Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Andy Pemberton
Getting the Most Out of Software Tools and Technologies
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

Cisco WS-X6724-SFP Catalyst 6500 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet Module


Cisco WS-X6724-SFP Catalyst 6500 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet Module by Cisco Systems at Andy Pemberton. MPN: WS-X6724-SFP=. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for additional explanations. Product may not be exactly as shown. Basic


Product Description

Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for additional explanations. Product may not be exactly as shown. Basic Brand Name: Cisco-IMSourcing Product Type: Switching Module General Information Brand Name: Cisco-IMSourcing Manufacturer: Cisco-IMSourcing Manufacturer Part Number: WS-X6724-SFP= Product Name: Catalyst 24-port Gigabit Ethernet Switching Module Product Type: Switching Module I/O Expansions Expansion Slot Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Number of Total Expansion Slots: 24 Miscellaneous Compatibility: Cisco Catalyst 6506 Cisco Catalyst 6509 Cisco Catalyst 6509-NEB-A Cisco Catalyst 6513 Package Contents: Catalyst 24-port Gigabit Ethernet Switching Module Catalyst 6500 256MB DDR, xCEF720 (67xx interface, DFC3A) (MEM-XCEF720-256M) Catalyst 6500 Central Fwd Card for WS-X67xx modules (WS-F6700-CFC) Physical Characteristics Depth: 16" Height: 1.2" Width: 14.4" Technical Information Application/Usage: Switching Network

Additional Information

Manufacturer:CISCO SYSTEMS - ENTERPRISE
Brand:Cisco Systems
Model:WS-X6724-SFP=
Part Number:WS-X6724-SFP=
Publisher:CISCO SYSTEMS - ENTERPRISE
Studio:CISCO SYSTEMS - ENTERPRISE
MPN:WS-X6724-SFP=
UPC:746320802084
EAN:5051749147056
Item Weight:13.56 pounds
Item Size:14.02 x 1.18 x 1.18 inches
Package Weight:13.71 pounds
Package Size:21.73 x 8.9 x 8.9 inches

Cisco WS-X6724-SFP Catalyst 6500 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet Module by Cisco Systems

Buy Now:
Cisco WS-X6724-SFP Catalyst 6500 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet Module

Brand: Cisco Systems
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$500.00


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Cisco Systems, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By ATEN
mpn: CE700A, ean: 0031111714265,
Console extender is useful tool for remote control and security purpose, where you can have the system unit in a secure area at the same time that you put the console in the most convenient location for user access....

mpn: 801-130/K4, ean: 0639767690386,
Combination Transmitter and Receiver 32 Channels and Quad-Zone Triggering Auto-Sensing and Auto-Relay Long Range Capability High Speed Performance Side-View Design and LCD Monitor Full Compatibility with Previous Models32 Channels and Quad-Zone Trigg...

mpn: 10G-SFP-T-Cisco, ean: 0603149414846,
For Cisco SFP-10G-T-S , work perfectly on 10 Gigabit Cisco Switch, Router and media converter The 10G-SFP-T copper transceiver module is a high performance integrated duplex data link for bi-directional communication over copper cable. It is specific...

mpn: SB-HDWT, ean: 0810347020612,
Sunbritetv designs and Engineers the only time-tested TVs in the world that are specifically built from the ground up for the outdoor environment. These true all-weather, outdoor led-lcd TVs deliver superior brightness, while resisting the harsh effe...

mpn: CAB-10GSFP-P1M-30-Cisco 10pcs, ean: 0603149411296,
DESCRIPTION: For Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU1M SFP+ to SFP+ AWG30, Passive 10Gb/s DAC (Direct Attach Copper Cable) 10Gtek Connectivity's SFP+ direct attach copper cable assemblies are a high speed, cost-effective alternative to fiber optics in 10Gb Eth...

mpn: TFC-1000S40D3, ean: 4054318510498,
Must use with TFC-1000S40D5. SC-type dual-wavelength single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 40km (24.85 miles). 1000Base-T Gigabit copper port supports Full-Duplex mode. Supports port level SNMP management. Functions as a stand alone...

mpn: DECA-200, ean: 0804879343684,
[Ethernet-over-Coax Product] Dualcomm patent-pending DECA-200 PoE-over-Coax Adapter Kit is a first of its kind in the industry which includes two adapters (DECA-200A and DECA-200B), one adapter for connecting a Powered Device (PD) such as an IP camer...

mpn: TWIN10G-SFP-TB2, ean: 0732311011931,
Lightning-Fast 10GbE Over Thunderbolt 2 Do you need a simple and cost-effective way to connect your computer to a high-speed 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE) network? By offering ten times the performance of Gigabit Ethernet and more bandwidth over shared...

mpn: LMR400-N-male-to-N-male-75ft, ean: 0871188002151,
Ultra Low Loss Cable is designed to transmit the maximum signal to your antennas. 1/2 inch LMR-400 cable meets Military Specifications with silver foil and silver coated copper conductors for less signal loss in runs up to 200 feet.. In this high qua...

sku: S8045351, mpn: SSDTF1014-120-NA, ean: 0648177028443,
When used in conjunction with a managed Point System chassis, this stand-alone unit can be managed remotely. The Remotely Managed T1/E1 copper to fiber media converter will provide a solution for users who desire to extend their T1 or E1 circuits ove...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - andypemberton.com. All Rights Reserved.