Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Andy Pemberton
Getting the Most Out of Software Tools and Technologies
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

MakerFocus ESP32 Development Board WIFI Bluetooth LoRa Dual Core 240MHz CP2102 with 0.96inch OLED Display and 868/915MHZ Antenna for Arduino


Free Shipping Included! MakerFocus ESP32 Development Board WIFI Bluetooth LoRa Dual Core 240MHz CP2102 with 0.96inch OLED Display and 868/915MHZ Antenna for Arduino by MakerFocus at Andy Pemberton. MPN: 4335277708. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Description:WIFI Kit series is the new development cost-effective networking program of our company, the main chip using Lexin ESP32, Tensilica LX6 dual-core processor, clocked at 240MHz, computing power up to 600DMIPS, chip built-in 520 KB SRAM, 802.11 b / g / N HT40 Wi-Fi transceiver, baseband, protocol stack and LWIP, integrated dual-mode Bluetooth (traditional Bluetooth and BLE low power Bluetooth).This product is based on the WIFI Kit 32 added SX1276 chip, that is, LoRa remote modem,


Product Description & Reviews

Description:WIFI Kit series is the new development cost-effective networking program of our company, the main chip using Lexin ESP32, Tensilica LX6 dual-core processor, clocked at 240MHz, computing power up to 600DMIPS, chip built-in 520 KB SRAM, 802.11 b / g / N HT40 Wi-Fi transceiver, baseband, protocol stack and LWIP, integrated dual-mode Bluetooth (traditional Bluetooth and BLE low power Bluetooth).This product is based on the WIFI Kit 32 added SX1276 chip, that is, LoRa remote modem, 868/915MHz frequency, about -139dBm high sensitivity, +20 dBm power output, high reliability, transmission distance (measured open area communication distance 2.8Km).Onboard 32MByte Flash, Wi-Fi antenna, 0.96-inch blue OLED display, lithium battery charging circuit and interface, CP2102 USB to serial chip, the perfect support for Arduino development environment, can be very simple and fast for program verification and product development.Specification:Operating voltage: 3.3V to 7VOperating temperature range: -40 ° C to + 90 ° CSupports Sniffer, Station, softAP and Wi-Fi Direct modesData rate: 150 Mbps 11n HT40,72 Mbps 11n HT20,54 Mbps 11g, 11 Mbps 11bTransmit power: 19.5 dBm 11b, 16.5 dBm 11g, 15.5 dBm 11nReceiver sensitivity up to - 139 dBmUDP continues to throughput by 135 MbpsAntenna:Connector type: ipexBand definition: 868-915MHzStanding wave ratio: andlt;= 1.5Gain: 3dBiMaximum power: 10WInput impedance: 50ΩPackage Including1 * ESP32 Development Board with OLED1 * 868/915MHz Antenna1 * Pin sticker2 * Pin headers

Features & Highlights

  • Note: This item comes unassembled,soldering of headers is required.Lithium battery is not included, battery may be purchased here: https://www.amazon.com/dp/B07CXNQ3ZR. Link to download English documentation and pinout diagram: https://www.adrive.com/public/drzr3P/datasheet%20F000905.rar, https://github.com/Heltec-Aaron-Lee/WiFi_Kit_series; If you want to choose CP210X driver, this is the Link for download CP210X driver: http://www.heltec.cn/the-product-data-of-wifi-kit-series-download/?lang=en
  • ESP32 lora development board with 868/915MHz antenna , it supports Sniffer, Station, softAP and Wi-Fi Direct modes. LoRa remote modem, 868/915MHz frequency, about -139dBm high sensitivity, +20 dBm power output
  • High reliability, transmission distance (measured open area communication distance 2.8Km); Receiver sensitivity up to - 139 dBm,UDP continues to throughput by 135 Mbps
  • ESP32 oled display , 0.96-inch blue OLED display, lithium battery charging circuit and interface, CP2102 USB to serial chip.
  • We Have a Strong After-sales Service Team: As long as you have any questions about the product, we will resolve your issue immediately if received your email, your satisfactory purchase experience is our greatest hope! How to email us? Plz click "MakerFocus" and click "Ask a question" to email us! Looking forward to your consultation!

Additional Information

Manufacturer:MakerFocus
Brand:MakerFocus
Color:868/915mhz
Part Number:4335277708
Publisher:MakerFocus
Studio:MakerFocus
MPN:4335277708
UPC:190033873006
EAN:0190033873006
Item Weight:0.01 pounds
Item Size:1 x 0.05 x 0.05 inches
Package Weight:0.05 pounds
Package Size:3.86 x 0.28 x 0.28 inches

MakerFocus ESP32 Development Board WIFI Bluetooth LoRa Dual Core 240MHz CP2102 with 0.96inch OLED Display and 868/915MHZ Antenna for Arduino by MakerFocus

Buy Now:
MakerFocus ESP32 Development Board WIFI Bluetooth LoRa Dual Core 240MHz CP2102 with 0.96inch OLED Display and 868/915MHZ Antenna for Arduino

4.8 out of 5 stars with 201 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$27.99


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


MakerFocus Nextion Enhanced Version NX4024K032 3.2 Inch HMI LCD Touch Display
By MakerFocus
mpn: 4328617703, ean: 0190033090519,

GLC-SX-MM 1000Base-SX SFP Fiber LC MINI-GBIC - Cisco Compliant
By Ultra Spec Cables
mpn: glc-sx-mm-usc, ean: 7123290438452,

10Gtek for Cisco GLC-T/SFP-GE-T 1000Base-T SFP Transceiver Module RJ45 connector, Pack of 4
By 10Gtek
mpn: ASF-GE-T(Cisco-4pc), ean: 0603149399709,

4K HDMI Extender Over Single cat5e/6/UTP, 4Kx2K -131ft(40M), 1080P-197ft(60M), HDMI1.4, HDCP1.4, Bi-Directional IR, Dolby True HD/DTS HD Master/PCM7.1, Auto Equalization for Video and Audio.
By AV Access
mpn: 4KEX40,

ipolex for Ubiquiti Gigabit RJ45 Copper UF-RJ45-1G Transceiver Module - Mini-GBIC - 1000Base-T Copper SFP Module (CAT5e cable, 100-Meter)
By ipolex
mpn: ASF-GE-T-Ubiquiti, ean: 0603149409200,

Cisco SFP-10G-SR 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver
By Cisco
mpn: SFP-10G-SR=, ean: 0777786350444,

Cisco SFP-10G-LR 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module
By Cisco
mpn: SFP-10G-LR=, ean: 0791916233773,

NEW Cisco GLC-LH-SMD BRAND NEW FACTORY SEALED RETAIL %100 ORIGINAL CISCO
By Cisco
mpn: GLC-LH-SMD=, ean: 0034495301717,

Cable Matters 10GBASE-CU Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax SFP Cable (SFP+ Cable) Compatible with Cisco, Dell, Ubiquiti, D-Link, Juniper, Huawei, Mellanox, Mikrotik, Netgear, Supermicro Devices 2m
By Cable Matters
mpn: 104033-2m-N, ean: 0818707020814,

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD SFP 1000Base-SX Short Haul Multimode Module with DOM Support
By Cisco
mpn: GLC-SX-MMD, ean: 0849064004452,



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2020 - andypemberton.com. All Rights Reserved.