Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Andy Pemberton
Getting the Most Out of Software Tools and Technologies
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Networking Products   Print Servers

Axiom GLC-T-AX SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module ( equivalent to: Cisco GLC-T ) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-T - RJ-45


Axiom GLC-T-AX SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module ( equivalent to: Cisco GLC-T ) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-T - RJ-45 by Axiom at Andy Pemberton. MPN: GLC-T-AX. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Axiom 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver for Cisco # GLC-T,Life Time WarrantyNetworking Type: Transceiver module| Device Type: Transceiver| Form Factor: Plug-in module| Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-T| Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps| Connectivity Technology: Wired| Interfaces: Ethernet 1000Base - RJ-45| Max Transfer Distance: N/A| Width: 2.22 Inch| Depth: 0.52 Inch| Height: 0.40 Inch| Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet| Service & Support Type: Life Time Warranty.


Product Description & Reviews

Axiom 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver for Cisco # GLC-T,Life Time WarrantyNetworking Type: Transceiver module| Device Type: Transceiver| Form Factor: Plug-in module| Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-T| Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps| Connectivity Technology: Wired| Interfaces: Ethernet 1000Base - RJ-45| Max Transfer Distance: N/A| Width: 2.22 Inch| Depth: 0.52 Inch| Height: 0.40 Inch| Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet| Service & Support Type: Life Time Warranty.

Features & Highlights

  • Networking Type: Transceiver module| Device Type: Transceiver| Form Factor: Plug-in module| Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-T| Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps| Connectivity Technology: Wired| Interfaces: Ethernet 1000Base - RJ-45| Max Transfer Distance: N/A| Width: 2.22 Inch| Depth: 0.52 Inch| Height: 0.40 Inch| Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet| Service & Support Type: Life Time Warranty

Additional Information

Manufacturer:AXIOM
Brand:Axiom
Part Number:GLC-T-AX
Publisher:AXIOM
Studio:AXIOM
MPN:GLC-T-AX
Item Weight:1 pounds

Axiom GLC-T-AX SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module ( equivalent to: Cisco GLC-T ) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-T - RJ-45 by Axiom

Buy Now:
Axiom GLC-T-AX SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module ( equivalent to: Cisco GLC-T ) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-T - RJ-45

4.3 out of 5 stars with 29 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$69.71


Quantity:  

 


View More In Print Servers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Bixolon IFA-EP - Print Server (CL1530) Category: Network Cards and Adapters
By BIXOLON
sku: IGRMCL1530, mpn: Y330032, ean: 5711045056505,
Manufacturer:Bixolon America, IncManufacturer Part Number:IFA-EP/TYPEManufacturer Website Address:www.bixolon.comBrand Name:BixolonProduct Model...

HP J8029A Device 2800w Nfc Accssry
By HP
mpn: J8029A, ean: 0887758471159,
Device 2800w Nfc AccssryISM Band - 2.40 GHz ISM Maximum Frequency - 54 Mbit/s Wireless Transmission Speed - USB - Wi-Fi - IEEE 802.11b/g - Desktop.

HEWLETT PACKARD HP 620n jetdirect internal print server
By HP
mpn: J7934-60002, ean: 0829160279466,
With advanced security and industry-leading performance, the HP Jetdirect 620n Fast Ethernet internal print server lets businesses easily and afRordab...

Axiom - T - AXG93190
By Generic
mpn: AXG93190,
Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet ...

AddOn Sonicwall 01-SSC-9789 Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC) 01-SSC-9789-AO
By Add-onputer Peripherals, L
mpn: 01-SSC-9789-AO, ean: 0821455178058,
Sonicwall 01-SSC-9789 Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC). A 100% Sonicwall compatible SFP transceiver that operates at 850n...

AddOn MSA Compliant 1000Base-EX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC) SFP-1000BASE-EX-AO
By Add On
mpn: SFP-1000BASE-EX-AO, ean: 0821455150009,
AddOn MSA Compliant Compatible TAA compliant 1000Base-EX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC)Product Type:SFP. Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbps Gigabit Et...

Cisco-Linksys WPSM54G Wireless-G Print Server with Multifunction Printer Support
By Linksys
mpn: WPSM54G, ean: 0745883576319,
pThe Linksys Wireless-G Print Server with Multifunction Printer Support lets you connect a multifunction USB printer directly to your network, elimina...

593743-001 - New Bulk HP NC365T 4-PORT ETHERNET SERVER ADAPTER
By HP
mpn: 593743-001, ean: 5711045345142,
HP NC365T 4-PORT ETHERNET SERVER ADAPTER593743-001. HP.

Airlink101 AMPS230 Multi-Functional Print Server
By AirLink
mpn: AMPS230, ean: 0658729087262,
Airlink101 AMPS230 Multi-Functional Print ServerSupports MFP printing, scanning, and faxing functions. High compatibility for All-in-One printer. Equi...

HP JetDirect 625n Gigabit Ethernet Print Server - print server (J7960A#ABA)
By HP
mpn: J7960A#ABA, ean: 0829160634500,
Hewlett-Packard (J7960A#ABA) HP Jetdirect 625n Ethernet Print Server EIO printer server, 10/100/1000HP JetDirect 625n Gigabit Ethernet Print Server - ...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - andypemberton.com. All Rights Reserved.