Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Andy Pemberton
Getting the Most Out of Software Tools and Technologies
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 1.25Gb/s SFP module to 10/100/1000Base-Tx, with a 1.25G 850nm 550M SFP Transceiver


Mega Sale! Free Shipping Included! Save 24% on the Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 1.25Gb/s SFP module to 10/100/1000Base-Tx, with a 1.25G 850nm 550M SFP Transceiver by 10Gtek at Andy Pemberton. MPN: WG-33-1GX1GT-SFP+SFP SX(Kit#1). Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. 10Gtek's A7S2 series Media Converter is use to expanding existing Gigabit Ethernet networks. The easy implementation and expansion of 1000Base-TX/FX networks can be further assured with this converter. The converter is completely transparent when connected so the network performs exactly the way it did before - only now, it allows the co-existence of both copper and fiber mediums. Main Features: Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x Auto negotiation


Product Description & Reviews

10Gtek's A7S2 series Media Converter is use to expanding existing Gigabit Ethernet networks. The easy implementation and expansion of 1000Base-TX/FX networks can be further assured with this converter. The converter is completely transparent when connected so the network performs exactly the way it did before - only now, it allows the co-existence of both copper and fiber mediums. Main Features: Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to auto select 10M, 100M or 1000M Ethernet port supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover Extends distances up to 550M (multi mode fiber) Auto MDI/MDI-X support on RJ-45 port Support Full Duplex and Half Duplex Status LED's for TX,FX LINK/ACT, POWER,FDX to easily monitor network status 1Mbit RAM for data buffer Supports jumbo frame size 9K bytes Optical Port: 850nm Multi mode Connectors: LC connector Ethernet Port: Connectors: RJ-45 Connector LED Indicators: FX, TX, Link/Act(Left/Right), FDX, PWR FX: Light on when fiber speed is 1000Mbps, else light off TX: Light on when TP speed is 1000Mbps, else light off Link/ACT: Left side is indicate for fiber port link/act and right side for TP, light flashing when data transmitting and receiving FDX: Light on when TP full-duplex mode is active, light off when TP half-duplex mode is active PWR: Light on when DC power on, else light off Specifications: Output voltage: 5VDC 1.0A Power dissipation: 3 watts Housing: Metal enclosure Dimensions: 93 x 71 x 27mm Weight: 0.5kg Operating Temperature: 0°C to 60°C Storage Temperature: -20°C to 70°C Warranty:2 years

Features & Highlights

  • Optical Port: 1.25Gbps, 850nm wavelength, Dual LC fiber, support Gigabit Ethernet
  • RJ45 Port: UTP CAT5 10M/100M/1000M, Full Duplex or Half Duplex; Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover
  • Complies with IEEE IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3z/802.3ab
  • Status LED's for TX, FX LINK/ACT, POWER, FDX to easily monitor network status
  • Supports jumbo frame size 9K bytes; Supports wide temperature range from 0°C to 60°C

Additional Information

Manufacturer:10Gtek
Brand:10Gtek
Color:x1 pack
Model:WG-33-1GX1GT-SFP+SFP SX(Kit#1)
Part Number:WG-33-1GX1GT-SFP+SFP SX(Kit#1)
Publisher:10Gtek
Studio:10Gtek
MPN:WG-33-1GX1GT-SFP+SFP SX(Kit#1)
Package Weight:0.3 pounds
Package Size:4.02 x 1.5 x 1.5 inches

Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 1.25Gb/s SFP module to 10/100/1000Base-Tx, with a 1.25G 850nm 550M SFP Transceiver by 10Gtek

Buy Now:
Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 1.25Gb/s SFP module to 10/100/1000Base-Tx, with a 1.25G 850nm 550M SFP Transceiver

4.0 out of 5 stars with 59 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$51.99
$39.99
You Save: 23%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Cisco GLC-T 1000BASE-T SFP Gigabit Interface Converter GLC-T 30-1410-03
By CISCO
mpn: GLC-T=, ean: 0746320602134,

Cisco GLC-SX-MM SFP 1000Base-SX Transceiver Module
By Cisco
mpn: 7463205603040, ean: 0799599480859,

Cisco SFP-10G-SR 10GBASE-SR SFP Module
By Cisco
mpn: SFP-10G-SR=, ean: 5060175335227,

kuman 3 pcs nRF24L01+PA+LNA Antenna Wireless Transceiver RF Transceiver Module for Arduino KY67
By kuman
mpn: KY67-US,

MakerFocus ESP32 Development Board WIFI Bluetooth LoRa Dual Core 240MHz CP2102 with 0.96inch OLED Display and 868/915MHZ Antenna for Arduino
By MakerFocus
mpn: 4335277708, ean: 0190033873006,

MakerFocus Nextion Enhanced Version NX4024K032 3.2 Inch HMI LCD Touch Display
By MakerFocus
mpn: 4328617703, ean: 0190033090519,

GLC-SX-MM 1000Base-SX SFP Fiber LC MINI-GBIC - Cisco Compliant
By Ultra Spec Cables
mpn: glc-sx-mm-usc, ean: 7123290438452,

10Gtek for Cisco GLC-T/SFP-GE-T 1000Base-T SFP Transceiver Module RJ45 connector, Pack of 4
By 10Gtek
mpn: ASF-GE-T(Cisco-4pc), ean: 0603149399709,

4K HDMI Extender Over Single cat5e/6/UTP, 4Kx2K -131ft(40M), 1080P-197ft(60M), HDMI1.4, HDCP1.4, Bi-Directional IR, Dolby True HD/DTS HD Master/PCM7.1, Auto Equalization for Video and Audio.
By AV Access
mpn: 4KEX40,

ipolex for Ubiquiti Gigabit RJ45 Copper UF-RJ45-1G Transceiver Module - Mini-GBIC - 1000Base-T Copper SFP Module (CAT5e cable, 100-Meter)
By ipolex
mpn: ASF-GE-T-Ubiquiti, ean: 0603149409200,



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2020 - andypemberton.com. All Rights Reserved.