Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Andy Pemberton
Getting the Most Out of Software Tools and Technologies
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Networking Products   Print Servers

Bixolon IFA-EP - Print Server (CL1530) Category: Network Cards and Adapters


Mega Sale! Save 23% on the Bixolon IFA-EP - Print Server (CL1530) Category: Network Cards and Adapters by BIXOLON at Andy Pemberton. SKU: IGRMCL1530. MPN: Y330032. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Manufacturer:Bixolon America, IncManufacturer Part Number:IFA-EP/TYPEManufacturer Website Address:www.bixolon.comBrand Name:BixolonProduct Model:IFA-EP/TYPEProduct Name:Ethernet Print ServerMarketing Information:Ethernet infrastructure is more than just a war for computers to communicate with each other. Designed to increase printing speed and flexibility, the BIXOLON Ethernet interface card(T10/T100) provides a cost-effective solution to establish communications between


Product Description & Reviews

Manufacturer:Bixolon America, IncManufacturer Part Number:IFA-EP/TYPEManufacturer Website Address:www.bixolon.comBrand Name:BixolonProduct Model:IFA-EP/TYPEProduct Name:Ethernet Print ServerMarketing Information:Ethernet infrastructure is more than just a war for computers to communicate with each other. Designed to increase printing speed and flexibility, the BIXOLON Ethernet interface card(T10/T100) provides a cost-effective solution to establish communications between host systems and your printers.Product Type:Print ServerInterfaces/PortsInterfaces/Ports:1 x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX NetworkI/O ExpansionsExpansion Slots:Not ApplicableMedia & PerformanceConnectivity Media:Twisted PairΎ/100Base-TXData Transfer Rate:10 Mbps Ethernet 100 Mbps Fast EthernetManagement & ProtocolsManagement:DHCP Configuration Software ToolPhysical CharacteristicsForm Factor:Plug-in ModuleShipping InformationShipping Dimensions :2.0" Height x 3.75" Width x 5.0" DepthShipping Weight :0.15 lbMiscellaneousAdditional Information:RX buffer: 2 KByte Flow control: Hardware (RTS/CTS)System Requirements:Operating Systems: Windows 98 Windows 2000 Windows XP Windows 2003 ServerCompatibility:Bixolon Printers: SRP-350 SRP-350 plus SRP-352 plus SRP-270

Features & Highlights

  • Sold Individually

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Bixolon
Brand:BIXOLON
Model:Y330032
Part Number:Y330032
Publisher:Bixolon
Studio:Bixolon
MPN:Y330032
SKU:IGRMCL1530
EAN:5711045056505
Item Size:5.12 x 1.97 x 1.97 inches
Package Weight:0.13 pounds
Package Size:3.86 x 1.81 x 1.81 inches

Bixolon IFA-EP - Print Server (CL1530) Category: Network Cards and Adapters by BIXOLON

Buy Now:
Bixolon IFA-EP - Print Server (CL1530) Category: Network Cards and Adapters

SKU: #IGRMCL1530
4.7 out of 5 stars with 30 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$78.90
$61.00
You Save: 23%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Print Servers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


HP J8029A Device 2800w Nfc Accssry
By HP
mpn: J8029A, ean: 0887758471159,

HEWLETT PACKARD HP 620n jetdirect internal print server
By HP
mpn: J7934-60002, ean: 0829160279466,

Axiom - T - AXG93190
By Generic
mpn: AXG93190,

AddOn Sonicwall 01-SSC-9789 Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC) 01-SSC-9789-AO
By Add-onputer Peripherals, L
mpn: 01-SSC-9789-AO, ean: 0821455178058,

AddOn MSA Compliant 1000Base-EX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC) SFP-1000BASE-EX-AO
By Add On
mpn: SFP-1000BASE-EX-AO, ean: 0821455150009,

Cisco-Linksys WPSM54G Wireless-G Print Server with Multifunction Printer Support
By Linksys
mpn: WPSM54G, ean: 0745883576319,

593743-001 - New Bulk HP NC365T 4-PORT ETHERNET SERVER ADAPTER
By HP
mpn: 593743-001, ean: 5711045345142,

Airlink101 AMPS230 Multi-Functional Print Server
By AirLink
mpn: AMPS230, ean: 0658729087262,

HP JetDirect 625n Gigabit Ethernet Print Server - print server (J7960A#ABA)
By HP
mpn: J7960A#ABA, ean: 0829160634500,

Hawking Technology HWPS1UG Wireless-G USB Print Server
By Hawking Technology
mpn: HWPS1UG, ean: 0603992505531,



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - andypemberton.com. All Rights Reserved.