Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Andy Pemberton
Getting the Most Out of Software Tools and Technologies
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Networking Products   Print Servers

ADDON ALCATEL-LUCENT SFP-GIG-SX COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-SX SFP TRANSCEIVER (MMF, 850 - SFP-GIG-SX-AO


On Sale Now! Save 4% on the ADDON ALCATEL-LUCENT SFP-GIG-SX COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-SX SFP TRANSCEIVER (MMF, 850 - SFP-GIG-SX-AO by ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L at Andy Pemberton. MPN: SFP-GIG-SX-AO. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. This Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-SX compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver operates at 850nm over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 550m connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEMs specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible. Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with


Product Description & Reviews

This Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-SX compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver operates at 850nm over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 550m connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEMs specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible. Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance. We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.

Features & Highlights

  • Device Type: Transceiver| Max Transfer Distance: 550 M

Additional Information

Manufacturer:ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
Brand:ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
Part Number:SFP-GIG-SX-AO
Publisher:ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
Studio:ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
MPN:SFP-GIG-SX-AO
EAN:4923123120041
Item Weight:1 pounds

ADDON ALCATEL-LUCENT SFP-GIG-SX COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-SX SFP TRANSCEIVER (MMF, 850 - SFP-GIG-SX-AO by ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L

Buy Now:
ADDON ALCATEL-LUCENT SFP-GIG-SX COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-SX SFP TRANSCEIVER (MMF, 850 - SFP-GIG-SX-AO

4.7 out of 5 stars with 25 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$52.98
$50.96
You Save: 4%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Print Servers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Iogear Usb 2.0 Print Server, 1 Port (gpsu21w6) -
By IOGEAR
mpn: GPSU21W6, ean: 0803982792785,
USB 2.0 Print Server, 1 PortSupports DHCP Client and multiple network protocols. Easily connect your USB printer to a network. 10Base-T/100Base-T auto...

HP NC375T Pcie 4PT Gigabit Server Adptr
By HP
mpn: 538696-B21, ean: 0704098595584,
The NC375T helps achieve performance scalability for consolidated server environments at an optimum price. NC375T offers four 10/100/1000T Gigabit Eth...

PS101NA - Netgear PS101 Print Server 1 x 10Base-T Network, 1 x Parallel - 10 Mbps, 20 Mbps, 1.50 Mbps
By NETGEAR
mpn: PS101, ean: 0606449031027,
pShare Your Printer with Everyone in your Home or Office: With the NETGEAR PS101 Mini Print Server, easy and convenient printer access is yours! This...

Intel Netportexpress 10/100MBPS Enet EXT 1 Parallel Port Print Server 1-RJ45 With Netport Manager
By Intel
mpn: PCLA4461, ean: 0735858116879,
PCLA4461 INTEL.

IOGEAR Print Server GPSU21 USB 2.0 1 Print Server 1-Port Electronic Consumer Electronics
By IOGEAR
mpn: 001910734481, ean: 0782386486073,
Network Interface - 10/100Mbps RJ45 Management - Web, Telnet, PSAdmin, SNMP Standards - IEEE 802.3 10Base-T IEEE 802.3u 100Base-T USB 2.0 Cable Type -...

IOGEAR Iogear USB 2.0 Print Server. GPSU21W6 1PORT USB PRINT SERVER MLANG VERSION. USB - Fast Ethernet - Desktop - 100 Mbps
By IOGEAR
mpn: BTL5002-PD7986,
Main FeaturesLimited Warranty: 3 YearManufacturer/Supplier: Iogear, IncManufacturer Part Number: GPSU21W6Manufacturer Website Address: Brand Name: Iog...

HP J7934G - Jetdirect 620N Fast Ethernet Print Server
By HP
sku: 17327, mpn: 882780318038, ean: 0882780318038,
HP J7934G - Jetdirect 620N Fast Ethernet Print ServerHP J7934G - Jetdirect 620N Fast Ethernet Print Server.

Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet (PAN-SFP-CG-AX)
By Axiom
mpn: PAN-SFP-CG-AX, ean: 0841280113963,
Axiom PAN-SFP-CG-AX SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Palo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-CG) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - up to ...

Axiom GLC-T-AX SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module ( equivalent to: Cisco GLC-T ) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-T - RJ-45
By Axiom
mpn: GLC-T-AX,
Axiom 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver for Cisco # GLC-T,Life Time WarrantyNetworking Type: Transceiver module| Device Type: Transceiver| Form Factor: Plug-...

Bixolon IFA-EP - Print Server (CL1530) Category: Network Cards and Adapters
By BIXOLON
sku: IGRMCL1530, mpn: Y330032, ean: 5711045056505,
Manufacturer:Bixolon America, IncManufacturer Part Number:IFA-EP/TYPEManufacturer Website Address:www.bixolon.comBrand Name:BixolonProduct Model...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - andypemberton.com. All Rights Reserved.