Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Andy Pemberton
Getting the Most Out of Software Tools and Technologies
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

Blackmagic Design 6G-SDI SFP Optical Module | Adding Optical Fiber to Studio Camera


Blackmagic Design 6G-SDI SFP Optical Module | Adding Optical Fiber to Studio Camera by Blackmagic Design at Andy Pemberton. MPN: BMDADPT6GBIOPT. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. 6G optical fiber module that works in SD, HD and Ultra HD for adding optical fiber to your Blackmagic Studio


Product Description

6G optical fiber module that works in SD, HD and Ultra HD for adding optical fiber to your Blackmagic Studio Camera.

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Blackmagic Design
Brand:Blackmagic Design
Model:BMDADPT6GBIOPT
Part Number:BMDADPT6GBIOPT
Publisher:Blackmagic Design
Studio:Blackmagic Design
MPN:BMDADPT6GBIOPT
UPC:750408390554
EAN:0750408390554
Item Size:6 x 6 x 6 inches

Blackmagic Design 6G-SDI SFP Optical Module | Adding Optical Fiber to Studio Camera by Blackmagic Design

Buy Now:
Blackmagic Design 6G-SDI SFP Optical Module | Adding Optical Fiber to Studio Camera

Brand: Blackmagic Design
4.8 out of 5 stars with 63 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$195.00


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Blackmagic Design, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


ADDON AVAYA/NORTEL AA1403011-E6 COMPATIBLE 10GBASE-LR SFP+ TRANSCEIVER (SMF, 131
By ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
mpn: AA1403011-E6-AO,
This Avaya/Nortel AA1403011-E6 compatible 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver operates at 1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEMs specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-So...

Cisco - GLC-FE-100LX-RGD= - Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Base-LX - LC single mode -
By Cisco Systems
mpn: GLC-FE-100LXRGD, ean: 4054318203512,
Cisco 100BASE-LX10 SFPReach: 10km (6.2 miles). Fiber/Cable Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF). Wavelength: 1310nm. Temperature: Industrial. Third Party; 100% Compatible. ...

SNP0R45JC/32G - Dell Compatible 32GB PC3-10600 DDR3-1333Mhz 4Rx4 1.35v ECC Registered RDIMM
By Brute Networks
mpn: SNP0R45JC/32G-BN, ean: 0651208800031,
Dell Compatible SNP0R45JC/32G - 32GB PC3-10600 DDR3-1333Mhz 4Rx4 1.35v ECC Registered RDIMM SNP0R45JC/32G-BN is a Dell compatible 32GB PC3-10600 DDR3-1333Mhz 4Rx4 1.35v ECC Registered RDIMM, equivalent to Dell labeled PN#: SNP0R45JC/32G. Brute Networ...

370-ABUG - Dell Compatible 16GB PC4-17000 DDR4-2133Mhz 2Rx4 1.2v ECC Registered RDIMM
By Brute Networks
mpn: 4328613629, ean: 0651208799144,
Dell Compatible 370-ABUG - 16GB PC4-17000 DDR4-2133Mhz 2Rx4 1.2v ECC Registered RDIMM 370-ABUG-BN is a Dell compatible 16GB PC4-17000 DDR4-2133Mhz 2Rx4 1.2v ECC Registered RDIMM, equivalent to Dell labeled PN#: 370-ABUG. Brute Networks modules are al...

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot (ET91000SFP2)
By StarTech
mpn: ET91000SFP2, ean: 7337331801062,
Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection over fiber using the Gigabit SFP of your choice. The ET91000SFP2 open SFP fiber media converter converts and extends a Gigabit Ethernet connection over fiber, using the Gigabit SFP of your choice. A ve...

NETGEAR ProSAFE 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC GBIC  (AXM761-10000S)
By NETGEAR
mpn: AXM761-10000S, ean: 0999993871059,
NETGEAR GBIC is built to insert into any one of the two built-in 10 GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM7328Sv2 and GSM7352Sv2, and into the 10 GE SFP+ interface of AX743 adapter module for GSM73xxS/GSM73xxSv2Adds 10 Gigabit Ethernet "short-reach" fiber connect...

HP 680536-001 16Gb transceiver - Short Wave (SW), Enhanced Small-form Pluggable (SFP+)
By HP
mpn: 680536-001, ean: 4054842523506,
16Gb transceiver - Short Wave (SW), Enhanced Small-form Pluggable (SFP+)...

HP Compatible 455886-B21 - 10GBASE-LR 10km 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver
By Brute Networks
mpn: 455886-B21-BN, ean: 6091245547966,
HP 455886-B21 - 10GBASE-LR 10km 1310nm SFP+455886-B21-BN is a 100% HP compatible 10GBASE-LR 10km 1310nm SFP+ transceiver module.Reach: 10kmWavelength: 1310nmFiber/Cable Type: Connector: LC duplex ConnectorManufactured for: HPTemperature: Commercial D...

HPE J4859C X121 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver
By Hpe
mpn: J4859C, ean: 0787322214079,
ProCurve Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC is a small form factor pluggable (SFP) gigabit LX transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 10 km (singlemode) or 550 m (multimode)....

WS-X6848-SFP-2T Cisco 48-Port 1 Gigabit SFP Fiber Ethernet Module
By Cisco
mpn: WS-X6848-SFP-2T, ean: 0632102468756,
CISCO WS-X6848-SFP-2T catalyst 6500 48-port GigE Mod...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2019 - andypemberton.com. All Rights Reserved.