Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Andy Pemberton
Getting the Most Out of Software Tools and Technologies
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Networking Products   Switches

Cisco SG100D-05-NA 5-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch


Super Savings Item! Save 34% on the Cisco SG100D-05-NA 5-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch by Cisco Systems at Andy Pemberton. MPN: SG100D-05-NA. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The Cisco SG100D-05 5-Port Gigabit Switch, part of the Cisco Small Business Series, provides non-blocking, wire-speed switching for your 10-, 100-,


Product Description

The Cisco SG100D-05 5-Port Gigabit Switch, part of the Cisco Small Business Series, provides non-blocking, wire-speed switching for your 10-, 100-, and 1000-megabit network clients. Quality of service (QoS) enhances network performance and Energy Efficient Ethernet reduces energy consumption.

Features & Highlights

  • 128GMB RAM/Flash Memory
  • 5x Gigabit Ethernet Ports
  • 7.4 Mbps Forwarding Capacity
  • Fanless Design, Wall Mountable
  • 10Gbps Switching Capacity

Additional Information

Manufacturer:CISCO SYSTEMS - ENTERPRISE
Brand:Cisco Systems
Model:SG100D-05-NA
Part Number:SG100D-05-NA
Publisher:CISCO SYSTEMS - ENTERPRISE
Studio:CISCO SYSTEMS - ENTERPRISE
MPN:SG100D-05-NA
UPC:804067420876
EAN:0031112352527
Item Weight:1.25 pounds
Item Size:5.6 x 2.3 x 2.3 inches
Package Weight:1.35 pounds
Package Size:5.7 x 2.2 x 2.2 inches

Cisco SG100D-05-NA 5-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch by Cisco Systems

Buy Now:
Cisco SG100D-05-NA 5-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch

Brand: Cisco Systems
4.3 out of 5 stars with 41 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$75.00
$49.93
You Save: 33%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Switches.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Cisco Systems, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Multimode LC 850 nm Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - Includes SFP 550 m (0.34 miles) LC – to UTP Cat5e Cat6 10/100/1000 RJ-45 – Auto Sensing Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Speed - Jumbo Frame - LLF Support
By ADnet
mpn: AN-UM-SMC-AS-J+MM-SFP-KIT,
Extend your Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Network Over Multi Mode Fiber Up to 550 m - 0.34 miles - (using 850 nm Wavelength SFP module that comes free already installed in SFP slot) With Ease AN-UM-SMC-AS-J+MM-SFP-KIT Will Automatically Detect 10 Mbit/s ...

Ubiquiti TOUGHSwitch PoE - 5 Ports - Manageable - 5 x POE - 10/100/1000Base-T - Wall Mountable, Desktop - TS-5-POE
By Ubiquiti Networks
mpn: TS-5-POE, ean: 0053926205035,
Ubiquiti TS-5-POE 5-Port TOUGHSwitch PoE Gigabit Switch 24V 60W up to 5 devices5 Gigabit PoE Ports / 24V Configurable Passive PoE. Ubiquiti TS-5-POE TOUGHSwitch powering up to five 24V POE devices Switch 5 Port Gigabit Managed. Each port can be indiv...

Axis Communications 5026-204 15 W 1-Port Power Over Ethernet Midspan for Security Systems
By AXIS
mpn: 5026-204, ean: 0115971224550,
Axis Communications T8120 Midspan 15 W 1-Port 5026-204 POE Injectors / SplittersUsed to power PoE-enabled network video products. Provides power and data connections via the same Ethernet cable. Supplies 15.4 W of maximum power. ...

D-Link Systems 10-Port Gigabit Web Smart Switch including 2 Gigabit SFP Ports (DGS-1210-10)
By D-Link
mpn: DGS-1210-10, ean: 9789800333464, isbn: 9800333460,
The DGS-1210 Series is the latest generation of D-Link Gigabit Web Smart Switches featuring D-Link Green 3.0 technology. The switches comply with the IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet standard. Support for IPv6 management and configuration featu...

Buffalo Unmanaged 16 Port Business Switch (BS-GU2016)
By BUFFALO
mpn: BS-GU2016, ean: 0647356720772,
Buffalo's Gigabit Green Ethernet Switches include power-savings features, like 802.3az Green Ethernet technology and an energy conservation feature that monitors the activity status of each port to reduce the total power consumed, therefore reducing ...

CISCO SYSTEMS CI10015 5 Port Ethernet Switch (SF110D05NA)
By Cisco Systems
mpn: SF110D05NA, ean: 0882658720864,
CISCO SYSTEMS CI10015 5 Port Ethernet Switch (SF110D05NA)Get powerful network performance at an affordable price and give your office a boost of speed and capacity to support bandwidth-intensive applications. A variety of power-saving features, inclu...

WIWAV WDH-5ET-DC 10/100Mbps Unmanaged 5-Port Industrial Ethernet Switches with DIN Rail/Wall-Mount(Fanless,-30℃~75℃)
By WIWAV
mpn: WDH-5ET-DC, ean: 0709202671628,
Compact 5-port Ethernet switch with 10/100Mbps automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover for plug-and-play. LOW POWER CONSUMPTION - Energy-Efficient Ethernet(Power Consumption . FAST DATA TRANSMISSION: Each port supports both 10/100Mbps speed auto negotiation,...

Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch ES-5XP Ethernet Switch
By Ubiquiti Networks
mpn: ES-5XP, ean: 4058829533120,
Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch ES-5XP Ethernet Switch - 5 x Gigabit Ethernet Network - Manageable - Twisted Pair - 2 Layer Supported - Wall Mountable...

Brash Networks BN-PE801F High Power 802.3af PoE Power Injector
By Brash Networks
mpn: PE801F, ean: 0864932000350,
Great value and great quality. 15W POE Injector with faster Ethernet ports for fast data transfer.Expand into areas that doesn't have electrical outlet with power over Ethernet. 15 Watts 802.3af. No configuration required. 15W 802.3af. Compact size. ...

TP-Link 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged Switch | Plug and Play | Desktop/Rackmount | Fanless | Limited Lifetime (TL-SG1024D)
By TP-Link
mpn: TL-SG1024D, ean: 0797108636124,
TP-Link 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged Switch | Plug and Play | Desktop/Rackmount | Fanless | Limited Lifetime (TL-SG1024D)Innovative energy-efficient technology saves power up to 20%. Supports IEEE 802.3x flow control for Full Duplex mode and ba...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2019 - andypemberton.com. All Rights Reserved.