Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Andy Pemberton
Getting the Most Out of Software Tools and Technologies
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Computer Accessories & Peripherals   Cables & Interconnects   Parallel Cables

ADDON 10M ORANGE MODE CONDITIONING CABLE


ADDON 10M ORANGE MODE CONDITIONING CABLE by ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L at Andy Pemberton. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. This is a 10m 50 micron fiber optic mode conditioning patch cable. This cable is a duplex multi-mode cable with a short segment of single mode fiber at the transmitting end. Specifically, it includes a 2 x ST 50/125 micron to 1 x LC 50/125 & 1 x LC 9/125 micron cable. The mode conditioning patch cable uses an offset splicing coupler, coupling the single mode fiber to the multi-mode section of the cable. The offset occurs from the center of the multi-mode fiber. Our fiber mode patch cables are


Product Description & Reviews

This is a 10m 50 micron fiber optic mode conditioning patch cable. This cable is a duplex multi-mode cable with a short segment of single mode fiber at the transmitting end. Specifically, it includes a 2 x ST 50/125 micron to 1 x LC 50/125 & 1 x LC 9/125 micron cable. The mode conditioning patch cable uses an offset splicing coupler, coupling the single mode fiber to the multi-mode section of the cable. The offset occurs from the center of the multi-mode fiber. Our fiber mode patch cables are to be used with LX, or longwave, gigabit ethernet transceivers that use both SM and MM fibers. With normal multi-mode patch cables, the transceivers can generate multiple signals causing differential mode delay (DMD), severely limiting transimission distances. Our fiber mode conditioning cables remove these multiple signals, eliminating problems at the receiver end. These cables are recommended for multi-mode cable runs greater than 50 feet. Our fiber mode conditioning patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. They are compliant with IEEE 802.3z and provide low insertion loss. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs.

Features & Highlights

Additional Information

Manufacturer:ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS L
Brand:ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
Publisher:ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS L
Studio:ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS L
EAN:4923133104345
Item Weight:0.6 pounds

Buy Now:
ADDON 10M ORANGE MODE CONDITIONING CABLE

4.5 out of 5 stars with 156 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$150.88


Quantity:  

 


View More In Parallel Cables.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


ADDON 5M MPO TO SC OM3 AQUA FANOUT CABLE
By ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
mpn: LYSB01MDPCWMS-CMPTRACCS, ean: 4923133104482,

ADDON 3M MPO OM3 AQUA DUPLEX PATCH CABLE
By ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
mpn: LYSB01MDPD3X9-CMPTRACCS, ean: 4923133104598,

ADDON 2M MPO TO LC OM3 AQUA FANOUT CABLE
By ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
ean: 4923133104444,

ADDON 3M MPO OM3 AQUA DUPLEX PATCH CABLE
By ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
mpn: LYSB01MFARDBY-CMPTRACCS, ean: 4923133104574,

6ft Db25 M/M Straight Thru Cable
By C2G
ean: 4923123184333,

ADDON 10M BNC COAXIAL BLACK PATCH CABLE
By ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
mpn: SNXADD-734D1-BNC-10M, ean: 4923133103805,

ADDON 5M MPO TO LC OS1 TRUNK CABLE
By ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
ean: 4923133105458,

ADDON 10PK 30FT RJ-45 CAT6A PATCH CABLE
By ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
mpn: SNXADD-30FCAT6A-BLUE-10PK, ean: 4923133103782,

ADDON 10M MPO OM3 AQUA TRUNK CABLE
By ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
mpn: LYSB01MG32NDT-CMPTRACCS, ean: 4923133105427,

Monoprice 7532 49FT USB 2.0 M TO F ACTIVE EXT CABLE
By Monoprice
mpn: LYSB01MG55ZKD-CMPTRACCS, ean: 4923133131174,



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2020 - andypemberton.com. All Rights Reserved.