Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Andy Pemberton
Getting the Most Out of Software Tools and Technologies
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

10Gtek for Cisco SFP-10G-SR, 10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver module,10GBASE-SR, MMF, 850nm, 300-meter, Pack of 4


Mega Sale! Free Shipping Included! Save 24% on the 10Gtek for Cisco SFP-10G-SR, 10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver module,10GBASE-SR, MMF, 850nm, 300-meter, Pack of 4 by 10Gtek at Andy Pemberton. MPN: AXS85-192-M3(Cisco-4pcs). Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. For Cisco, 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible. Using 4700MHz*km MMF (OM4), up to 400m link lengths are possible. Specifications:Compatible Cisco P/N:SFP-10G-SR 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, LC duplex connector. Wave Length:850-nm Reach:300-meter Fiber Type:MMF Tx Power(dBm):-6~-1 Rx Sens.(dBm):< -11.1


Product Description & Reviews

For Cisco, 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible. Using 4700MHz*km MMF (OM4), up to 400m link lengths are possible. Specifications:Compatible Cisco P/N:SFP-10G-SR 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, LC duplex connector. Wave Length:850-nm Reach:300-meter Fiber Type:MMF Tx Power(dBm):-6~-1 Rx Sens.(dBm):< -11.1 Temp.(℃):0~70 Applications: For Cisco Switch10GBASE-SR at 9.953Gbps10GBASE-SW at 10.3125Gbps1000Base-SX Ethernet8x FC at 8.5Gbps4x FC at 4.25Gpbs2x FC at 2.125Gpbs1x FC at 1.0625GbpsOther Optical Link

Features & Highlights

  • For Cisco SFP-10G-SR
  • SFP+ SR Transceiver
  • Data Rate: 10.3Gb/s
  • Wave Length: 850nm
  • Reach: 300-Meter

Additional Information

Manufacturer:10Gtek
Brand:10Gtek
Color:for Cisco / 4 pack
Part Number:AXS85-192-M3(Cisco-4pcs)
Publisher:10Gtek
Studio:10Gtek
MPN:AXS85-192-M3(Cisco-4pcs)
Package Weight:0.26 pounds
Package Size:9.5 x 0.79 x 0.79 inches

10Gtek for Cisco SFP-10G-SR, 10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver module,10GBASE-SR, MMF, 850nm, 300-meter, Pack of 4 by 10Gtek

Buy Now:
10Gtek for Cisco SFP-10G-SR, 10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver module,10GBASE-SR, MMF, 850nm, 300-meter, Pack of 4

4.1 out of 5 stars with 23 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$103.99
$79.99
You Save: 23%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


X10 PRO PAT03 16 Channel Transceiver
By X10 PRO
mpn: PAT03, ean: 0099081830224,

Add-On Computer Arista Networks Compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (CAB-SFP-SFP-5M-AO)
By Add-On Computer Products
mpn: CAB-SFP-SFP-5M-AO, ean: 0821455032756,

WiFi Extender 300N Repeater WiFi Signal Booster Amplifier for High Speed Long Range Performance Easily Set Up 2.4GHz Supports Repeater/Access Point Mode with Network Interface, WPS Button
By Aivake
ean: 0788000710517,

Single Mode LC Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - Includes LC SFP 20 km (12.42 Miles) LC – to UTP Cat5e Cat6 10/100/1000 RJ-45 – Auto Sensing Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Speed - Jumbo Frame - LLF Support
By ADnet
mpn: AN-UM-SMC-AS-J + SM-SFP-kit,

Avantree Lock Portable Pre-paired aptX LOW LATENCY Bluetooth Transmitter and Receiver Audio Adapter Set for Outdoor Use, TV Watching, Headphones, Speakers, Plug & Play No Delay, 3.5mm AUX & RCA - Blue
By Avantree
mpn: BTTC-200L-NAB-DB4, ean: 6945624923394,

Macroreer for HP J4858C Gigabit-SX-LC SFP Transceiver Module Mini-GBIC 550-meter 850nm
By Macroreer
mpn: MHP-SFP-SX, ean: 0607569554885,

Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU5M SFP/Cable
By Cisco
mpn: SFP-H10GB-CU5M=, ean: 0971478674775,

Cisco - SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - Gigabit Ethernet (GLC-TE=)
By Cisco
mpn: GLC-TE=, ean: 0882658340932,

Cisco GLC-LH-SM SFP Long Haul Single Mode (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
By Cisco
mpn: MGBIC-08, ean: 0810689010012,

NETCNA J4858B (HP 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
By NETCNA
mpn: NTC_J4858B, ean: 7433857475418,



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - andypemberton.com. All Rights Reserved.