Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Andy Pemberton
Getting the Most Out of Software Tools and Technologies
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

Add-On Computer Arista Networks Compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (CAB-SFP-SFP-5M-AO)


Free Shipping Included! Save 1% on the Add-On Computer Arista Networks Compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (CAB-SFP-SFP-5M-AO) by Add-On Computer Products at Andy Pemberton. MPN: CAB-SFP-SFP-5M-AO. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. This is an Arista Networks CAB-SFP-SFP-5M compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable that operates over passive copper with a maximum reach of 5.0m (16.4ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All of our twinax and AOC cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of


Product Description & Reviews

This is an Arista Networks CAB-SFP-SFP-5M compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable that operates over passive copper with a maximum reach of 5.0m (16.4ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All of our twinax and AOC cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Features & Highlights

  • 5M 10GBASE-CU SFP+ F/ARISTA
  • TWINAX PASSIVE 100% COMPATIBLE

Additional Information

Manufacturer:ADDON
Brand:Add-On Computer Products
Model:CAB-SFP-SFP-5M-AO
Part Number:CAB-SFP-SFP-5M-AO
Publisher:ADDON
Studio:ADDON
MPN:CAB-SFP-SFP-5M-AO
UPC:821455032756
EAN:0821455032756
Item Weight:1.2 pounds
Item Size:14 x 14 x 14 inches
Package Weight:0.7 pounds
Package Size:12 x 1.5 x 1.5 inches

Add-On Computer Arista Networks Compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (CAB-SFP-SFP-5M-AO) by Add-On Computer Products

Buy Now:
Add-On Computer Arista Networks Compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (CAB-SFP-SFP-5M-AO)

4.2 out of 5 stars with 71 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$59.13
$58.62


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


WiFi Extender 300N Repeater WiFi Signal Booster Amplifier for High Speed Long Range Performance Easily Set Up 2.4GHz Supports Repeater/Access Point Mode with Network Interface, WPS Button
By Aivake
ean: 0788000710517,
Aivake 300Mbps Wifi Range Extender It's design to boosts the range of your existing wifi and creates a stronger signal in hard to reach areas,elimina...

Single Mode LC Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - Includes LC SFP 20 km (12.42 Miles) LC – to UTP Cat5e Cat6 10/100/1000 RJ-45 – Auto Sensing Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Speed - Jumbo Frame - LLF Support
By ADnet
mpn: AN-UM-SMC-AS-J + SM-SFP-kit,
fiber media converter single mode , fiber media converter , fiber media converter singlemode , single mode , singlemode , media converter , converter ...

Avantree Lock Portable Pre-paired aptX LOW LATENCY Bluetooth Transmitter and Receiver Audio Adapter Set for Outdoor Use, TV Watching, Headphones, Speakers, Plug & Play No Delay, 3.5mm AUX & RCA - Blue
By Avantree
mpn: BTTC-200L-NAB-DB4, ean: 6945624923394,
Avantree Lock is a plug & play Bluetooth audio adapter set. As long as you have audio source device, such as TV, MP3, PC, etc, and an ordinary wired h...

Macroreer for HP J4858C Gigabit-SX-LC SFP Transceiver Module Mini-GBIC 550-meter 850nm
By Macroreer
mpn: MHP-SFP-SX, ean: 0607569554885,
HP J4858C Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP LC Features: Form Factor: SFP Port Interface: 1 x 1.25GBase LC Interface Details: 1000Base SX Data Rate: 1.25 Gb...

Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU5M SFP/Cable
By Cisco
mpn: SFP-H10GB-CU5M=, ean: 0971478674775,
 This Twin axial cable is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a 10 Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with a compatible Juniper ...

Cisco - SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - Gigabit Ethernet (GLC-TE=)
By Cisco
mpn: GLC-TE=, ean: 0882658340932,
Cisco - SFP (Mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000base-t - RJ-45 - for Cisco 20-Port 1-gigabit; Nexus 7700 f3-series, 9372Px, 9396Px...

Cisco GLC-LH-SM SFP Long Haul Single Mode (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
By Cisco
mpn: MGBIC-08, ean: 0810689010012,
Cisco GLC-LH-SMCisco Glc-Lh-Sm Networking Transceiver 10-100-1000.

NETCNA J4858B (HP 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
By NETCNA
mpn: NTC_J4858B, ean: 7433857475418,
Features Form Factor: SFP Device Type: Transceiver module Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module Connectivity Technology: Wired Application: 1000BASE-S...

Cisco GLC-LH-SM 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver Module
By Cisco
mpn: GLC-LH-SM=, ean: 0711811487323,
Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ether slot Interfaces/PortsThe GLC-LH-SM is used for short to medium fiber connections (up...

Hewlett Packard HP ProCurve 10-Gbe SFP+ SR Transceiver - Limited
By HP
mpn: J9150A, ean: 5711045236099,
Product Name ProCurve 10-Gbe SFP+ SR Transceiver - LimitedInterfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-SR. Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-SR Full-duplex. Dat...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - andypemberton.com. All Rights Reserved.