Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Andy Pemberton
Getting the Most Out of Software Tools and Technologies
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

HP X242 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 3m Direct Attach Copper Cable (J9283B)


Free Shipping Included! HP X242 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 3m Direct Attach Copper Cable (J9283B) by HP at Andy Pemberton. MPN: J9283B. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. A low-price 10-Gigabit connectivity option consisting of a 3 m cable with SFP+ connectors permanently attached to each end.Direct Attach Copper Cable. 10 Gigabit Ethernet. 100 Ohm cable with Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) connectors permanently attached to each end. Supports 10-GbE data rate operation. Serial data transmission.


Product Description & Reviews

A low-price 10-Gigabit connectivity option consisting of a 3 m cable with SFP+ connectors permanently attached to each end.Direct Attach Copper Cable. 10 Gigabit Ethernet. 100 Ohm cable with Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) connectors permanently attached to each end. Supports 10-GbE data rate operation. Serial data transmission.

Features & Highlights

  • Direct Attach Copper Cable
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100 Ohm cable with Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) connectors permanently attached to each end
  • Supports 10-GbE data rate operation
  • Serial data transmission

Additional Information

Manufacturer:hp
Brand:HP
Model:J9283B
Part Number:J9283B
Publisher:hp
Studio:hp
MPN:J9283B
UPC:884420143406
EAN:0884420143406
Item Weight:0.3 pounds
Item Size:8 x 2 x 2 inches
Package Weight:0.32 pounds
Package Size:10.28 x 0.94 x 0.94 inches

HP X242 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 3m Direct Attach Copper Cable (J9283B) by HP

Buy Now:
HP X242 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 3m Direct Attach Copper Cable (J9283B)

4.1 out of 5 stars with 142 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$64.98


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP MMF/SMF
By Cisco
mpn: GLC-LH-SMD=, ean: 0849064004421,

Cisco Original 1000BASE-ZX SFP Module, GLC-ZX-SM - Lifetime Warranty
By Cisco
mpn: GLC-ZX-SM, ean: 0799599488718,

SFP Transceiver Multimode Gigabit Mini-GBIC Module 1000Base-SX Compatible Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G (MMF, 850nm, 550m, Dual LC,DOM), 2 Pack
By H!Fiber.com
mpn: ASF85-24-X2-D-Ubiquiti(2pcs), ean: 0602693072106,

MikroTik S-31DLC20D Transceiver 1.25G DDM SFP 1310nm Dual LC Connector 20Km SM
By Mikrotik
mpn: S-31DLC20D, ean: 2610000002416,

Cisco GLC-T= SFP 10 100 1000 Base T
By Cisco
mpn: GLC-T=, ean: 0799975926483,

Wifi Range Extender, Repeater Wireless Network Amplifier Mini 300Mbps Router Signal Booster Wireless N with WPS Function Mini AP Access Point 2.4GHz Network Band with Gigabit Port High Gain Antenna Co
By YUNJING
mpn: QWH200, ean: 0788000728901,

Axiom Memory GLC-SX-MMD-AX 100pct Cisco Compatible 1000bsx Sfp
By Axiom
mpn: GLC-SX-MMD-AX, ean: 0845282069068,

10Gtek for Cisco SFP-10G-SR, 10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver module,10GBASE-SR, MMF, 850nm, 300-meter, Pack of 4
By 10Gtek
mpn: AXS85-192-M3(Cisco-4pcs),

X10 PRO PAT03 16 Channel Transceiver
By X10 PRO
mpn: PAT03, ean: 0099081830224,

Add-On Computer Arista Networks Compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (CAB-SFP-SFP-5M-AO)
By Add-On Computer Products
mpn: CAB-SFP-SFP-5M-AO, ean: 0821455032756,



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - andypemberton.com. All Rights Reserved.