton
Getting the Most Out of Software Tools and Technologies
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

NETGEAR ProSAFE 10GBASE-LR SFP+ LC GBIC  (AXM762-10000S)


On Sale Now! Free Shipping Included! Save 10% on the NETGEAR ProSAFE 10GBASE-LR SFP+ LC GBIC  (AXM762-10000S) by NETGEAR at Andy Pemberton. MPN: AXM762-10000S. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. NETGEAR GBIC is built to insert into any one of the two built-in 10 GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM7328Sv2 and GSM7352Sv2, and into the 10GE SFP+ interface


Product Description

NETGEAR GBIC is built to insert into any one of the two built-in 10 GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM7328Sv2 and GSM7352Sv2, and into the 10GE SFP+ interface of AX743 adapter module for GSM73xxS/GSM73xxSv2

Features & Highlights

  • Adds a 24 Gbps Stacking connectivity to the GSM7328S and GSM7352S
  • Adds 10 Gigabit Ethernet "long-reach" fiber connectivity to the two built-in 10GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM73xxSv2
  • Adds 10 Gigabit Ethernet "long-reach" fiber connectivity to the GSM73xxS/GSM73xxSv2 via the AX743 SFP+ Adapter module
  • LC connector and "long-reach"
  • Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 10 km distances with 9/125µm SMF single mode fiber cables

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Netgear
Brand:NETGEAR
Model:AXM762-10000S
Part Number:AXM762-10000S
Publisher:Netgear
Studio:Netgear
MPN:AXM762-10000S
UPC:041114197989
EAN:0006064490641
Item Weight:4.41 pounds
Item Size:1.3 x 1.77 x 1.77 inches
Package Weight:0.25 pounds
Package Size:5.2 x 1.81 x 1.81 inches

NETGEAR ProSAFE 10GBASE-LR SFP+ LC GBIC  (AXM762-10000S) by NETGEAR

Buy Now:
NETGEAR ProSAFE 10GBASE-LR SFP+ LC GBIC  (AXM762-10000S)

Brand: NETGEAR
4.2 out of 5 stars with 37 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$806.70
$728.48
You Save: 10%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by NETGEAR, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: ACS4001A-R2, ean: 0822088065333,
SERVSWITCH SINGLE DVI CATX KVM EXTENDER...

mpn: FRM220-DS3-E3-CH01MAC, ean: 0811704013247,
The FRM220-DS3-E3 is an extremely versatile E3 and DS3 fiber media converter. Any 155Mbps rate optical SFP transceiver can be installed into the single SFP slot of the media converter, offering maximum flexibility for the optical interface. FRM220-DS...

mpn: C3850-NM-4-10G=, ean: 0882658547850,
The Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series is the next generation of enterprise-class stackable access-layer switches that provide full convergence between wired and wireless on a single platform. Cisco's new Unified Access Data Plane (UADP) application-specif...

mpn: RE1900A, ean: 0850535006141,
The TITAN-EX is the most powerful Range Extender available in the market.. Built with a 1GHz Dual Core Processor, 14 high power amplifiers, and 4 high gain antennas, the TITAN-EX delivers superior Wi-Fi performance and up to 14,000 sq ft. of coverage...

mpn: C3850-NM-2-10G, ean: 0882658547898,
Supported combinations of SFP and SFP+ modules: Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 populated with 1-Gigabit SFP modules. Slots 1 and 2 populated with 1-Gigabit SFP modules, and Slot 4 populated with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module. Slot 3 and Slot 4 each populated with...

mpn: SRCOOLNET, ean: 0037332180117,
Tripp Lite SRCOOLNET SNMP/Web Card Module for Remote Cooling Management The SRCOOLNET Web Management Accessory turns Tripp Lite’s portable cooling units into a network manageable device, allowing you to monitor temperatures, receive alerts and cont...

mpn: 10G-SFP-T,
The 10G-SFP-T copper transceiver module is a high performance integrated duplex data link for bi-directional communication over copper cable. It is specifically designed for high speed communication links that require 10 Gigabit Ethernet over Cat 6a/...

mpn: RE590T, ean: 0780746836605,
TP-Link AC1900 Desktop Wi-Fi Range Extender w/ Touchscreen Interface (RE590T)Set up and adjust your Wi-Fi settings using the intuitive touchscreen. Expand and improve your Wi-Fi range up to 10,000 square feet with High-Powered 700mW amplifiers. Simul...

mpn: ASF-GE-T-Cisco 10pcs,
Compatible Cisco P/N: GLC-T/SFP-GE-T 1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5e copper wire, RJ-45 connector Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s Reach: 100m Fiber Type:CAT5E DDM/DOM: No Temp. Range(℃):0~70 Application Catalyst Express 500 Metro Ethe...

mpn: C3KX-NM-10G=, ean: 0021111966238,
The Cisco Catalyst 3750-X and 3560-X Series Switches are an enterprise-class lines of stackable and standalone switches, respectively. These switches provide high availability, scalability, security, energy efficiency, and ease of operation with in...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - andypemberton.com. All Rights Reserved.