Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Andy Pemberton
Getting the Most Out of Software Tools and Technologies
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

Add-On Computer Cisco Compatible TAA Compliant 10 Pack 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (GLC-LH-SM-AO-10PK)


Free Shipping Included! Add-On Computer Cisco Compatible TAA Compliant 10 Pack 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (GLC-LH-SM-AO-10PK) by Add-On Computer Products at Andy Pemberton. MPN: GLC-LH-SM-AO-10PK. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. This 10 pack of Cisco GLC-LH-SM compatible SFP transceivers provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength


Product Description

This 10 pack of Cisco GLC-LH-SM compatible SFP transceivers provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Each is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Features & Highlights

  • CISCO SFP 10KM LX LC GLC-LH-SM
  • COMPAT TAA XCVR 1-GIG LX SMF LC

Additional Information

Manufacturer:AddOn
Brand:Add-On Computer Products
Model:GLC-LH-SM-AO-10PK
Part Number:GLC-LH-SM-AO-10PK
Publisher:AddOn
Studio:AddOn
MPN:GLC-LH-SM-AO-10PK
UPC:821455022290
EAN:0821455022290
Item Weight:2.5 pounds
Item Size:9.5 x 5.5 x 5.5 inches
Package Weight:0.45 pounds
Package Size:3.5 x 1.5 x 1.5 inches

Add-On Computer Cisco Compatible TAA Compliant 10 Pack 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (GLC-LH-SM-AO-10PK) by Add-On Computer Products

Buy Now:
Add-On Computer Cisco Compatible TAA Compliant 10 Pack 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (GLC-LH-SM-AO-10PK)

Brand: Add-On Computer Products
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$362.99


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Add-On Computer Products, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: MSS820020I01,
StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 550m - 1 x RJ-45 Network - Startech 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 550m - Startech 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter...

By HP
mpn: JD092B, ean: 0778888679907,
HP SFP+ Module - 10GBase-SR10 / 10GBase-SR10Application/Usage:Data Networking / Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network / Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber / Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet / Network Technology:10GBase-SR. Maximum...

mpn: LBH2001A-H-SC, ean: 0013269144897,
Hardened Media Converter Switch, 10-/100-/1000-Copper to 1000-Mbps Fiber, Multimode SC, 110-VAC...

mpn: SFP-10G-LR=, ean: 0637769630027,
The Cisco 10GBase-LR SFP+ module offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBase-LR Module supports a link length of ...

mpn: E10GSFPLR, ean: 0151903671542,
Intel Network Adapters E10GSFPLR ETHERNET SFP Optics SUPPORT X520-DA2...

mpn: TFC-1000S10D5, ean: 0710931504316,
Compliant with IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX Standards Provides Dip Switch for Fiber (Auto/Manual), LLR (Enable/Disable). Support LLCF (Link Loss Carry Forward, Link Pass Through). Supports LLR (Link Loss Return) for FX Port. Su...

mpn: AT-MC15-10, ean: 0663593050045,
The AT-MC15/s Internal Terminator switch offers 50 Ohm termination without the use of a T-connector and 50 Ohm barrel terminator....

mpn: WS-X6724-SFP=, ean: 5051749147056,
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for additional explanations. Product may not be exactly as shown. Basic Brand Name: Cisco-IMSourcing Product Type: Switching Module General Information Brand Name: Cisco-IMSou...

By ATEN
mpn: CE700A, ean: 0031111714265,
Console extender is useful tool for remote control and security purpose, where you can have the system unit in a secure area at the same time that you put the console in the most convenient location for user access....

mpn: 801-130/K4, ean: 0639767690386,
Combination Transmitter and Receiver 32 Channels and Quad-Zone Triggering Auto-Sensing and Auto-Relay Long Range Capability High Speed Performance Side-View Design and LCD Monitor Full Compatibility with Previous Models32 Channels and Quad-Zone Trigg...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - andypemberton.com. All Rights Reserved.