Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Andy Pemberton
Getting the Most Out of Software Tools and Technologies
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

AV Access USB Extender 165ft over Cat5e/6,with 4 USB2.0 ports,Plug and Play,No Driver,Supports All Operating System,Two Web Cameras Work Synchronously


Super Savings Item! Free Shipping Included! Save 31% on the AV Access USB Extender 165ft over Cat5e/6,with 4 USB2.0 ports,Plug and Play,No Driver,Supports All Operating System,Two Web Cameras Work Synchronously by AV Access at Andy Pemberton. MPN: U2EX50. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. OverviewUSB 2.0 Extender extends high-speed USB devices over a single CAT-5e cable, combines a USB extender and a USB hub to allow connecting as many as four USB 2.0 (Up to 480Mbps and/or USB 1.1) devices up to 165 feet away from your computer.The compact USB 2.0 extender install in minutes, simple to set up and requires no additional drivers to install. The USB 2.0 extender is considered an active repeater, using a small power supply to amplify the USB signal and preserve the integrity of the


Product Description & Reviews

OverviewUSB 2.0 Extender extends high-speed USB devices over a single CAT-5e cable, combines a USB extender and a USB hub to allow connecting as many as four USB 2.0 (Up to 480Mbps and/or USB 1.1) devices up to 165 feet away from your computer.The compact USB 2.0 extender install in minutes, simple to set up and requires no additional drivers to install. The USB 2.0 extender is considered an active repeater, using a small power supply to amplify the USB signal and preserve the integrity of the data over long distances. The 12V power adapter helps maintain enough current to power on any connected USB devices such as webcams, hard drives, etc. When USB extender be used for surveillance, it supports at least 2 USB web camera working synchronous; for more than 2 cameras, it will depend on the performance of the computer. Package Contents 1x USB2.0 Extender Transmitter 1x USB2.0 Extender Receiver 1x DC 12V 0.5A Power Adapter 1x USB-A to USB-B Cable1x Mounting Ear (pair)1x User Manual General Information Dimension : 90mm x 71mm x 25mm Weight: 0.35kg Power Supply: DC 12V 0.5A Power Consumption: 4.5W (max) Technical Details I/O Connection : TX: 1x USB Type-B 1x UTP Out RX 1x UTP IN 1x DC 12V IN 4x USB2.0 Transmission: 1.USB2.0 Extender supports high-speed USB 2.0 (Up to 480Mbps) over Cat5e/Cat6 cable up to 50m (165 ft) 2. 4 x USB-Devices connect to receiver 3. Supports plug and play without driver 4. TX is powered by USB port, RX is powered by lockable DC 12V power supply 5. Supports all major operating systems -- Windows, MacOS and Linuxl 6. Compatible with USB 1.1 and USB peripherals 7. Superior ESD protection

Features & Highlights

  • MAIN FUNCTION: USB Extender supports high-speed USB2.0 (Up to 480Mbps) over single Cat5e/Cat6 cable up to 165 ft(50m); Supports all operating systems (Windows, MacOS, Android, Linux); High compatibility with USB 1.1 and USB 2.0 peripheral devices.
  • ADVANTAGE: Plug and Play without driver; High-speed and stable transmission for PC, PS3, Webcams, game, video conference, surveillance system etc; Supports two web cameras simultaneously; Mounting Ear for easy installation.
  • POWER SUPPLY: Transmitter is powered by USB Host port; Receiver is powered by lockable DC 12V power adapter.
  • NOTE: We recommend WebcamXP Pro software when connecting two webcams.
  • DURABILITY: Built-in Surge/ Lightning Protection; Superior ESD Protection: +/- 8kV(Air-gap discharge) +/- 4kV(contact discharge); 3-Year Warranty and easy-to-reach friendly customer service (AV Access).

Additional Information

Manufacturer:AV Access
Brand:AV Access
Color:50m U2EX50
Model:U2EX50
Part Number:U2EX50
Publisher:AV Access
Studio:AV Access
MPN:U2EX50
UPC:667673853427
EAN:0667673853427
Item Weight:0.77 pounds
Item Size:2.8 x 0.98 x 0.98 inches
Package Weight:1.35 pounds
Package Size:5.7 x 2.8 x 2.8 inches

AV Access USB Extender 165ft over Cat5e/6,with 4 USB2.0 ports,Plug and Play,No Driver,Supports All Operating System,Two Web Cameras Work Synchronously by AV Access

Buy Now:
AV Access USB Extender 165ft over Cat5e/6,with 4 USB2.0 ports,Plug and Play,No Driver,Supports All Operating System,Two Web Cameras Work Synchronously

4.4 out of 5 stars with 12 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$99.99
$69.99
You Save: 30%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


TP-Link AV2000 2-Port Gigabit Powerline ethernet Adapter Kit, Powerline speeds up to 2000Mbps (TL-PA9020 KIT)
By TP-Link
mpn: TL-PA9020 KIT, ean: 0845973098575,

HiLetgo 2pcs ESP8266 NodeMCU LUA CP2102 ESP-12E Internet WIFI Development Board Open source Serial Wireless Module Works Great with Arduino IDE/Micropython (Pack of 2PCS)
By HiLetgo
mpn: 3-01-0268, ean: 0703681358704,

T1 to singlemode fiber optic media converter (T1 fiber modem) - FIB1-T1R-SC15F, SC, 15Km, 1310nm
By CTCUnion
mpn: FIB1-T1R-SC15F, ean: 0811704010369,

4-Port USB 2.0 Over Cat5/Cat6 Extender - up to 150ft
By C2G
mpn: 54285, ean: 0757120542858,

POTS (RJ11) phone line over fiber converter, singlemode SC, 30Km, FXO/FXS mode, FRM220-FXO-FXS-SC030
By CTCUnion
mpn: FRM220-FXO-FXS-SC030, ean: 0811704012776,

Blackmagic Design 6G-SDI SFP Optical Module | Adding Optical Fiber to Studio Camera
By Blackmagic Design
mpn: BMDADPT6GBIOPT, ean: 0750408390554,

ADDON AVAYA/NORTEL AA1403011-E6 COMPATIBLE 10GBASE-LR SFP+ TRANSCEIVER (SMF, 131
By ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
mpn: AA1403011-E6-AO,

Cisco - GLC-FE-100LX-RGD= - Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Base-LX - LC single mode -
By Cisco Systems
mpn: GLC-FE-100LXRGD, ean: 4054318203512,

SNP0R45JC/32G - Dell Compatible 32GB PC3-10600 DDR3-1333Mhz 4Rx4 1.35v ECC Registered RDIMM
By Brute Networks
mpn: SNP0R45JC/32G-BN, ean: 0651208800031,

370-ABUG - Dell Compatible 16GB PC4-17000 DDR4-2133Mhz 2Rx4 1.2v ECC Registered RDIMM
By Brute Networks
mpn: 4328613629, ean: 0651208799144,



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2020 - andypemberton.com. All Rights Reserved.