Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Andy Pemberton
Getting the Most Out of Software Tools and Technologies
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

Cisco - GLC-FE-100LX-RGD= - Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Base-LX - LC single mode -


Cisco - GLC-FE-100LX-RGD= - Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Base-LX - LC single mode - by Cisco Systems at Andy Pemberton. MPN: GLC-FE-100LXRGD. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Cisco 100BASE-LX10


Product Description

Cisco 100BASE-LX10 SFP

Features & Highlights

  • Reach: 10km (6.2 miles)
  • Fiber/Cable Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Temperature: Industrial
  • Third Party; 100% Compatible

Additional Information

Manufacturer:CISCO SYSTEMS - ENTERPRISE
Brand:Cisco Systems
Model:GLC-FE-100LXRGD
Part Number:GLC-FE-100LXRGD
Publisher:CISCO SYSTEMS - ENTERPRISE
Studio:CISCO SYSTEMS - ENTERPRISE
MPN:GLC-FE-100LXRGD
EAN:4054318203512
Item Size:1 x 1 x 1 inches
Package Weight:0.04 pounds
Package Size:3.7 x 1.18 x 1.18 inches

Cisco - GLC-FE-100LX-RGD= - Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Base-LX - LC single mode - by Cisco Systems

Buy Now:
Cisco - GLC-FE-100LX-RGD= - Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Base-LX - LC single mode -

Brand: Cisco Systems
4.6 out of 5 stars with 254 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$124.95


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Cisco Systems, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


SNP0R45JC/32G - Dell Compatible 32GB PC3-10600 DDR3-1333Mhz 4Rx4 1.35v ECC Registered RDIMM
By Brute Networks
mpn: SNP0R45JC/32G-BN, ean: 0651208800031,
Dell Compatible SNP0R45JC/32G - 32GB PC3-10600 DDR3-1333Mhz 4Rx4 1.35v ECC Registered RDIMM SNP0R45JC/32G-BN is a Dell compatible 32GB PC3-10600 DDR3-1333Mhz 4Rx4 1.35v ECC Registered RDIMM, equivalent to Dell labeled PN#: SNP0R45JC/32G. Brute Networ...

370-ABUG - Dell Compatible 16GB PC4-17000 DDR4-2133Mhz 2Rx4 1.2v ECC Registered RDIMM
By Brute Networks
mpn: 4328613629, ean: 0651208799144,
Dell Compatible 370-ABUG - 16GB PC4-17000 DDR4-2133Mhz 2Rx4 1.2v ECC Registered RDIMM 370-ABUG-BN is a Dell compatible 16GB PC4-17000 DDR4-2133Mhz 2Rx4 1.2v ECC Registered RDIMM, equivalent to Dell labeled PN#: 370-ABUG. Brute Networks modules are al...

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot (ET91000SFP2)
By StarTech
mpn: ET91000SFP2, ean: 7337331801062,
Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection over fiber using the Gigabit SFP of your choice. The ET91000SFP2 open SFP fiber media converter converts and extends a Gigabit Ethernet connection over fiber, using the Gigabit SFP of your choice. A ve...

NETGEAR ProSAFE 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC GBIC  (AXM761-10000S)
By NETGEAR
mpn: AXM761-10000S, ean: 0999993871059,
NETGEAR GBIC is built to insert into any one of the two built-in 10 GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM7328Sv2 and GSM7352Sv2, and into the 10 GE SFP+ interface of AX743 adapter module for GSM73xxS/GSM73xxSv2Adds 10 Gigabit Ethernet "short-reach" fiber connect...

HP 680536-001 16Gb transceiver - Short Wave (SW), Enhanced Small-form Pluggable (SFP+)
By HP
mpn: 680536-001, ean: 4054842523506,
16Gb transceiver - Short Wave (SW), Enhanced Small-form Pluggable (SFP+)...

HP Compatible 455886-B21 - 10GBASE-LR 10km 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver
By Brute Networks
mpn: 455886-B21-BN, ean: 6091245547966,
HP 455886-B21 - 10GBASE-LR 10km 1310nm SFP+455886-B21-BN is a 100% HP compatible 10GBASE-LR 10km 1310nm SFP+ transceiver module.Reach: 10kmWavelength: 1310nmFiber/Cable Type: Connector: LC duplex ConnectorManufactured for: HPTemperature: Commercial D...

HPE J4859C X121 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver
By Hpe
mpn: J4859C, ean: 0787322214079,
ProCurve Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC is a small form factor pluggable (SFP) gigabit LX transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 10 km (singlemode) or 550 m (multimode)....

WS-X6848-SFP-2T Cisco 48-Port 1 Gigabit SFP Fiber Ethernet Module
By Cisco
mpn: WS-X6848-SFP-2T, ean: 0632102468756,
CISCO WS-X6848-SFP-2T catalyst 6500 48-port GigE Mod...

TRENDnet SFP Dual Wavelength Single-Mode LC Module 1550/1310,Version v4.0R, Compatible with Standard SFP Slots, Up to 40 Km (24.9 Miles),TEG-MGBS40D5
By TRENDnet
mpn: TEG-MGBS40D5, ean: 0710931610307,
The hot pluggable TEG-MGBS40D5 must be paired with the TEG-MGBS40D3 or other compatible module. This SFP Dual Wavelength Single Mode LC Type module spans distances of up to 40 kilometers (24.9 miles). The SFP interface is compatible with standard SFP...

Black Box LR0301A-KIT 1-PORT T1/E1 ETHERNET NETWORK EXTENDER K
By Black Box
mpn: LR0301A-KIT, ean: 0822088077497,
1-PORT T1/E1 ETHERNET NETWORK EXTENDER K...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2019 - andypemberton.com. All Rights Reserved.