Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Andy Pemberton
Getting the Most Out of Software Tools and Technologies
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

NETGEAR 1m Direct Attach SFP+ Cable (AXC761-10000S)


Super Savings Item! Free Shipping Included! Save 35% on the NETGEAR 1m Direct Attach SFP+ Cable (AXC761-10000S) by NETGEAR at Andy Pemberton. MPN: AXC761-10000S. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. NETGEAR 1m Direct Attach SFP+ Cable, ultra low latency, For Servers, Storage and Switches short uplinksDirect Attach SFP+ copper cable (10GSFP+Cu). SFP+ connector on both sides. Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet (1 m distance). 5-year Warranty. Ordering part number: AXC761-10000S.


Product Description & Reviews

NETGEAR 1m Direct Attach SFP+ Cable, ultra low latency, For Servers, Storage and Switches short uplinksDirect Attach SFP+ copper cable (10GSFP+Cu). SFP+ connector on both sides. Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet (1 m distance). 5-year Warranty. Ordering part number: AXC761-10000S.

Features & Highlights

  • Direct Attach SFP+ copper cable (10GSFP+Cu)
  • SFP+ connector on both sides
  • Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet (1 m distance)
  • 5-year Warranty
  • Ordering part number: AXC761-10000S

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Netgear
Brand:NETGEAR
Model:AXC761-10000S
Part Number:AXC761-10000S
Publisher:Netgear
Studio:Netgear
MPN:AXC761-10000S
UPC:033584332243
EAN:0071021017728
Item Weight:0.12 pounds
Item Size:8.27 x 9.45 x 9.45 inches
Package Weight:0.13 pounds
Package Size:5.2 x 0.63 x 0.63 inches

NETGEAR 1m Direct Attach SFP+ Cable (AXC761-10000S) by NETGEAR

Buy Now:
NETGEAR 1m Direct Attach SFP+ Cable (AXC761-10000S)

4.5 out of 5 stars with 60 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$120.00
$78.70
You Save: 34%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


TRENDnet 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter, Up to 550m (1800 ft.), 2 Gbps Switching Capacity, TFC-GMSC
By TRENDnet
mpn: TFC-GMSC, ean: 0710931504736,

MakerFocus CAN-BUS Shield V1.2
By MakerFocus
mpn: 4335277698, ean: 0190033787891,

HP X242 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 3m Direct Attach Copper Cable (J9283B)
By HP
mpn: J9283B, ean: 0884420143406,

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP MMF/SMF
By Cisco
mpn: GLC-LH-SMD=, ean: 0849064004421,

Cisco Original 1000BASE-ZX SFP Module, GLC-ZX-SM - Lifetime Warranty
By Cisco
mpn: GLC-ZX-SM, ean: 0799599488718,

SFP Transceiver Multimode Gigabit Mini-GBIC Module 1000Base-SX Compatible Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G (MMF, 850nm, 550m, Dual LC,DOM), 2 Pack
By H!Fiber.com
mpn: ASF85-24-X2-D-Ubiquiti(2pcs), ean: 0602693072106,

MikroTik S-31DLC20D Transceiver 1.25G DDM SFP 1310nm Dual LC Connector 20Km SM
By Mikrotik
mpn: S-31DLC20D, ean: 2610000002416,

Cisco GLC-T= SFP 10 100 1000 Base T
By Cisco
mpn: GLC-T=, ean: 0799975926483,

Wifi Range Extender, Repeater Wireless Network Amplifier Mini 300Mbps Router Signal Booster Wireless N with WPS Function Mini AP Access Point 2.4GHz Network Band with Gigabit Port High Gain Antenna Co
By YUNJING
mpn: QWH200, ean: 0788000728901,

Axiom Memory GLC-SX-MMD-AX 100pct Cisco Compatible 1000bsx Sfp
By Axiom
mpn: GLC-SX-MMD-AX, ean: 0845282069068,



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - andypemberton.com. All Rights Reserved.