Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Andy Pemberton
Getting the Most Out of Software Tools and Technologies
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Networking Products   Print Servers

Hawking Technology Wireless Multifunction w/AirPrint support USB Print Server (HMPS1A)


Huge Savings Item! Save 16% on the Hawking Technology Wireless Multifunction w/AirPrint support USB Print Server (HMPS1A) by Hawking Technology at Andy Pemberton. MPN: HMPS1A. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The Hawking HMPS1A Wireless Multifunction USB Printer lets you connect and share your multi-function printers, scanners and other USB devices with


Product Description

The Hawking HMPS1A Wireless Multifunction USB Printer lets you connect and share your multi-function printers, scanners and other USB devices with multiple computers in your network, wired or wirelessly. The HMPS1A saves space and removes clusters from having USB devices (printers, hard drives, etc.) at home or office. Best of all, it supports Air Print so that you can print from your iPad, iPod, and iPhone. A must have for your home and office!

Features & Highlights

  • Easily connect and share your USB Printer, multifunction all-in-one printer or standard printer, to a network
  • Print from any computer over the network.All printers are supported by the product for Windows and Mac systems
  • Share your USB storage devices, thumb drives, hard drives
  • Air Print support lets you print from your iPhone and iPad
  • NOTE: Check User Guide on Technical Specification before use

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Hawking Technology
Brand:Hawking Technology
Model:HMPS1A
Part Number:HMPS1A
Publisher:Hawking Technology
Studio:Hawking Technology
MPN:HMPS1A
UPC:603992507245
EAN:0603992507245
Item Weight:0.0105 pounds
Item Size:3 x 10 x 10 inches
Package Weight:0.65 pounds
Package Size:6.77 x 2.6 x 2.6 inches

Hawking Technology Wireless Multifunction w/AirPrint support USB Print Server (HMPS1A) by Hawking Technology

Buy Now:
Hawking Technology Wireless Multifunction w/AirPrint support USB Print Server (HMPS1A)

Brand: Hawking Technology
4.1 out of 5 stars with 60 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$79.99
$67.54
You Save: 16%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Print Servers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Hawking Technology, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


WiFi Range Extender,Netvip Wireless Repeater 300Mbps WiFi Signal Amplifier Booster Supports Repeater/Standard Ap Mode Plug and Play 360 Degree Full Coverage Router No Dead Zone with WPS Button
By NETVIP
ean: 0788000711231,
This WiFi extender will boost the range of your existing WiFi and create a stronger signal in hard-to-reach areas. Is there a void between your WiFi router and your devices? Add a WiFi Extender and strengthen your connection. How to set up repeater m...

D-Link DI-704UP Cable/DSL Router, 4-Port Switch, USB Print Server
By D-Link
mpn: DI-704UP, ean: 0790069261503,
D-Link, the worldwide leader in innovative home and business networking, sets a new standard for broadband router performance with the Di-704UP.  The DI-704UP is an Ethernet Broadband Router with a built-in 4-port switch which features a USB port to...

ADDON ALCATEL-LUCENT SFP-GIG-SX COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-SX SFP TRANSCEIVER (MMF, 850 - SFP-GIG-SX-AO
By ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
mpn: SFP-GIG-SX-AO, ean: 4923123120041,
This Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-SX compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver operates at 850nm over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 550m connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEMs specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Sour...

Iogear Usb 2.0 Print Server, 1 Port (gpsu21w6) -
By IOGEAR
mpn: GPSU21W6, ean: 0803982792785,
USB 2.0 Print Server, 1 PortSupports DHCP Client and multiple network protocols. Easily connect your USB printer to a network. 10Base-T/100Base-T auto-sensing. Supports Telnet and Web Management software. Print from any computer on your network or fr...

HP NC375T Pcie 4PT Gigabit Server Adptr
By HP
mpn: 538696-B21, ean: 0704098595584,
Green_Compliant - Yes. Green_Compliance_Certificate/authority - REACH. Number_Of_Network_rj-45_Ports - 4. Total_Number_Of_Ports - 4. ...

PS101NA - Netgear PS101 Print Server 1 x 10Base-T Network, 1 x Parallel - 10 Mbps, 20 Mbps, 1.50 Mbps
By NETGEAR
mpn: PS101, ean: 0606449031027,
pShare Your Printer with Everyone in your Home or Office: With the NETGEAR PS101 Mini Print Server, easy and convenient printer access is yours! This versatile mini print server gives home and office networks built-in efficiency because it allows mu...

Intel Netportexpress 10/100MBPS Enet EXT 1 Parallel Port Print Server 1-RJ45 With Netport Manager
By Intel
mpn: PCLA4461, ean: 0735858116879,
PCLA4461 INTEL...

IOGEAR Print Server GPSU21 USB 2.0 1 Print Server 1-Port Electronic Consumer Electronics
By IOGEAR
mpn: 001910734481, ean: 0782386486073,
Network Interface - 10/100Mbps RJ45 Management - Web, Telnet, PSAdmin, SNMP Standards - IEEE 802.3 10Base-T IEEE 802.3u 100Base-T USB 2.0 Cable Type - CAT5 Printer Connection - USB 2.0, USB 1.1 Network Protocol - IPX, TCP/IP, NETBUEI, APPLETALK, lpr,...

IOGEAR Iogear USB 2.0 Print Server. GPSU21W6 1PORT USB PRINT SERVER MLANG VERSION. USB - Fast Ethernet - Desktop - 100 Mbps
By IOGEAR
mpn: BTL5002-PD7986,
Main FeaturesLimited Warranty: 3 YearManufacturer/Supplier: Iogear, IncManufacturer Part Number: GPSU21W6Manufacturer Website Address: Brand Name: IogearProduct Model: GPSU21W6Product Name: USB 2.0 Print ServerMarketing Information: IOGEAR's palm siz...

HP J7934G - Jetdirect 620N Fast Ethernet Print Server
By HP
sku: 17327, mpn: 882780318038, ean: 0882780318038,
HP J7934G - Jetdirect 620N Fast Ethernet Print Server...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2019 - andypemberton.com. All Rights Reserved.