Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Andy Pemberton
Getting the Most Out of Software Tools and Technologies
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Computer Accessories & Peripherals   Cables & Interconnects   Parallel Cables

ADDON 5M SC OM4 AQUA DUPLEX PATCH CABLE


ADDON 5M SC OM4 AQUA DUPLEX PATCH CABLE by ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L at Andy Pemberton. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. This is a 5m laser optimized multi-mode fiber (LOMM) duplex SC/SC OM4 aqua patch cable. This high quality LOMM (50/125) patch cable is specifically


Product Description

This is a 5m laser optimized multi-mode fiber (LOMM) duplex SC/SC OM4 aqua patch cable. This high quality LOMM (50/125) patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and is intended for use with 10Gb applications. This patch cable is suited for LANs or SANs, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduits. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs

Additional Information

Manufacturer:ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS L
Brand:ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
Publisher:ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS L
Studio:ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS L
EAN:4923133105144
Item Weight:0.4 pounds

ADDON 5M SC OM4 AQUA DUPLEX PATCH CABLE by ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L

Buy Now:
ADDON 5M SC OM4 AQUA DUPLEX PATCH CABLE

Brand: ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$127.24


Quantity:  

 


View More In Parallel Cables.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


ean: 4923133105021,
This is a 10m single-mode fiber (SMF) duplex SC/SC OS1 yellow patch cable. This high quality SMF (9/125) patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and is intended for use with 10Gb applications. Thi...

mpn: LYSB01MAZNH91-CMPTRACCS, ean: 4923133104680,
This is a 15m single-mode fiber (SMF) duplex SC/LC OS1 yellow patch cable. This high quality SMF (9/125) patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and is intended for use with 10Gb applications. Thi...

mpn: LYSB01MCWON0G-CMPTRACCS, ean: 4923133104932,
This is a 8m multi-mode fiber (MMF) duplex SC/LC OM1 orange patch cable. This high quality MMF (62.5/125) patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and is intended for use with 1Gb applications. Thi...

mpn: LYSB01MCWPH4N-CMPTRACCS, ean: 4923133105090,
This is a 3m multi-mode fiber (MMF) duplex SC/SC OM1 orange patch cable. This high quality MMF (62.5/125) patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and is intended for use with 1Gb applications. Thi...

ean: 4923133105014,
This is a 10m multi-mode fiber (MMF) duplex SC/SC OM1 orange patch cable. This high quality MMF (62.5/125) patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and is intended for use with 1Gb applications. Th...

ean: 4923133105076,
This is a 2m single-mode fiber (SMF) single strand simplex SC/SC OS1 yellow patch cable. This high quality SMF (9/125) patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and is intended for use with 10Gb app...

mpn: SNXADD-2FCAT6A-BLUE-25PK, ean: 4923133103768,
This is a 25 pack of 2ft blue Cat6A molded snagless patch cables. Cat6A (or Augmented Category 6) allows frequencies up to 500MHz, which is twice that of regular Cat6. It performs at improved specifications, in particular in the area of alien crossta...

mpn: DX-CC Parallel Dipole, ean: 0701630970106,
Alpha Delta Parallel Dipole 80-10...

ean: 4923133104505,
This is a 10m laser optimized multi-mode fiber (LOMM) female to female MPO/MPO OM3 straight aqua patch cable. Straight-through cables are typically used for interconnection of patch panels, and are commonly referred to as key up/key up or key down/ke...

ean: 4923133104529,
This is a 1m laser optimized multi-mode fiber (LOMM) female to female MPO/MPO OM3 crossover aqua patch cable. Crossover cables are typically used for direct interconnect of electronic devices, and are commonly referred to as key up/key down configura...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - andypemberton.com. All Rights Reserved.