Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Andy Pemberton
Getting the Most Out of Software Tools and Technologies
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

Avantree Lock Portable Pre-paired aptX LOW LATENCY Bluetooth Transmitter and Receiver Audio Adapter Set for Outdoor Use, TV Watching, Headphones, Speakers, Plug & Play No Delay, 3.5mm AUX & RCA - Blue


Free Shipping Included! Avantree Lock Portable Pre-paired aptX LOW LATENCY Bluetooth Transmitter and Receiver Audio Adapter Set for Outdoor Use, TV Watching, Headphones, Speakers, Plug & Play No Delay, 3.5mm AUX & RCA - Blue by Avantree at Andy Pemberton. MPN: BTTC-200L-NAB-DB4. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Avantree Lock is a plug & play Bluetooth audio adapter set. As long as you have audio source device, such as TV, MP3, PC, etc, and an ordinary wired headphones or speaker, you can enjoy movie / music wirelessly. This set helps you out of annoying pairing steps. Power, connect and play - 3 steps achieve wireless entertainment. Note: It is a pre-paired set. It can be used separately, but not recommended. If you are skillful, you can try it on. If not. Just enjoy it plug & play. Specification TX


Product Description & Reviews

Avantree Lock is a plug & play Bluetooth audio adapter set. As long as you have audio source device, such as TV, MP3, PC, etc, and an ordinary wired headphones or speaker, you can enjoy movie / music wirelessly. This set helps you out of annoying pairing steps. Power, connect and play - 3 steps achieve wireless entertainment. Note: It is a pre-paired set. It can be used separately, but not recommended. If you are skillful, you can try it on. If not. Just enjoy it plug & play. Specification TX unit * Bluetooth 3.0 * Bluetooth profile: A2DP * Audio codec: aptX-LL, aptX, Fast Stream, SBC * Operating Range: Class 2, 10 meters * Working time: up to 6 hours * Charging time: around 2-3 hours * Charging input voltage: DC 5V * Battery: 270mAH rechargeable Li-ion battery * Weight: Approx. 20g RX unit * Bluetooth 4.2 * Bluetooth profile: A2DP and AVRCP * Audio codec: aptX-LL, aptX, SBC * Operating Range: Class 2, 10 meters * Working time: up to 8.5 hours * Standby time: up to 250 hours * Charging time: around 2-3 hours * Charging input voltage: DC 5V * Battery: 270mAH rechargeable Li-ion battery * Weight: Approx. 20g What's in the box? * Avantree Lock (TX + RX) * 3.5mm to 3.5mm audio cable x 2ps * RCA audio cable x2ps * 3.5mm audio connector * Micro USB charging cable * Quick user guide * User Manual * Warranty card Compatibility Universal, almost all the audio devices Mobile phones, Tablets, PCs, MP3, CD player, TV, Speaker, Home Stereo etc. Warranty 24 months quality warranty for normal use from us directly. Contact Avantree Support for this. Support If have any problem, contact us Mon-Fri 9:00AM-5:00PM. Emails answered within 1 business day.

Features & Highlights

  • BLUETOOTH AUDIO ADAPTER SET: Enjoy watching your favorite tv shows or movies wherever you are in your home, or host a party with an awesome speaker system with this adapter set. How does it work? While the TX unit enables TV, PC, AVR or other audio source into a Bluetooth device, the RX unit turns your wire headphones or non-Bluetooth speaker into wireless one. Clever!
  • VERY EASY TO USE & NO LIP-SYNC DELAY: If you're not exactly tech savvy, worry not! This is a truly plug-and-play device, with no pairing needed. Simply power on the TX and RX unit, and they will reconnect to each other automatically. Both the transmitter and receiver units support aptX Low Latency, you can enjoy TV wirelessly without sync delay.
  • IDEAL FOR VIDEO RECORDING: Simply plug the the transmitter to your digital video camcorder, plug the receiver to your microphone, you will be able to make the video recording with no lip sync delay between image and sound.
  • BLUETOOTH REPEATER BOOSTER: You can also use this set to extend the working range of your existing Bluetooth devices. Connect smart phone / PC (with built-in Bluetooth) or other audio source to RX unit, TX unit to Bluetooth headphones or speaker, 3.5mm cable connecting TX and RX units. You can hear sound from PC at most corners of your house.
  • AC POWER & BATTERY 2-IN-1: Whether you're outdoors or indoors, this Bluetooth transmitter and receiver is perfect. While indoors, the built-in battery protection means that you can connect TX to a USB charger ongoing power. And while outdoors, you can use it for around 6 hours with a fully charged battery.

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Avantree
Brand:Avantree
Color:Bluetooth Transmitter + Receiver SET - Lock
Model:BTTC-200L-NAB-DB4
Part Number:BTTC-200L-NAB-DB4
Publisher:Avantree
Studio:Avantree
MPN:BTTC-200L-NAB-DB4
EAN:6945624923394
Item Weight:0.04 pounds
Item Size:4.5 x 1.4 x 1.4 inches
Package Weight:0.3 pounds
Package Size:4.6 x 1.7 x 1.7 inches

Avantree Lock Portable Pre-paired aptX LOW LATENCY Bluetooth Transmitter and Receiver Audio Adapter Set for Outdoor Use, TV Watching, Headphones, Speakers, Plug & Play No Delay, 3.5mm AUX & RCA - Blue by Avantree

Buy Now:
Avantree Lock Portable Pre-paired aptX LOW LATENCY Bluetooth Transmitter and Receiver Audio Adapter Set for Outdoor Use, TV Watching, Headphones, Speakers, Plug & Play No Delay, 3.5mm AUX & RCA - Blue

4.0 out of 5 stars with 109 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$49.99


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Macroreer for HP J4858C Gigabit-SX-LC SFP Transceiver Module Mini-GBIC 550-meter 850nm
By Macroreer
mpn: MHP-SFP-SX, ean: 0607569554885,

Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU5M SFP/Cable
By Cisco
mpn: SFP-H10GB-CU5M=, ean: 0971478674775,

Cisco - SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - Gigabit Ethernet (GLC-TE=)
By Cisco
mpn: GLC-TE=, ean: 0882658340932,

Cisco GLC-LH-SM SFP Long Haul Single Mode (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
By Cisco
mpn: MGBIC-08, ean: 0810689010012,

NETCNA J4858B (HP 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
By NETCNA
mpn: NTC_J4858B, ean: 7433857475418,

Cisco GLC-LH-SM 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver Module
By Cisco
mpn: GLC-LH-SM=, ean: 0711811487323,

Hewlett Packard HP ProCurve 10-Gbe SFP+ SR Transceiver - Limited
By HP
mpn: J9150A, ean: 5711045236099,

Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-LX - ST Singlemode, ...
By Networx
mpn: FT-1000SM20-ST, ean: 0845425008183,

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD SFP 1000Base-SX Short Haul Multimode Module with DOM Support
By Cisco
mpn: GLC-SX-MMD, ean: 0191120044446,

[4-Pack] 10G SFP+ DAC Cable - 10GBASE-CU Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax SFP Cable for Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU2M, Ubiquiti, D-Link, Supermicro, Netgear, Mikrotik, ZTE Devices, 2m
By 10Gtek
mpn: CAB-10GSFP-P2M-30(Cisco-4pcs),



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - andypemberton.com. All Rights Reserved.