Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Andy Pemberton
Getting the Most Out of Software Tools and Technologies
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

MakerFocus Nextion Enhanced Version NX4024K032 3.2 Inch HMI LCD Touch Display


Huge Savings Item! Free Shipping Included! Save 14% on the MakerFocus Nextion Enhanced Version NX4024K032 3.2 Inch HMI LCD Touch Display by MakerFocus at Andy Pemberton. MPN: 4328617703. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Nextion NX8048K032 Touch Display Enhanced Versions 3.2 Inch HMI LCDDescription:Link Wiki:NoDisplay Resolution:480 * 240Display Interface:SerialDisplay Controller:NoTFT display interface:N/ADisplay Size:3.2''Board Size: 95mm*47.6mmExpand: SD Card Socket , Touch ScreenSupport built-in RTCSupport GPIOSD Card interface: support max max 32G Micro TF/SD card (FAT32 file format)Flash data storage space: 16MBEEPROM: 1024 byteRAM: 3584 byteInstruction buffer: 1024 byteColor:65K (65536)


Product Description & Reviews

Nextion NX8048K032 Touch Display Enhanced Versions 3.2 Inch HMI LCDDescription:Link Wiki:NoDisplay Resolution:480 * 240Display Interface:SerialDisplay Controller:NoTFT display interface:N/ADisplay Size:3.2"Board Size: 95mm*47.6mmExpand: SD Card Socket , Touch ScreenSupport built-in RTCSupport GPIOSD Card interface: support max max 32G Micro TF/SD card (FAT32 file format)Flash data storage space: 16MBEEPROM: 1024 byteRAM: 3584 byteInstruction buffer: 1024 byteColor:65K (65536) colorsResolution:400×240 pixelAdjustable Brightness:0~180 nit, the interval of adjustment is 1%Visual Area:69.60mm(L)×41.76mm(W)Layout size:95(L)×47.6(W)×5.55(H)Touch type: ResistiveBacklight:LEDBacklight lifetime (Average): >30,000 HoursRecommended power supply: 5V 500mA DCNote: there's a small power supply test board and a wire for you to test if the electricity supply is enough or not. Please see the image how to use it.It is the best solution to replace the traditional LCD and LED Nixie tube.In this situation, Nextion editor has mass components such as button, text, progress bar, slider, instrument panel etc. to enrich your interface design. And the drag-and-drop function ensures that you spend less time in programming, which will reduce 99% of your development workloads. With the help of this WYSIWYG editor, designing a GUI is a piece of cake. It's easy to adapt Nextion family HMI to existing projects, you just need to provide it a UART.Package Including1 * 3.2" Nextion Enhanced HMI Display1 * power supply test board1 * 4-pin grove cable

Features & Highlights

  • The Nextion Enhanced versions are more powerful. Wiki link https://www.itead.cc/wiki/NX4024K032
  • Recently, we have two customers reflected that they received 2.4 inch display instead of 3.2inch display.  After confirmed, Amazon stick wrong item labels, If the display you received is 2.4 inch, please feel free to send us the photo of the display and labels to check. Plz don't worry,  we will do our best for you! After checking, as a compensation,  we will refund you $30 and you don't need to return the product. How to email us? Pls click "MakerFocus" and "Ask a question".
  • Compare to the basic Nextion displays, the new ones have added some new functions: support built-in RTC, support save data to Flash, support GPIO, larger flash capacity and faster CPU; The enhanced Nextion series has 7 size covers from generic 2.4'' to 7.0''.
  • Nextion includes hardware part (a series of TFT boards) and software part (the Nextion editor).
  • The Nextion TFT board uses only one serial port to communicate. It lets you avoid the hassle of wiring.

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Makerfocus
Brand:MakerFocus
Color:NX4024K032 3.2 Inch
Model:4328617703
Part Number:4328617703
Publisher:Makerfocus
Studio:Makerfocus
MPN:4328617703
UPC:190033090519
EAN:0190033090519
Item Weight:0.09 pounds
Item Size:1.87 x 0.22 x 0.22 inches
Package Weight:0.15 pounds
Package Size:3.1 x 1.6 x 1.6 inches

MakerFocus Nextion Enhanced Version NX4024K032 3.2 Inch HMI LCD Touch Display by MakerFocus

Buy Now:
MakerFocus Nextion Enhanced Version NX4024K032 3.2 Inch HMI LCD Touch Display

4.1 out of 5 stars with 50 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$36.99
$31.99
You Save: 14%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


GLC-SX-MM 1000Base-SX SFP Fiber LC MINI-GBIC - Cisco Compliant
By Ultra Spec Cables
mpn: glc-sx-mm-usc, ean: 7123290438452,

10Gtek for Cisco GLC-T/SFP-GE-T 1000Base-T SFP Transceiver Module RJ45 connector, Pack of 4
By 10Gtek
mpn: ASF-GE-T(Cisco-4pc), ean: 0603149399709,

4K HDMI Extender Over Single cat5e/6/UTP, 4Kx2K -131ft(40M), 1080P-197ft(60M), HDMI1.4, HDCP1.4, Bi-Directional IR, Dolby True HD/DTS HD Master/PCM7.1, Auto Equalization for Video and Audio.
By AV Access
mpn: 4KEX40,

ipolex for Ubiquiti Gigabit RJ45 Copper UF-RJ45-1G Transceiver Module - Mini-GBIC - 1000Base-T Copper SFP Module (CAT5e cable, 100-Meter)
By ipolex
mpn: ASF-GE-T-Ubiquiti, ean: 0603149409200,

Cisco SFP-10G-SR 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver
By Cisco
mpn: SFP-10G-SR=, ean: 0777786350444,

Cisco SFP-10G-LR 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module
By Cisco
mpn: SFP-10G-LR=, ean: 0791916233773,

NEW Cisco GLC-LH-SMD BRAND NEW FACTORY SEALED RETAIL %100 ORIGINAL CISCO
By Cisco
mpn: GLC-LH-SMD=, ean: 0034495301717,

Cable Matters 10GBASE-CU Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax SFP Cable (SFP+ Cable) Compatible with Cisco, Dell, Ubiquiti, D-Link, Juniper, Huawei, Mellanox, Mikrotik, Netgear, Supermicro Devices 2m
By Cable Matters
mpn: 104033-2m-N, ean: 0818707020814,

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD SFP 1000Base-SX Short Haul Multimode Module with DOM Support
By Cisco
mpn: GLC-SX-MMD, ean: 0849064004452,

10Gtek for Cisco GLC-T/SFP-GE-T 1000Base-T SFP Transceiver Module RJ45 connector, Pack of 4
By 10Gtek
mpn: ASF-GE-T(Cisco-4pc), ean: 0603149399709,



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2020 - andypemberton.com. All Rights Reserved.