Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Andy Pemberton
Getting the Most Out of Software Tools and Technologies
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Computer Accessories & Peripherals   Cables & Interconnects   Parallel Cables

ADDON 3M MPO OM3 AQUA DUPLEX PATCH CABLE


ADDON 3M MPO OM3 AQUA DUPLEX PATCH CABLE by ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L at Andy Pemberton. MPN: LYSB01MFARDBY-CMPTRACCS. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. This is a 3m laser optimized multi-mode fiber (LOMM) female to female MPO/MPO OM3 crossover aqua patch cable. Crossover cables are typically used for


Product Description

This is a 3m laser optimized multi-mode fiber (LOMM) female to female MPO/MPO OM3 crossover aqua patch cable. Crossover cables are typically used for direct interconnect of electronic devices, and are commonly referred to as key up/key down configuration. This high-density 50/125 cable accommodates 12 fibers (6 duplex circuits), providing savings in circuit card and rack space. In addition, it accommodates speeds up to 40 gigabits, commonly used in QSFP+ applications. This patch cable is recommended for connections between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs.

Additional Information

Manufacturer:ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS L
Brand:ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
Model:LYSB01MFARDBY-CMPTRACCS
Part Number:LYSB01MFARDBY-CMPTRACCS
Publisher:ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS L
Studio:ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS L
MPN:LYSB01MFARDBY-CMPTRACCS
EAN:4923133104574

ADDON 3M MPO OM3 AQUA DUPLEX PATCH CABLE by ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L

Buy Now:
ADDON 3M MPO OM3 AQUA DUPLEX PATCH CABLE

Brand: ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
4.6 out of 5 stars with 169 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$126.56


Quantity:  

 


View More In Parallel Cables.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


6ft Db25 M/M Straight Thru Cable
By C2G
ean: 4923123184333,
DB25 Male to Male cables from Cables To Go are designed for RS-232 serial or parallel applications. Easily connect your printer, modem or other DB25 device to a switchbox. All 25 lines are wired straight through pin-to-pin for ease of compatibility. ...

ADDON 10M BNC COAXIAL BLACK PATCH CABLE
By ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
mpn: SNXADD-734D1-BNC-10M, ean: 4923133103805,
This is a 10m BNC/BNC 20 AWG solid simplex DS3 coaxial cable. This simplex cable is made with a Plenum jacket, and comes with 1 x BNC male type connectors on each end. These DS3 Type 734A interconnect cables are 75 Ohm coaxial cables, which are gener...

ADDON 5M MPO TO LC OS1 TRUNK CABLE
By ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
ean: 4923133105458,
This is a 5m trunk cable, 24 fiber, SMF, OS1 with 2 X 2 MPO female straight...

ADDON 10PK 30FT RJ-45 CAT6A PATCH CABLE
By ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
mpn: SNXADD-30FCAT6A-BLUE-10PK, ean: 4923133103782,
This is a 10 pack of 30ft blue Cat6A molded snagless patch cables. Cat6A (or Augmented Category 6) allows frequencies up to 500MHz, which is twice that of regular Cat6. It performs at improved specifications, in particular in the area of alien crosst...

ADDON 10M MPO OM3 AQUA TRUNK CABLE
By ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
mpn: LYSB01MG32NDT-CMPTRACCS, ean: 4923133105427,
This is a 10m trunk cable, 24 fiber, MMF, OM3 with 2 X 2 MPO female straight. This patch cable is recommended for connections between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. Our cables are 100% RoHS compliant for all of...

Monoprice 7532 49FT USB 2.0 M TO F ACTIVE EXT CABLE
By Monoprice
mpn: LYSB01MG55ZKD-CMPTRACCS, ean: 4923133131174,
49FT USB 2.0 M TO F ACTIVE EXT CABLE...

Belkin 20ft IEEE 1284 DB25M/Microcent36M AC Par Printer Cable
By Belkin
mpn: F2A045-20, ean: 7228681112918,
Youve purchased the printer of your dreams, but a faulty printer cable keeps sending it error filled data. This Belkin Pro Series printer cable will keep that dream machine error free.brbr This Pro Series male DB25 to male Micro Centronics 36 Pin Ca...

ADDON 5PK 8IN MDP TO VGA M/F ADAPTER
By ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
mpn: LYSB01M8LCQVD-CMPTRACCS, ean: 4923133106325,
AddOn 5 pack of Apple MB572Z/B Compatible 20.00cm (8.00in) Mini-DisplayPort Male to VGA Female White Adapter Cable...

Ohaus RS232 PC Cable, 9 Pin
By Ohaus
mpn: 80500525, ean: 0030955173313,
Ohaus RS232 PC Cable 9 Pin. Designed for use with Ohaus Discovery series, Ohaus Adventurer Pro series, Ohaus Ranger series, Ohaus MB series, Ohaus T51P & T31P indicators and Ohaus Defender series. Shipping weight: 2lbs. Per each. Ohaus #: 80500525.De...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2019 - andypemberton.com. All Rights Reserved.