Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Andy Pemberton
Getting the Most Out of Software Tools and Technologies
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Computer Components   Laptop Replacement Parts

CISCO GLC-LX-SM-RGD GLC-LX-SM-RGD= CISCO 1000B-LX/LH 550m/MMF, 10km/SMF Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD= 1000Base-LX/LH 1 Gbps Long Wavelength Rugged


On Sale Now! Save 4% on the CISCO GLC-LX-SM-RGD GLC-LX-SM-RGD= CISCO 1000B-LX/LH 550m/MMF, 10km/SMF Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD= 1000Base-LX/LH 1 Gbps Long Wavelength Rugged by Cisco at Andy Pemberton. MPN: GLC-LX-SM-RGD. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. 100% Genuine- Computer/Laptop Replacement or Internal partsPart Number: GLC-LX-SM-RGDGLC-LX-SM-RGDThis installation note provides the installation


Product Description

100% Genuine- Computer/Laptop Replacement or Internal parts
Part Number: GLC-LX-SM-RGD
GLC-LX-SM-RGD
This installation note provides the installation instructions for the Cisco small form-factor pluggable (SFP) and SFP+ transceiver modules. These transceiver modules are hot-swappable input/output (I/O) devices that plug into 100BASE, 1000BASE and 10GBASE ports (for SFP+), which connect the module port with the fiber-optic or copper network.
Note:
Picture may not match actual product. Please ensure that your original part number matches this exactly, or check with the manufactuer for compatiblity. Customers are responsible for compatiblity.

Features & Highlights

  • Please ensure that your original part number matches this exactly, or check with the manufactuer for compatiblity. Customers are responsible for compatiblity.
  • This part is guaranteed to be fully functional, original and authentic.
  • GLC-LX-SM-RGD

Additional Information

Manufacturer:CISCO
Brand:Cisco
Model:GLC-LX-SM-RGD
Part Number:GLC-LX-SM-RGD
Publisher:CISCO
Studio:CISCO
MPN:GLC-LX-SM-RGD
UPC:724627046455
EAN:0724627046455
Package Weight:0.04 pounds
Package Size:4.61 x 0.39 x 0.39 inches

CISCO GLC-LX-SM-RGD GLC-LX-SM-RGD= CISCO 1000B-LX/LH 550m/MMF, 10km/SMF Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD= 1000Base-LX/LH 1 Gbps Long Wavelength Rugged by Cisco

Buy Now:
CISCO GLC-LX-SM-RGD GLC-LX-SM-RGD= CISCO 1000B-LX/LH 550m/MMF, 10km/SMF Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD= 1000Base-LX/LH 1 Gbps Long Wavelength Rugged

Brand: Cisco
4.3 out of 5 stars with 8 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$187.00
$181.00
You Save: 3%


Quantity:  

 


 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Cisco, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: 27637, ean: 7426900231222,
Fellowes AP-300PH Air Purifier with PlasmaTRUE Technology - TAA Compliant...

mpn: 661-7170, ean: 0721802262396,
APPLE 2012 27" iMac A1419 300W Internal Power Supply PA-1311-2A...

mpn: 661-5539, ean: 0721802262266,
Apple iMac 21.5" Video Card ATI Radeon HD 4670 (256MB) 109-B98557-00 CARD WITH 730-0594 HEAT SINK...

mpn: W16ESB8G8M, ean: 7426800795787,
Super Talent DDR3-1600 SODIMM 8GB/1Gx72 ECC CL11 Server MemorySuper Talent DDR3-1600 SODIMM 8GB/1Gx72 ECC CL11 Server Memory. Please ensure that your original part number matches this exactly, or check with the manufactuer for compatiblity. Customers...

By HP
mpn: 507129-020, ean: 7427453349341,
HP 507129-020 HP/Toshiba 300GB 15K 6GB/s 2.5 SAS HOT SWAP, P/N: 507129-020 HDAuthentic and Guaranteed. Please make sure that this is installed by an experienced technician. Always make sure that this is replacing a part with an exactly identical part...

mpn: 661-5315, ean: 0721802262259,
Apple iMac 27" 3.06GHz Core 2 Duo Video Card ATI Radeon HD, 4850, 512MB...

mpn: 59413217, ean: 0888631120515,
Lenovo Miix 2 10 FHD 64GB Tablet (Keyboard Not Included)Intel® AtomTM Processor Z3740 (Quad-Core, 1.33GHz, 2MB cache). 10.1" FHD Multitouch Display (1920 x 1200), IPS panel, with Front 2.0mp / Rear 5.0 MP Camera. 2GB LPDDR3 1066MHz mobile DDR Memory...

mpn: SRT3000XLA, ean: 0731304325185,
The next generation Smart-UPS On-Line models are for customers who want a more Powerful and Efficient UPS with smart management options. These models feature Unity Power Factor and a unique Graphical LCD Interface that provides detailed information f...

mpn: LTN133YL01-L01, ean: 0731882432343,
Lenovo Ideapad Yoga 2 Pro 13 Touch Digitizer, LCD and Frame/Bezel Display Assembly. This part is only for the Yoga 2 Pro 13, not the Yoga 2 13. They are two completely different parts. Please check the bottom of your laptop to confirm it states "Yoga...

mpn: BX806736134, ean: 0735858339667,
Intel Xeon gold 6134, 8C, 3.2 GHz, 24.75 MB cache, DDR4 up to 2666 MHz, 130W TDP, socket FC-LGA14...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - andypemberton.com. All Rights Reserved.