Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Andy Pemberton
Getting the Most Out of Software Tools and Technologies
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Computer Accessories & Peripherals   Computer Cable Adapters

CableRack Multimode to Singlemode Media Converter with Dual 1000M Ethernet Ports


Huge Savings Item! Free Shipping Included! Save 11% on the CableRack Multimode to Singlemode Media Converter with Dual 1000M Ethernet Ports by CableRack at Andy Pemberton. MPN: 18237. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. CableRack LC SFP to 1000M Ethernet (4 Port) Media Converter (Singlemode & Multimode Fiber)Interface SFP1: SFP Fiber Transceiver for Singlemode LC. IInterface SFP2: SFP Fiber Transceiver for Multimode LC. Interface TP1: 10/100/1000BaseT Ethernet RJ45. Interface TP2: 10/100/1000BaseT Ethernet RJ45. Whats Included: (1) 4 Port Media Converter. (1) SingleMode LC SFP Transceiver. (1) MultiMode LC SFP Transceiver. (1) Power Supply. (1) User Manual.


Product Description & Reviews

CableRack LC SFP to 1000M Ethernet (4 Port) Media Converter (Singlemode & Multimode Fiber)Interface SFP1: SFP Fiber Transceiver for Singlemode LC. IInterface SFP2: SFP Fiber Transceiver for Multimode LC. Interface TP1: 10/100/1000BaseT Ethernet RJ45. Interface TP2: 10/100/1000BaseT Ethernet RJ45. Whats Included: (1) 4 Port Media Converter. (1) SingleMode LC SFP Transceiver. (1) MultiMode LC SFP Transceiver. (1) Power Supply. (1) User Manual.

Features & Highlights

  • Interface SFP1: SFP Fiber Transceiver for Singlemode LC
  • IInterface SFP2: SFP Fiber Transceiver for Multimode LC
  • Interface TP1: 10/100/1000BaseT Ethernet RJ45
  • Interface TP2: 10/100/1000BaseT Ethernet RJ45
  • Whats Included: (1) 4 Port Media Converter. (1) SingleMode LC SFP Transceiver. (1) MultiMode LC SFP Transceiver. (1) Power Supply. (1) User Manual

Additional Information

Manufacturer:CableRack
Brand:CableRack
Color:Black
Model:14185a
Part Number:18237
Publisher:CableRack
Studio:CableRack
MPN:18237
UPC:848243031630
EAN:0848243031630
Item Weight:0.18 pounds
Item Size:8 x 2.27 x 2.27 inches
Package Weight:1.3 pounds
Package Size:6 x 2.3 x 2.3 inches

CableRack Multimode to Singlemode Media Converter with Dual 1000M Ethernet Ports by CableRack

Buy Now:
CableRack Multimode to Singlemode Media Converter with Dual 1000M Ethernet Ports

4.2 out of 5 stars with 20 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$164.95
$147.88
You Save: 10%


Quantity:  

 


 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


gofanco Prophecy 1080p 1x2 2 port HDMI Extender Splitter over CAT5e/CAT6/CAT7 Ethernet cable with an HDMI Loopout & Bi-directional IR remote control (1 in 2 out) - Up to 50m (165ft)
By gofanco
mpn: HDExt2P-Pro, ean: 0818354020380,

USB-C to HDMI Adapter 4K, HuDieM USB 3.1 Type C to HDMI Multiport AV Converter with USB 3.0 Port and USB C Charging Port for Macbook/ Chromebook Pixel/ Dell XPS13/ Samsung Galaxy s8/s8 Plus (Silver)
By HuDieM
ean: 0608651741053,

EVGA G2/G3/P2/T2 100-CK-1300-B9 Power Supply Cable Set (Individually Sleeved), Black
By EVGA
mpn: 100-CK-1300-B9, ean: 0012300468336,

Pocket Pico Mobile Projector, Android Operating System, Netflix, Hulu, HBO & Google Play Store Apps, HDMI Input, Auto Keystone Correction, 100 Ansi Lumens, 5Ghz WiFi + Bluetooth 4.0
By PocketPico
ean: 0644042758040,

AmazonBasics Mini DisplayPort to HDMI Cable - 10 Feet, 10-Pack
By AmazonBasics
mpn: AZPDHD10, ean: 0841710171075,

AGPtEK USB HDMI KVM Extender Over Single Cat 5/5E/6/7 Ethernet Cable- Signal Extension Up to 120m/365Ft- USB Keyboard Mouse Support- Adapter for Residential/ Commercial Use
By AGPTEK
mpn: COMINU044759, ean: 0757440604243,

Trezor (White) Bitcoin Hardware Wallet Bundle With VUVIV Micro-USB Adapter and USB-C Adapter for MacBook (3 items)
By VUVIV
mpn: V-TWB-Micro-USB3, ean: 0761856752160,

CP Technologies Web Smart 10/100/1000 Based-T to 1000SX MMF SC Media Converter (GVS-3200)
By CP Technologies
mpn: GVS-3200, ean: 0846359002124,

gofanco 1080p 1x4 4 port HDMI Extender Splitter over CAT5e/CAT6/CAT7 ethernet cable with IR remote control (1 in 4 out) –Up to 40m (130ft) at 1080p 60Hz
By gofanco
mpn: HDMIExt4P, ean: 0818354020076,

Cable Matters Wireless HDMI Extender with Twin Pack of HDMI Cables
By Cable Matters
mpn: 103079-N, ean: 0682017354217,



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2020 - andypemberton.com. All Rights Reserved.