Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Andy Pemberton
Getting the Most Out of Software Tools and Technologies
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

AV Access HDMI Splitter 1x4,1 in 4 Out 4K 1080p 3D, PCM7.1, Dolby TrueHD, DTS-HD Master Audio, Auto EDID, Threaded Power Supply,with Built-in ESD Protection(one Input Four Output)


Super Savings Item! Free Shipping Included! Save 37% on the AV Access HDMI Splitter 1x4,1 in 4 Out 4K 1080p 3D, PCM7.1, Dolby TrueHD, DTS-HD Master Audio, Auto EDID, Threaded Power Supply,with Built-in ESD Protection(one Input Four Output) by AV Access at Andy Pemberton. MPN: 4KSP14-D. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Package Contents1x HDMI Splitter 4KSP14-D1x Power Adapter DC5V 1A1x User ManualTroubleshooting1.POWER:Make sure all devices are powered on. (source,


Product Description

Package Contents

1x HDMI Splitter 4KSP14-D
1x Power Adapter DC5V 1A
1x User Manual

Troubleshooting

1.POWER:Make sure all devices are powered on. (source, splitter, display devices)
2.INDICATOR:Make sure LED indicators of splitter are normal according to user manual.
3.DEVICES:Make sure picture can be shown normally when connecting source to display devices directly.
4.CABLE:Plug in and out HDMI cable or change another HDMI cable.
5.EDID:If one of outputs does not work, please reboot splitter to copy EDID.
6.COMPATIBILITY:Please test other source and display devices to determine whether it is a compatibility issue.

General Information

Color Black
Product Dimension 166mmx 18mmx 65.2mm
Weight 0.26kg
Mounting Mounting Ear
Power Supply DC5V 1A
Power Consumption 2W Max
ESD Protection Human-body model: +/- 8kV(Air-gap discharge)/ +/- 4kV(Contact discharge)
Input 1 x HDMI
Input Signal Type HDMI1.4a
Input Resolution Support 4096x2160@24Hz, 3840x2160@30Hz, 1080P
Output 4 x HDMI
Output Signal Type HDMI 1.4a
Output Resolution Support 4096x2160@24Hz ~ 480P@60Hz
Transmission DistanceHDMI transmission 5m at 4K@30Hz (4:4:4) and HDMI transmission 15m at 1080P

Features & Highlights

  • 【1 In 4 Out Splitter】: Distributes one HDMI signal to four HD TV/displays simultaneously (one source to multiple displays application) ; Compatible with devices such as Amazon Fire TV. Roku 4, Apple TV, Cable box, Blu-ray player, PS4 , XBox One, etc. Easy to access.
  • 【Excellent Video & Audio】: Supports HDMI Ultra HD 4K@30Hz, 1080P,1080i, 720p; Automatic EDID Management, outputs the most suitable resolution of four displays automatically. Supports audio format such as Dolby DTS 2.1/5.1/7.1CH, PCM7.1, Dolby TrueHD, DTS-HD Master Audio. Supports HDCP1.4 and HDMI1.4a, High compatible with popular sources such as Amazon Fire TV, Apple TV, Roku 4, Xbox one, PS3 PS4, Blue-ray DVD etc.
  • 【Delicate Design】:Threaded power adapter for locking connection to prevent power loss; Ultra-slim design, size of a smart phone; All interfaces are on one side for tidy wiring; Mounting ear for easy installation.
  • 【Durabilty & Warranty】: Built-in Surge/Lightning Protection; Superior ESD Protection: +/- 8KV(Air-gap discharge) +/- 4KV(contact discharge); 1-Year Warranty and lifetime technical support (AV Access).
  • 【Note!】: Also please note that this is a splitter, NOT a switcher , if you need switcher please seach 【ASIN:B06Y64VS8Z】or contact us for more details.If your display device support 4K@60hz,YUV4:4:4, please purchase 4KSP14-P【ASIN:B01M1FPE5H], or you need turn the UltraHD Color feature off to prevent bandwidth from exceeding the limit.

Additional Information

Manufacturer:AV Access
Brand:AV Access
Color:1 in 4 out [4KSP14-D]
Model:4KSP14-D
Part Number:4KSP14-D
Publisher:AV Access
Studio:AV Access
MPN:4KSP14-D
UPC:667673853465
EAN:0667673853465
Item Weight:0.57 pounds
Item Size:2.57 x 0.71 x 0.71 inches
Package Weight:1.08 pounds
Package Size:6.69 x 2.28 x 2.28 inches

AV Access HDMI Splitter 1x4,1 in 4 Out 4K 1080p 3D, PCM7.1, Dolby TrueHD, DTS-HD Master Audio, Auto EDID, Threaded Power Supply,with Built-in ESD Protection(one Input Four Output) by AV Access

Buy Now:
AV Access HDMI Splitter 1x4,1 in 4 Out 4K 1080p 3D, PCM7.1, Dolby TrueHD, DTS-HD Master Audio, Auto EDID, Threaded Power Supply,with Built-in ESD Protection(one Input Four Output)

Brand: AV Access
4.5 out of 5 stars with 22 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$93.99
$59.99
You Save: 36%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by AV Access, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By StarTech
mpn: MCM1110MMLC, ean: 7427457251206,
This fiber media converter offers an easy, cost-effective way to extend your network over Gigabit fiber. It is equipped with a multimode transceiver which converts a copper RJ45 Ethernet connection to Gigabit fiber to extend your network over longer ...

By ADnet
mpn: AN-UM-2-SMC-AS,
Do you have 2 segments of optical fiber network, that do not match in wavelenght or fiber cable type? Or, simply need to extend the distance? AN-UM-2-SMC-AS is Designed for All these purposes and even beyond them - Use Any Standard SFP Module You H...

By NETGEAR
mpn: AXC761-10000S, ean: 0071021017728,
NETGEAR 1m Direct Attach SFP+ Cable, ultra low latency, For Servers, Storage and Switches short uplinksDirect Attach SFP+ copper cable (10GSFP+Cu). SFP+ connector on both sides. Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet (1 m distance). 5-year Warranty. Ordering pa...

By TRENDnet
mpn: TFC-GMSC, ean: 0710931504736,
TRENDnet’s TFC-GMSC, Gigabit Fiber Converter, is a Multi-Mode SC-Type fiber converter that converts 10/100/1000 Mbps ethernet to 100/1000 Mbps Fiber and spans distances up to 550 m (1,800 ft.). Ports include a 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and a 1000Base...

By MakerFocus
mpn: 4335277698, ean: 0190033787891,
CAN-BUS ShieldDescription:CAN-BUS is a common industrial bus because of its long travel distance, medium communication speed and high reliability. It is commonly found on modern machine tools and as an automotive diagnostic bus. This CAN-BUS Shield a...

By HP
mpn: J9283B, ean: 0884420143406,
A low-price 10-Gigabit connectivity option consisting of a 3 m cable with SFP+ connectors permanently attached to each end.Direct Attach Copper Cable. 10 Gigabit Ethernet. 100 Ohm cable with Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) connectors permanen...

By Cisco
mpn: GLC-LH-SMD=, ean: 0849064004421,
Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC is a small form factor pluggable (SFP) gigabit LX transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 10 km (single mode) or 550 m (multimode)....

By Cisco
mpn: GLC-ZX-SM, ean: 0799599488718,
Cisco Original 1000BASE-ZX SFP Module, GLC-ZX-SMCisco's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port/slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a w...

By H!Fiber.com
mpn: ASF85-24-X2-D-Ubiquiti(2pcs), ean: 0602693072106,
For Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch/EdgeRouter Transceiver 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector Wave Length: 850nm Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s Reach: 550m Fiber Typ...

By Mikrotik
mpn: S-31DLC20D, ean: 2610000002416,
MikroTik S-31DLC20D is a 1.25G SFP transceiver with a 1310nm Dual LC connector, for up to 20 kilometer Single Mode fiber connections, with DDM Units are tested and compatible with RB260GS,RB2011LS, RB2011LS-IN, RB2011UAS-IN, RB2011UAS-RM, RB2011UAS-2...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - andypemberton.com. All Rights Reserved.