Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Andy Pemberton
Getting the Most Out of Software Tools and Technologies
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

Avantree Lock Portable Pre-paired aptX LOW LATENCY Bluetooth Transmitter and Receiver Audio Adapter Set for Outdoor Use, TV Watching, Headphones, Speakers, Plug & Play No Delay, 3.5mm AUX & RCA - Blue


Free Shipping Included! Avantree Lock Portable Pre-paired aptX LOW LATENCY Bluetooth Transmitter and Receiver Audio Adapter Set for Outdoor Use, TV Watching, Headphones, Speakers, Plug & Play No Delay, 3.5mm AUX & RCA - Blue by Avantree at Andy Pemberton. MPN: BTTC-200L-NAB-DB4. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Avantree Lock is a plug & play Bluetooth audio adapter set. As long as you have audio source device, such as TV, MP3, PC, etc, and an ordinary wired


Product Description

Avantree Lock is a plug & play Bluetooth audio adapter set. As long as you have audio source device, such as TV, MP3, PC, etc, and an ordinary wired headphones or speaker, you can enjoy movie / music wirelessly. This set helps you out of annoying pairing steps. Power, connect and play - 3 steps achieve wireless entertainment.

Note:
It is a pre-paired set. It can be used separately, but not recommended. If you are skillful, you can try it on. If not. Just enjoy it plug & play.

Specification

TX unit
* Bluetooth 3.0
* Bluetooth profile: A2DP
* Audio codec: aptX-LL, aptX, Fast Stream, SBC
* Operating Range: Class 2, 10 meters
* Working time: up to 6 hours
* Charging time: around 2-3 hours
* Charging input voltage: DC 5V
* Battery: 270mAH rechargeable Li-ion battery
* Weight: Approx. 20g

RX unit
* Bluetooth 4.2
* Bluetooth profile: A2DP and AVRCP
* Audio codec: aptX-LL, aptX, SBC
* Operating Range: Class 2, 10 meters
* Working time: up to 8.5 hours
* Standby time: up to 250 hours
* Charging time: around 2-3 hours
* Charging input voltage: DC 5V
* Battery: 270mAH rechargeable Li-ion battery
* Weight: Approx. 20g

What's in the box?
* Avantree Lock (TX + RX)
* 3.5mm to 3.5mm audio cable x 2ps
* RCA audio cable x2ps
* 3.5mm audio connector
* Micro USB charging cable
* Quick user guide
* User Manual
* Warranty card

Compatibility
Universal, almost all the audio devices
Mobile phones, Tablets, PCs, MP3, CD player, TV, Speaker, Home Stereo etc.

Warranty
24 months quality warranty for normal use from us directly. Contact Avantree Support for this.

Support
If have any problem, contact us Mon-Fri 9:00AM-5:00PM. Emails answered within 1 business day.

Features & Highlights

  • BLUETOOTH AUDIO ADAPTER SET: Enjoy watching your favorite tv shows or movies wherever you are in your home, or host a party with an awesome speaker system with this adapter set. How does it work? While the TX unit enables TV, PC, AVR or other audio source into a Bluetooth device, the RX unit turns your wire headphones or non-Bluetooth speaker into wireless one. Clever!
  • VERY EASY TO USE & NO LIP-SYNC DELAY: If you're not exactly tech savvy, worry not! This is a truly plug-and-play device, with no pairing needed. Simply power on the TX and RX unit, and they will reconnect to each other automatically. Both the transmitter and receiver units support aptX Low Latency, you can enjoy TV wirelessly without sync delay.
  • IDEAL FOR VIDEO RECORDING: Simply plug the the transmitter to your digital video camcorder, plug the receiver to your microphone, you will be able to make the video recording with no lip sync delay between image and sound.
  • BLUETOOTH REPEATER BOOSTER: You can also use this set to extend the working range of your existing Bluetooth devices. Connect smart phone / PC (with built-in Bluetooth) or other audio source to RX unit, TX unit to Bluetooth headphones or speaker, 3.5mm cable connecting TX and RX units. You can hear sound from PC at most corners of your house.
  • AC POWER & BATTERY 2-IN-1: Whether you're outdoors or indoors, this Bluetooth transmitter and receiver is perfect. While indoors, the built-in battery protection means that you can connect TX to a USB charger ongoing power. And while outdoors, you can use it for around 6 hours with a fully charged battery.

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Avantree
Brand:Avantree
Color:Bluetooth Transmitter + Receiver SET - Lock
Model:BTTC-200L-NAB-DB4
Part Number:BTTC-200L-NAB-DB4
Publisher:Avantree
Studio:Avantree
MPN:BTTC-200L-NAB-DB4
EAN:6945624923394
Item Weight:0.04 pounds
Item Size:4.5 x 1.4 x 1.4 inches
Package Weight:0.3 pounds
Package Size:4.6 x 1.7 x 1.7 inches

Avantree Lock Portable Pre-paired aptX LOW LATENCY Bluetooth Transmitter and Receiver Audio Adapter Set for Outdoor Use, TV Watching, Headphones, Speakers, Plug & Play No Delay, 3.5mm AUX & RCA - Blue by Avantree

Buy Now:
Avantree Lock Portable Pre-paired aptX LOW LATENCY Bluetooth Transmitter and Receiver Audio Adapter Set for Outdoor Use, TV Watching, Headphones, Speakers, Plug & Play No Delay, 3.5mm AUX & RCA - Blue

Brand: Avantree
4.0 out of 5 stars with 109 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$49.99


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Avantree, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Macroreer for HP J4858C Gigabit-SX-LC SFP Transceiver Module Mini-GBIC 550-meter 850nm
By Macroreer
mpn: MHP-SFP-SX, ean: 0607569554885,
HP J4858C Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP LC Features: Form Factor: SFP Port Interface: 1 x 1.25GBase LC Interface Details: 1000Base SX Data Rate: 1.25 Gbps Wavelength: 850 nm Distance: 550 meters (1804 feet) Temperature Range: Commercial 0℃ to 70℃...

Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU5M SFP/Cable
By Cisco
mpn: SFP-H10GB-CU5M=, ean: 0971478674775,
 This Twin axial cable is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a 10 Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with a compatible Juniper Series Switch....

Cisco - SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - Gigabit Ethernet (GLC-TE=)
By Cisco
mpn: GLC-TE=, ean: 0882658340932,
Cisco - SFP (Mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000base-t - RJ-45 - for Cisco 20-Port 1-gigabit; Nexus 7700 f3-series, 9372Px, 9396PxBackward compatible. Digital Optical monitoring. Udi compliant. Extended temperature range of operat...

Cisco GLC-LH-SM SFP Long Haul Single Mode (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
By Cisco
mpn: MGBIC-08, ean: 0810689010012,
Cisco GLC-LH-SM...

NETCNA J4858B (HP 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
By NETCNA
mpn: NTC_J4858B, ean: 7433857475418,
Features Form Factor: SFP Device Type: Transceiver module Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module Connectivity Technology: Wired Application: 1000BASE-SX Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps Wavelength: 850nm Max Distance: 550m Fiber Type: MMF Connector: Duplex L...

Cisco GLC-LH-SM 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver Module
By Cisco
mpn: GLC-LH-SM=, ean: 0711811487323,
Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ether slot Interfaces/PortsThe GLC-LH-SM is used for short to medium fiber connections (up to 6.2 miles using single mode duplex cable).. LC Snap Lock. Transfer rate of 1 Gb/s. ...

Hewlett Packard HP ProCurve 10-Gbe SFP+ SR Transceiver - Limited
By HP
mpn: J9150A, ean: 5711045236099,
Product Name ProCurve 10-Gbe SFP+ SR Transceiver - LimitedInterfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-SR. Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-SR Full-duplex. Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex. ...

Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-LX - ST Singlemode, ...
By Networx
mpn: FT-1000SM20-ST, ean: 0845425008183,
The Media Converter complies with IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3AB Standards. It is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000 Base-T and 1000Base-LX fast Ethernet. It supports 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX applications. The data signal convert...

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD SFP 1000Base-SX Short Haul Multimode Module with DOM Support
By Cisco
mpn: GLC-SX-MMD, ean: 0191120044446,
The GLC-LH-SM Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) GBIC features a 1000Base-LX/LH (long haul) connector for Gigabit connectivity over fiber-optic cablingIt operates on multi-mode fiber optic link spans of up to 550 meters in length. Dual LC Connector. O...

[4-Pack] 10G SFP+ DAC Cable - 10GBASE-CU Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax SFP Cable for Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU2M, Ubiquiti, D-Link, Supermicro, Netgear, Mikrotik, ZTE Devices, 2m
By 10Gtek
mpn: CAB-10GSFP-P2M-30(Cisco-4pcs),
DESCRIPTION: For Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU2M SFP+ to SFP+ AWG30, Passive 10Gb/s DAC (Direct Attach Copper Cable) 10Gtek Connectivity's SFP+ direct attach copper cable assemblies are a high speed, cost-effective alternative to fiber optics in 10Gb Et...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2019 - andypemberton.com. All Rights Reserved.