Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Andy Pemberton
Getting the Most Out of Software Tools and Technologies
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Networking Products   Print Servers

AddOn Sonicwall 01-SSC-9789 Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC) 01-SSC-9789-AO


Save 1% on the AddOn Sonicwall 01-SSC-9789 Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC) 01-SSC-9789-AO by Add-onputer Peripherals, L at Andy Pemberton. MPN: 01-SSC-9789-AO. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Sonicwall 01-SSC-9789 Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC). A 100% Sonicwall compatible SFP transceiver that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 550m connected via a LC connector. This Sonicwall SFP transceiver is 100% compliant with its designed networking application, and is factory programed with Sonicwall specific configuration data required for seamless networking integration. This SFP transceiver will initialize and perform identically


Product Description & Reviews

Sonicwall 01-SSC-9789 Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC). A 100% Sonicwall compatible SFP transceiver that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 550m connected via a LC connector. This Sonicwall SFP transceiver is 100% compliant with its designed networking application, and is factory programed with Sonicwall specific configuration data required for seamless networking integration. This SFP transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Sonicwalls transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Sonicwalls specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

Features & Highlights

  • Product Type:SFP
  • Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Additional Information

Manufacturer:AddOn
Brand:Add-onputer Peripherals, L
Model:01-SSC-9789-AO
Part Number:01-SSC-9789-AO
Publisher:AddOn
Studio:AddOn
MPN:01-SSC-9789-AO
UPC:821455178058
EAN:0821455178058
Item Weight:0.004 pounds
Item Size:2.75 x 1.2 x 1.2 inches
Package Weight:0.02 pounds
Package Size:3.3 x 0.9 x 0.9 inches

AddOn Sonicwall 01-SSC-9789 Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC) 01-SSC-9789-AO by Add-onputer Peripherals, L

Buy Now:
AddOn Sonicwall 01-SSC-9789 Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC) 01-SSC-9789-AO

4.1 out of 5 stars with 221 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$47.35
$46.88


Quantity:  

 


View More In Print Servers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


AddOn MSA Compliant 1000Base-EX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC) SFP-1000BASE-EX-AO
By Add On
mpn: SFP-1000BASE-EX-AO, ean: 0821455150009,
AddOn MSA Compliant Compatible TAA compliant 1000Base-EX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC)Product Type:SFP. Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbps Gigabit Et...

Cisco-Linksys WPSM54G Wireless-G Print Server with Multifunction Printer Support
By Linksys
mpn: WPSM54G, ean: 0745883576319,
pThe Linksys Wireless-G Print Server with Multifunction Printer Support lets you connect a multifunction USB printer directly to your network, elimina...

593743-001 - New Bulk HP NC365T 4-PORT ETHERNET SERVER ADAPTER
By HP
mpn: 593743-001, ean: 5711045345142,
HP NC365T 4-PORT ETHERNET SERVER ADAPTER593743-001. HP.

Airlink101 AMPS230 Multi-Functional Print Server
By AirLink
mpn: AMPS230, ean: 0658729087262,
Airlink101 AMPS230 Multi-Functional Print ServerSupports MFP printing, scanning, and faxing functions. High compatibility for All-in-One printer. Equi...

HP JetDirect 625n Gigabit Ethernet Print Server - print server (J7960A#ABA)
By HP
mpn: J7960A#ABA, ean: 0829160634500,
Hewlett-Packard (J7960A#ABA) HP Jetdirect 625n Ethernet Print Server EIO printer server, 10/100/1000HP JetDirect 625n Gigabit Ethernet Print Server - ...

Hawking Technology HWPS1UG Wireless-G USB Print Server
By Hawking Technology
mpn: HWPS1UG, ean: 0603992505531,
Print over the Internet/Intranet to your home or office networked printer! The Hawking HWPS1UG Wireless USB Print Server is a powerful and convenient ...

HP J3110-69001 OEM - JetDirect 620n internal print server - 10BaseT and 100Base
By HP
mpn: J3110A, ean: 7427449556586,
HP JetDirect 600N EIO Print ServerHP Refurbish EIO Jet Direct Card (J3110A) - Seller Refurb. Professionally Refurbished and Fully cleaned inside and o...

Add-onputer Peripherals, L AFBR-5715ALZ-AO Avago SFP Transceiver Provides 1000Base-SX
By Add-onputer Peripherals, L
mpn: AFBR-5715ALZ-AO, ean: 0821455077009,
AddOn Avago AFBR-5715ALZ Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM)Compatible OEM - Avago. Compatible With OEM P...

Cisco-Linksys WPS11 Wireless-B Print Server
By Linksys
sku: jb263, mpn: WPS11, ean: 0745883551804,
The WPS11 EtherFast Instant Wireless PrintServer makes it easy to add a printer to your wireless network. Preserve system resources and avoid the bott...

1000BASE-LX SFP TRNSCVR/ ARUBA - J4859D
By Axiom
mpn: J4859D-AX, ean: 0841280153518,
Axiom J4859D-AX SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Aruba J4859D) - GigE - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - f...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - andypemberton.com. All Rights Reserved.