Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Andy Pemberton
Getting the Most Out of Software Tools and Technologies
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home   Our Catalog   Computer Accessories & Peripherals   Cables & Interconnects   Modem Cables

Add-On Computer 3m LC (Male) to SC (Male) Aqua OM4 Duplex LSZH LOMM Patch Cable (ADD-SC-LC-3M5OM4)


Add-On Computer 3m LC (Male) to SC (Male) Aqua OM4 Duplex LSZH LOMM Patch Cable (ADD-SC-LC-3M5OM4) by Add-On Computer Products at Andy Pemberton. MPN: ADD-SC-LC-3M5OM4. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. This is a 3m laser optimized multi-mode fiber (LOMM) duplex SC/LC OM4 aqua patch cable. This high quality LOMM (50/125) patch cable is specifically


Product Description

This is a 3m laser optimized multi-mode fiber (LOMM) duplex SC/LC OM4 aqua patch cable. This high quality LOMM (50/125) patch cable is specifically designed for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and is intended for use with 10Gb applications. This patch cable is suited for LANs or SANs, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduits. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Features & Highlights

  • 3M LOMM OM4 FIBER OPTIC MALE
  • LC/SC 50/125 DUPLEX AQUA CABLE

Additional Information

Manufacturer:ADDON
Brand:Add-On Computer Products
Color:green
Model:ADD-SC-LC-3M5OM4
Part Number:ADD-SC-LC-3M5OM4
Publisher:ADDON
Studio:ADDON
MPN:ADD-SC-LC-3M5OM4
UPC:821455083017
EAN:0821455083017
Item Weight:0.05 pounds
Item Size:1.75 x 11 x 11 inches
Package Weight:0.1 pounds
Package Size:6.1 x 0.6 x 0.6 inches

Add-On Computer 3m LC (Male) to SC (Male) Aqua OM4 Duplex LSZH LOMM Patch Cable (ADD-SC-LC-3M5OM4) by Add-On Computer Products

Buy Now:
Add-On Computer 3m LC (Male) to SC (Male) Aqua OM4 Duplex LSZH LOMM Patch Cable (ADD-SC-LC-3M5OM4)

Brand: Add-On Computer Products
4.4 out of 5 stars with 67 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$21.40


Quantity:  

 


View More In Modem Cables.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Add-On Computer Products, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


GadKo Null Modem Cable, DB9 Female to DB25 Male, UL rated, 8 Conductor, 10 foot
By GadKo
mpn: X0OD0-2030O, ean: 0720670218047,
This 10ft DB9 Female to DB25 Male null modem cable is usually used to transfer data from one PC directly to another PC and features molded connectors and gold-plated contacts for optimal signal transfer.; Search Terms: Null Modem Cable,DB9 Female,DB2...

TRIPP LITE P454-006 / 6FT NULL MODEM CABLE DB9F TO DB9M GOLD
By Tripp Lite
mpn: P454-006, ean: 0093568145580,
Null modem cables and adapters connect two serial devices that require a null modem (cross-wired) configuration. This 6ft cable has a DB9 female connector on one end and a DB9 male connector on the other, and is considered a Full Handshake null modem...

CAT5e U/UTP Snagless Patch Cords, Yellow - 75 ft.
By Vericom
mpn: XPC5U02656,
We offer these yellow, snagless CAT5e U/UTP patch cords as an economical solution for use for high-speed Internet, DSL/Cable modem, home networking and fast Ethernet connections. RJ45 connectors with molded strain relief boots make these a perfect fi...

Farallon Din-8 PhoneNet Connector for Macintosh
By Farallon Communications
mpn: PN308P, ean: 0662736006048,

Tripp Lite P454-006 Null Modem Gold Cable DB9M/F - 6 Ft-by-Tripp Lite
By Tripp Lite
mpn: P454-006, ean: 0700112913082,
Null Modem Cables And Adapters Connect Two Serial Devices That Require A Null Modem (cross-wired) Configuration. This 6ft Cable Has A Db9 Female Connector On One End And A Db9 Male Connector On The Other, And Is Considered A "full Handshake" Null Mod...

Parts Express Modular Line Cord 25 ft. Gray RJ11 4C
By Parts Express
mpn: WR-4VOZ-SPDM, ean: 0038975770260,
Standard telephone line cords crosswired for telephone. Gray jacket....

C2G 28721 6-Feet RJ11 High Speed Internet Modem Cable, Blue
By C2G
mpn: 28721, ean: 0792696522859,
C2g - 6ft Rj11 High-speed Internet Modem CableMPN: 28721. C2G 28721. ...

EZCORDS KX-RJ5180 LCOT6 NS700 Translation Cable
By EZCORDS
mpn: EZC-KX-RJ5180, ean: 0712131988361,
Lcot6 Ns700 Translation Cabletrunk wiring harness for KX N700 and KX NS500 systems; O. 2 circuit C. Panasonic 2 port C. trunk wiring harness. For use with LCOT6 cards. ...

MICRO CONNECTORS Coverking CSC1L3SU7151 Custom Fit Seat Cover for Subaru Sambar - (Genuine Leather, Gray)
By MICRO CONNECTORS
mpn: M80-025, ean: 0715860016824,
25' (25 Foot) DSL Mega-Fast Modem Cable - 100Mbps with RJ11 Plugs on both ends.' Provides ideal connectivity between your wall jack and DSL modem....

OWC / Other World Computing 50m (164') Ethernet CAT 7 Enhanced RJ45 Network Patch Cable, Gray
By OWC
mpn: OWCCAT750MGRY, ean: 0812437022292,
OWC's top quality category 7 (CAT 7) patch cables are the fastest, dependable last link in your high-speed network. Supporting data frequencies up to 600MHz, these cables support blazing fast network speeds of up to 10GB/s. They are fully shielded t...

Scroll to Top


Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - andypemberton.com. All Rights Reserved.