Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Andy Pemberton
Getting the Most Out of Software Tools and Technologies
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Networking Products   Switches

Multimode LC 850 nm Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - Includes SFP 550 m (0.34 miles) LC – to UTP Cat5e Cat6 10/100/1000 RJ-45 – Auto Sensing Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Speed - Jumbo Frame - LLF Support


Mega Sale! Free Shipping Included! Save 22% on the Multimode LC 850 nm Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - Includes SFP 550 m (0.34 miles) LC – to UTP Cat5e Cat6 10/100/1000 RJ-45 – Auto Sensing Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Speed - Jumbo Frame - LLF Support by ADnet at Andy Pemberton. MPN: AN-UM-SMC-AS-J+MM-SFP-KIT. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Extend your Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Network Over Multi Mode Fiber Up to 550 m - 0.34 miles - (using 850 nm Wavelength SFP module that comes free already installed in SFP slot) With Ease AN-UM-SMC-AS-J+MM-SFP-KIT Will Automatically Detect 10 Mbit/s or 100 Mbit/s Fast Ethernet or 1000 Mbit/s Gigabit port - You just need plug in the cables and it will work right away! Powering it up? Easy, it will come with AC power adapter in set, just plug it! All These Important Features Are All Supported:


Product Description & Reviews

Extend your Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Network Over Multi Mode Fiber Up to 550 m - 0.34 miles - (using 850 nm Wavelength SFP module that comes free already installed in SFP slot) With Ease AN-UM-SMC-AS-J+MM-SFP-KIT Will Automatically Detect 10 Mbit/s or 100 Mbit/s Fast Ethernet or 1000 Mbit/s Gigabit port - You just need plug in the cables and it will work right away! Powering it up? Easy, it will come with AC power adapter in set, just plug it! All These Important Features Are All Supported: Compliant with IEEE 1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX One 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45 port autosensing featured One 1000Base-SX Multi Mode Dual Fiber port SFP type Port with LC type connector - up to 550 m (0.34 miles) distance Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and Speed Standards: IEEE802.3z/ab 100/1000/1000Base-T 1000Base-SX Power supply: 100 to 240VAC 50 to 60Hz Dimensions: 70.5mm(L)X94mm(W)X26.5mm(H) Environment: Relative humidity; 5% to 90% Operating temperature: 0 to 70 degree celsius CE, FCC, ROHS, LVD certified Supports Jumbo Ethernet frames up to 9000 bytes (if needed, configurable by dip switches) Supports LLF feature - Link Loss Feature - (if needed, configurable by dip switches) Media converter will extend Your LAN network with any standard Ethernet interface to distances with 550 nm (0.34 miles) or less - you no need to use attenuator also for significantly less distances than 550 nm (0.34 miles) as well. Setup of these units are really easy as the 3 steps shown in picture gallery, and all default settings will work for all of your cases, but for sophisticated users we had created some more customized settings available via dip switches on unit's back panel. It's always good to have versatile and adaptive unit to all Your cases!

Features & Highlights

  • AUTOMATICALLY adapts to 10 Mbit/s, 100 Mbit/s (Fast Ethernet) or 1000 Mbit/s (Gigabit) Speed And Extends in over Multi Mode Fiber to up to 500 m - 0.34 miles - (Transmission Wavelength -- 850 nm)
  • NO MORE Integration Hassles, simply plug in an Ethernet cable to any Ethernet port, whatever speed it is! UPC (Blue) Type Fiber Patch-cords Supported;
  • SUPPORTS Jumbo Frame & LLF feature - for increased end-to-end TCP performance
  • PLUG & PLAY - Simply plug in an optical port and UTP port, and it will work immediatelly
  • FREE UTP Cat5e Patch Cable (1m - 39in) Comes In The Set With Every Unit! - Colors May Vary Depending on Stock;

Additional Information

Manufacturer:AD-net Technology, CO., LTD (Taiwan)
Brand:ADnet
Color:Beige
Model:AN-UM-SMC-AS-J+MM-SFP-KIT
Part Number:AN-UM-SMC-AS-J+MM-SFP-KIT
Publisher:AD-net Technology, CO., LTD (Taiwan)
Studio:AD-net Technology, CO., LTD (Taiwan)
MPN:AN-UM-SMC-AS-J+MM-SFP-KIT
Item Weight:0.4 pounds
Item Size:2.76 x 1.04 x 1.04 inches
Package Weight:0.9 pounds
Package Size:5 x 2 x 2 inches

Multimode LC 850 nm Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - Includes SFP 550 m (0.34 miles) LC – to UTP Cat5e Cat6 10/100/1000 RJ-45 – Auto Sensing Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Speed - Jumbo Frame - LLF Support by ADnet

Buy Now:
Multimode LC 850 nm Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - Includes SFP 550 m (0.34 miles) LC – to UTP Cat5e Cat6 10/100/1000 RJ-45 – Auto Sensing Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Speed - Jumbo Frame - LLF Support

4.6 out of 5 stars with 26 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$59.90
$46.88
You Save: 22%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Switches.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Ubiquiti TOUGHSwitch PoE - 5 Ports - Manageable - 5 x POE - 10/100/1000Base-T - Wall Mountable, Desktop - TS-5-POE
By Ubiquiti Networks
mpn: TS-5-POE, ean: 0053926205035,

Axis Communications 5026-204 15 W 1-Port Power Over Ethernet Midspan for Security Systems
By AXIS
mpn: 5026-204, ean: 0115971224550,

D-Link Systems 10-Port Gigabit Web Smart Switch including 2 Gigabit SFP Ports (DGS-1210-10)
By D-Link
mpn: DGS-1210-10, ean: 9789800333464, isbn: 9800333460,

Buffalo Unmanaged 16 Port Business Switch (BS-GU2016)
By BUFFALO
mpn: BS-GU2016, ean: 0647356720772,

CISCO SYSTEMS CI10015 5 Port Ethernet Switch (SF110D05NA)
By Cisco Systems
mpn: SF110D05NA, ean: 0882658720864,

WIWAV WDH-5ET-DC 10/100Mbps Unmanaged 5-Port Industrial Ethernet Switches with DIN Rail/Wall-Mount(Fanless,-30℃~75℃)
By WIWAV
mpn: WDH-5ET-DC, ean: 0709202671628,

Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch ES-5XP Ethernet Switch
By Ubiquiti Networks
mpn: ES-5XP, ean: 4058829533120,

Brash Networks BN-PE801F High Power 802.3af PoE Power Injector
By Brash Networks
mpn: PE801F, ean: 0864932000350,

TP-Link 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged Switch | Plug and Play | Desktop/Rackmount | Fanless | Limited Lifetime (TL-SG1024D)
By TP-Link
mpn: TL-SG1024D, ean: 0797108636124,

TRENDnet Intelligent 1000 Base-T to 1000 Base-SX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter, Fiber Chassis System, Up to 550M (1800 ft.), 2 Gbps Switching Capacity, TFC-1000MSC
By TRENDnet
mpn: TFC-1000MSC, ean: 0809385158241,



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - andypemberton.com. All Rights Reserved.