Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Andy Pemberton
Getting the Most Out of Software Tools and Technologies
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

Cisco - SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - Gigabit Ethernet (GLC-TE=)


Blowout Sale! Save 88% on the Cisco - SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - Gigabit Ethernet (GLC-TE=) by Cisco at Andy Pemberton. MPN: GLC-TE=. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Cisco - SFP (Mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000base-t - RJ-45 - for Cisco 20-Port 1-gigabit; Nexus 7700 f3-series, 9372Px, 9396PxBackward compatible. Digital Optical monitoring. Udi compliant. Extended temperature range of operation.


Product Description & Reviews

Cisco - SFP (Mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000base-t - RJ-45 - for Cisco 20-Port 1-gigabit; Nexus 7700 f3-series, 9372Px, 9396PxBackward compatible. Digital Optical monitoring. Udi compliant. Extended temperature range of operation.

Features & Highlights

  • Backward compatible
  • Digital Optical monitoring
  • Udi compliant
  • Extended temperature range of operation

Additional Information

Manufacturer:CISCO SYSTEMS - ENTERPRISE
Brand:Cisco
Model:GLC-TE=
Part Number:GLC-TE=
Publisher:CISCO SYSTEMS - ENTERPRISE
Studio:CISCO SYSTEMS - ENTERPRISE
MPN:GLC-TE=
UPC:882658340932
EAN:0882658340932
Item Weight:0.02 pounds
Item Size:0.02 x 0.02 x 0.02 inches
Package Weight:0.3 pounds
Package Size:6.61 x 2.13 x 2.13 inches

Cisco - SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - Gigabit Ethernet (GLC-TE=) by Cisco

Buy Now:
Cisco - SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - Gigabit Ethernet (GLC-TE=)

4.6 out of 5 stars with 7 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$243.41
$31.30
You Save: 87%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Cisco GLC-LH-SM SFP Long Haul Single Mode (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
By Cisco
mpn: MGBIC-08, ean: 0810689010012,
Cisco GLC-LH-SMCisco Glc-Lh-Sm Networking Transceiver 10-100-1000.

NETCNA J4858B (HP 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
By NETCNA
mpn: NTC_J4858B, ean: 7433857475418,
Features Form Factor: SFP Device Type: Transceiver module Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module Connectivity Technology: Wired Application: 1000BASE-S...

Cisco GLC-LH-SM 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver Module
By Cisco
mpn: GLC-LH-SM=, ean: 0711811487323,
Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ether slot Interfaces/PortsThe GLC-LH-SM is used for short to medium fiber connections (up...

Hewlett Packard HP ProCurve 10-Gbe SFP+ SR Transceiver - Limited
By HP
mpn: J9150A, ean: 5711045236099,
Product Name ProCurve 10-Gbe SFP+ SR Transceiver - LimitedInterfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-SR. Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-SR Full-duplex. Dat...

Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-LX - ST Singlemode, ...
By Networx
mpn: FT-1000SM20-ST, ean: 0845425008183,
The Media Converter complies with IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3AB Standards. It is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000 Base-T and 1000Base-L...

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD SFP 1000Base-SX Short Haul Multimode Module with DOM Support
By Cisco
mpn: GLC-SX-MMD, ean: 0191120044446,
The GLC-LH-SM Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) GBIC features a 1000Base-LX/LH (long haul) connector for Gigabit connectivity over fiber-optic cabling...

[4-Pack] 10G SFP+ DAC Cable - 10GBASE-CU Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax SFP Cable for Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU2M, Ubiquiti, D-Link, Supermicro, Netgear, Mikrotik, ZTE Devices, 2m
By 10Gtek
mpn: CAB-10GSFP-P2M-30(Cisco-4pcs),
DESCRIPTION: For Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU2M SFP+ to SFP+ AWG30, Passive 10Gb/s DAC (Direct Attach Copper Cable) 10Gtek Connectivity's SFP+ direct att...

Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 1.25Gb/s SFP module to 10/100/1000Base-Tx, with a 1.25G 850nm 550M SFP Transceiver
By 10Gtek
mpn: WG-33-1GX1GT-SFP+SFP SX(Kit#1),
10Gtek's A7S2 series Media Converter is use to expanding existing Gigabit Ethernet networks. The easy implementation and expansion of 1000Base-TX/FX n...

Cisco GLC-T 1000BASE-T SFP Gigabit Interface Converter GLC-T 30-1410-03
By CISCO
mpn: GLC-T=, ean: 0746320602134,
Genuine Cisco GLC-T 30-1410-03 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver Module for Category 5 copper wire CISCOGLCTPackaged quantity: 1.

Cisco GLC-SX-MM SFP 1000Base-SX Transceiver Module
By Cisco
mpn: 7463205603040, ean: 0799599480859,
Cisco GLC-SX-MM SFP 1000Base-SX Transceiver ModuleCisco GLC-SX-MM 1000Base-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) - 1 x 1000 Base-SX Cisco compatible.



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - andypemberton.com. All Rights Reserved.