Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Andy Pemberton
Getting the Most Out of Software Tools and Technologies
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

MPD Digital LMR400-N-male-to-N-male-75ft Ham Radio Antenna Cable LMR-400 Coax Cable N-Male Connector to N-Male Ultra Low Loss LMR400


Free Shipping Included! MPD Digital LMR400-N-male-to-N-male-75ft Ham Radio Antenna Cable LMR-400 Coax Cable N-Male Connector to N-Male Ultra Low Loss LMR400 by MPD Digital at Andy Pemberton. MPN: LMR400-N-male-to-N-male-75ft. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Ultra Low Loss Cable is designed to transmit the maximum signal to your antennas. 1/2 inch LMR-400 cable meets Military Specifications with silver foil and silver coated copper conductors for less signal loss in runs up to 200 feet.. In this high quality cable, the dimensions and spacing of the conductors are uniform. Any abrupt change in the spacing of the two conductors along the cable tends to reflect radio frequency power back toward the source, causing a condition called standing waves,


Product Description & Reviews

Ultra Low Loss Cable is designed to transmit the maximum signal to your antennas. 1/2 inch LMR-400 cable meets Military Specifications with silver foil and silver coated copper conductors for less signal loss in runs up to 200 feet.. In this high quality cable, the dimensions and spacing of the conductors are uniform. Any abrupt change in the spacing of the two conductors along the cable tends to reflect radio frequency power back toward the source, causing a condition called standing waves, reducing the amount and quality of the transmitted power. To hold the shield at a uniform distance from the central conductor, the space between the two is filled with a dielectric designed to maintain the proper spacing between conductor and shielding to assure maximum signal transmission and lowest loss. You should allow three inches of cable to make a 90 degree turn in your runs without causing signal loss. The connectors used with the coax must also hold the correct spacing through the body of the connector to avoid signal loss. The transmission of energy in the line occurs totally through the dielectric inside the cable between the conductors. This shielded cable can be bent and moderately twisted without negative effects, and can be strapped to conductive supports without inducing signal interference.

Features & Highlights

  • US MADE Ultra Low-loss Double Shielded MILSPEC MPD Digital LMR400 Coaxial Cable exceeding all US, NATO and IDF MIL-C-17 Standards - NOT Made in China
  • Connector Type: N Type (male) to N (male) UHF/VHF WIFI up to 6 GHz
  • Ultra low loss characteristics ensure the maximum performance of your antenna installation
  • LMR400/LMR-400 is a Registered Trademark of MPD Digital USA
  • Antenna cable - Connects Access Points, Routers and Radio transmitters to Antenna

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Kimberly Distribution LLC dba MPD Digital - US
Brand:MPD Digital
Model:LMR400-N-male-to-N-male-75ft
Part Number:LMR400-N-male-to-N-male-75ft
Publisher:Kimberly Distribution LLC dba MPD Digital - US
Studio:Kimberly Distribution LLC dba MPD Digital - US
MPN:LMR400-N-male-to-N-male-75ft
UPC:871188002151
EAN:0871188002151
Item Weight:1 pounds
Item Size:1 x 1 x 1 inches
Package Weight:5.4 pounds
Package Size:11.6 x 3.2 x 3.2 inches

MPD Digital LMR400-N-male-to-N-male-75ft Ham Radio Antenna Cable LMR-400 Coax Cable N-Male Connector to N-Male Ultra Low Loss LMR400 by MPD Digital

Buy Now:
MPD Digital LMR400-N-male-to-N-male-75ft Ham Radio Antenna Cable LMR-400 Coax Cable N-Male Connector to N-Male Ultra Low Loss LMR400

4.6 out of 5 stars with 16 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$103.75


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Transition Networks Point System SSDTF1014-120 Media Converter (SSDTF1014-120-NA) -
By Transition Networks
sku: S8045351, mpn: SSDTF1014-120-NA, ean: 0648177028443,

HP J9151A Compatible 10GB SFP+ LR SMF,1310nm,10km for Procurve
By Hummingbird Networks
mpn: J9151A, ean: 0682017961118,

Williams Sound DLT 300 Digi-Wave Digital Transceiver
By Williams Sound
mpn: DLT 300, ean: 0750408419583,

Cisco Systems PVDM4-32= 32 Channel Dsp Module
By Cisco
mpn: PVDM4-32=, ean: 0882658562402,

TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX/SX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (20KM, 12.4Miles) with SC-Type Connector, 1300nm, Wall Mountable, Full-Duplex, TFC-1000S20
By TRENDnet
mpn: TFC-1000S20, ean: 4923113172203,

Cisco SFP + transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet (SFP-10G-LR-S=)
By Cisco
mpn: SFP-10G-LR-S=, ean: 5054629777220,

X2-10GB-ER - Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-ER 40km SMF 1550nm X2 Transceiver
By PC Wholesale
mpn: X2-10GB-ER-PCW, ean: 0686907911979,

HP J9152A ProCurve Genuine 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver
By HP
mpn: J9152A, ean: 0819814013508,

Linksys WES610N 4-Port Dual-Band N Entertainment Bridge
By Linksys
mpn: WES610N, ean: 0745883596829,

NETGEAR ProSAFE 10GBASE-LR SFP+ LC GBIC  (AXM762-10000S)
By NETGEAR
mpn: AXM762-10000S, ean: 0006064490641,



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2020 - andypemberton.com. All Rights Reserved.