Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Andy Pemberton
Getting the Most Out of Software Tools and Technologies
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Computer Accessories & Peripherals   Cables & Interconnects   Parallel Cables

ADDON 5M MPO TO SC OM3 AQUA FANOUT CABLE


ADDON 5M MPO TO SC OM3 AQUA FANOUT CABLE by ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L at Andy Pemberton. MPN: LYSB01MDPCWMS-CMPTRACCS. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. This is a 5m laser-optimized multi-mode fiber (LOMM) MPO/4xSC duplex fanout OM3 aqua patch cable. This cable utilizes a female (no pins) MPO connector on one end, and 8 SC (4 SC duplex) male plugs on the other end. This OM3 50/125 cable provides high-density connection for network equipment. This MPO to 4xSC duplex cable provides savings in circuit card and rack space. In addition, it accomodates speeds up to 40 gigabits, commonly used in QSFP applications. This patch cable is recommended for


Product Description & Reviews

This is a 5m laser-optimized multi-mode fiber (LOMM) MPO/4xSC duplex fanout OM3 aqua patch cable. This cable utilizes a female (no pins) MPO connector on one end, and 8 SC (4 SC duplex) male plugs on the other end. This OM3 50/125 cable provides high-density connection for network equipment. This MPO to 4xSC duplex cable provides savings in circuit card and rack space. In addition, it accomodates speeds up to 40 gigabits, commonly used in QSFP applications. This patch cable is recommended for connections between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

Features & Highlights

Additional Information

Manufacturer:ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS L
Brand:ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
Part Number:LYSB01MDPCWMS-CMPTRACCS
Publisher:ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS L
Studio:ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS L
MPN:LYSB01MDPCWMS-CMPTRACCS
EAN:4923133104482
Item Weight:0.4 pounds

ADDON 5M MPO TO SC OM3 AQUA FANOUT CABLE by ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L

Buy Now:
ADDON 5M MPO TO SC OM3 AQUA FANOUT CABLE

4.6 out of 5 stars with 198 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$197.42


Quantity:  

 


View More In Parallel Cables.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


ADDON 3M MPO OM3 AQUA DUPLEX PATCH CABLE
By ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
mpn: LYSB01MDPD3X9-CMPTRACCS, ean: 4923133104598,

ADDON 2M MPO TO LC OM3 AQUA FANOUT CABLE
By ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
ean: 4923133104444,

ADDON 3M MPO OM3 AQUA DUPLEX PATCH CABLE
By ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
mpn: LYSB01MFARDBY-CMPTRACCS, ean: 4923133104574,

6ft Db25 M/M Straight Thru Cable
By C2G
ean: 4923123184333,

ADDON 10M BNC COAXIAL BLACK PATCH CABLE
By ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
mpn: SNXADD-734D1-BNC-10M, ean: 4923133103805,

ADDON 5M MPO TO LC OS1 TRUNK CABLE
By ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
ean: 4923133105458,

ADDON 10PK 30FT RJ-45 CAT6A PATCH CABLE
By ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
mpn: SNXADD-30FCAT6A-BLUE-10PK, ean: 4923133103782,

ADDON 10M MPO OM3 AQUA TRUNK CABLE
By ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
mpn: LYSB01MG32NDT-CMPTRACCS, ean: 4923133105427,

Monoprice 7532 49FT USB 2.0 M TO F ACTIVE EXT CABLE
By Monoprice
mpn: LYSB01MG55ZKD-CMPTRACCS, ean: 4923133131174,

Belkin 20ft IEEE 1284 DB25M/Microcent36M AC Par Printer Cable
By Belkin
mpn: F2A045-20, ean: 7228681112918,



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2020 - andypemberton.com. All Rights Reserved.